Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Deseret Morning News Marathon
Marathon
Info
July 24, 2007 in Salt Lake City, UT
Question About Results?
Races
Awards
Marathon
10k
Cross Country Teams
Athena
Clydesdale
Wheelchair/HandCrank
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
31
Rachel
Bailey
F1924
423
21/26
129/195
4:46:29
10:56
72
Marci
Bradley
F3034
400
21/30
119/195
4:41:10
10:44
80
Timothy
Browning
M1924
403
30/36
284/378
4:42:06
10:46
102
Jennifer
Carlson
F2529
406
22/36
120/195
4:43:02
10:48
108
Bill
Catmull
M5559
416
16/26
291/378
4:45:17
10:53
137
Paula
Crawford
F4549
424
14/22
130/195
4:46:30
10:56
180
Jerem
Eyre
M3034
398
41/50
281/378
4:39:38
10:40
194
Adriane
Frehner
F3034
425
25/30
131/195
4:46:43
10:57
208
Amanda
Gomm
F2529
427
25/36
132/195
4:47:22
10:58
230
Aj
Hansen
F2529
415
24/36
125/195
4:45:01
10:53
231
Shelly
Hansen
F4044
391
17/28
115/195
4:37:21
10:35
248
Clint
Hepner
M4549
411
38/52
289/378
4:44:38
10:52
253
Clark
Hinckley
M5559
394
14/26
278/378
4:37:50
10:36
264
Jess
Hopkin
M4044
421
41/46
293/378
4:46:20
10:56
271
James
Hubbard
M5559
420
17/26
292/378
4:45:55
10:55
282
Julie
Jackson
F3034
399
20/30
118/195
4:40:31
10:42
311
Jed
Kunzler
M3539
408
50/55
287/378
4:43:58
10:50
322
Susanna
Lew
F5054
419
9/20
128/195
4:45:39
10:54
324
Andrew
Lindsay
M1924
401
29/36
282/378
4:41:50
10:45
373
Suzanne
Mooney
F3034
395
19/30
117/195
4:37:59
10:37
380
Janice
Moyer
F5054
413
8/20
124/195
4:44:41
10:52
422
Blaine
Phillips
M4549
390
35/52
276/378
4:37:01
10:34
423
Roger
Phillips
M1924
393
28/36
277/378
4:37:30
10:36
424
Shauna
Phillips
F1924
392
20/26
116/195
4:37:29
10:36
429
Dennis
Pindea
M5559
396
15/26
279/378
4:38:12
10:37
453
Troy
Robertson
M4044
409
40/46
288/378
4:44:01
10:50
468
Melanie
Scadden
F3034
418
24/30
127/195
4:45:29
10:54
470
Beth
Schellhous
F2529
407
23/36
121/195
4:43:12
10:49
487
Joshua
Skinner
M1924
422
32/36
294/378
4:46:22
10:56
507
Stephen
Kissell
M4549
404
37/52
285/378
4:42:21
10:47
529
William
Thomson
M4549
402
36/52
283/378
4:41:59
10:46
533
Paul
Tinker
M4549
414
39/52
290/378
4:44:53
10:52
535
Adrian
Toledo
M3539
388
49/55
275/378
4:36:24
10:33
537
Roger
Traver
M5054
426
32/45
295/378
4:47:01
10:57
539
Teresa
Turner
F4549
389
13/22
114/195
4:36:48
10:34
574
Ryan
Witzel
M2529
397
28/37
280/378
4:38:13
10:37
581
Amy
Wrathall
F3539
417
18/24
126/195
4:45:21
10:54
591
Carl
Nilsson
M1924
405
31/36
286/378
4:42:55
10:48
635
Laurie
Parkinson
F3034
410
22/30
122/195
4:44:38
10:52
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
2969
Molley
Alles
F3034
412
23/30
123/195
4:44:40
10:52
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after