Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Whidbey Island Marathon and Half-Marathon
Half-Marathon
Info
March 29, 2009 in Whidbey Island, WA
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
Marathon
Half-Marathon
Walkers
Half-Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
2847
Corey
Duquette
26
M
M2529
Bremerton
1
1/68
1/420
1:09:39
1937
Phil
Keller
28
M
M2529
Missoula
2
2/68
2/420
1:13:14
2175
Andy
Wyman
36
M
M3539
Oak Harbor
3
1/56
3/420
1:17:20
2249
Jeff
Hambleton
37
M
M3539
Anacortes
4
2/56
4/420
1:23:14
2685
Steven
Kent
41
M
M4044
North Bend
5
1/40
5/420
1:24:32
2818
Tony
Williams
44
M
M4044
Seattle
6
2/40
6/420
1:24:39
2172
James
Steller
32
M
M3034
Oak Harbor
7
1/78
7/420
1:24:58
1663
Donovan
Watts
32
M
M3034
Vancouver
8
2/78
8/420
1:25:09
2530
Dave
Lippiatt
48
M
M4449
Bellingham
9
1/38
9/420
1:26:33
2784
Charles
Vona
31
M
M3034
Seattle
10
3/78
10/420
1:27:43
2746
Carl
Rossi
46
M
M4449
Redlands
11
2/38
11/420
1:27:59
2853
Lawrence
Beck
45
M
M4449
Carnation
12
3/38
12/420
1:28:24
2808
John
Nelson
41
M
M4044
-
13
3/40
13/420
1:29:07
1706
Nikki
Gamble
25
F
F2529
Kirkland
14
1/169
1/885
1:29:16
1593
Brian
Delutio
35
M
M3539
Anacortes
15
3/56
14/420
1:31:02
2658
William
Striepeck
27
M
M2529
Oak Harbor
16
3/68
15/420
1:31:19
2684
Jodie
Isomura
35
F
F3539
Bothell
17
1/139
2/885
1:31:41
2173
Becky
Backstrom
51
F
F5054
Sammamish
18
1/72
3/885
1:32:03
1565
David
O'Keefe
41
M
M4044
Seattle
19
4/40
16/420
1:32:12
1861
Martin
Saxer
40
M
M4044
Seattle
20
5/40
17/420
1:32:13
2010
Ashley
Porter
23
F
F2024
Redmond
21
1/58
4/885
1:32:21
2506
Zach
Kimble
46
M
M4449
Bellingham
22
4/38
18/420
1:32:22
2720
Heidi
Bresson
37
F
F3539
Spokane
23
2/139
5/885
1:32:38
2537
Alex
Nydam
19
M
M0119
Oak Harbor
24
1/16
19/420
1:33:05
2379
Jarad
Long
31
M
M3034
Seattle
25
4/78
20/420
1:33:08
2609
Ben
Lovelace
21
M
M2024
Seattle
26
1/22
21/420
1:33:39
2668
Philip
Welch
59
M
M5559
Seattle
27
1/26
22/420
1:34:10
1575
Jim
Thomas
30
M
M3034
Shoreline
28
5/78
23/420
1:34:15
2575
Matthew
Fay
27
M
M2529
Oak Harbor
29
4/68
24/420
1:34:30
2594
Lora
Jackson
37
F
F3539
Spokane
30
3/139
6/885
1:35:04
1758
Zach
Vall-Spinosa
35
M
M3539
Seattle
31
4/56
25/420
1:35:10
2678
Brian
Prunty
21
M
M2024
Seattle
32
2/22
26/420
1:35:14
2809
Audrey
Wagenaar
40
F
F4044
Vancouver
33
1/104
7/885
1:35:22
2261
Thomas
Wojtkowiak
34
M
M3034
Seattle
34
6/78
27/420
1:35:28
2068
Melissa
Schurger
25
F
F2529
Kirkland
35
2/169
8/885
1:35:33
1830
Marcel
Bouma
25
M
M2529
Coquitlam
36
5/68
28/420
1:35:37
2296
Kris
Maraveller
40
F
F4044
Edmonds
37
2/104
9/885
1:35:56
2608
Bill
Liston
28
M
M2529
Seattle
38
6/68
29/420
1:36:04
1636
Gabe
Murphy
31
M
M3034
Seattle
39
7/78
30/420
1:36:19
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
2201
Alllan
Urquhart
55
M
M5559
Burnaby
40
2/26
31/420
1:36:20
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after