Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Earth Day Half Marathon - 2003
Half Marathon
Info
April 19, 2003 in St Cloud, MN
Races
Half Marathon
Wheelchair
5K Run/Walk
1K Junior Run
Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
2543
Joe
Brannan
48
M
M4049
Eagan
MN
187
47/135
151/445
1:45:08
8:02
2546
Russell
Sokenson
44
M
M4049
Roseau
MN
37
11/135
36/445
1:28:02
6:43
2550
Darrel
Horsley
42
M
M4049
Sioux Falls
SD
34
10/135
33/445
1:27:53
6:43
2551
Doug
Bergsnev
49
M
M4049
Brainerd
MN
731
124/135
402/445
2:14:18
10:15
2706
Rand
Adams
47
M
M4049
St. Louis Park
MN
762
127/135
415/445
2:17:14
10:29
2707
Tom
Adamski
41
M
M4049
Andover
MN
363
79/135
267/445
1:54:45
8:46
2708
William
Adkins
48
M
M4049
Little Falls
MN
211
53/135
171/445
1:46:47
8:09
2717
Leon
Anderson
48
M
M4049
Fergus Falls
MN
500
98/135
320/445
2:00:51
9:14
2719
Mike
Anderson
46
M
M4049
Alexandria
MN
722
121/135
398/445
2:13:31
10:12
2724
Brian
Arett
47
M
M4049
Moorhead
MN
411
87/135
290/445
1:56:48
8:55
2729
Doe
Attipoe
45
M
M4049
Brooklyn Park
MN
343
74/135
255/445
1:53:55
8:42
2739
Dean
Battistella
43
M
M4049
Chicago
IL
420
89/135
295/445
1:57:12
8:57
2742
Steve
Baugh
43
M
M4049
Minnetonka
MN
515
100/135
326/445
2:01:44
9:18
2747
Jeffrey
Beetham
47
M
M4049
Ames
IA
661
114/135
375/445
2:09:52
9:55
2756
Brian
Benson
46
M
M4049
Cokato
MN
718
120/135
397/445
2:13:26
10:11
2762
Todd
Bergland
40
M
M4049
Maple Grove
MN
86
22/135
75/445
1:35:04
7:16
2776
Peter
Boever
45
M
M4049
Morris
MN
236
56/135
189/445
1:48:45
8:18
2781
Jim
Booth
45
M
M4049
Duluth
MN
817
131/135
431/445
2:26:14
11:10
2790
Barry
Brookins
43
M
M4049
Sartell
MN
497
97/135
319/445
2:00:41
9:13
2798
Doug
Bruggeman
45
M
M4049
St.cloud
MN
820
132/135
432/445
2:28:15
11:19
2800
Joe
Buckentine
40
M
M4049
St.cloud
MN
23
5/135
22/445
1:23:25
6:22
2808
Mark
Bussman
41
M
M4049
Minnatonka
MN
832
135/135
437/445
2:31:12
11:32
2823
Isoba
Ceniceros
40
M
M4049
West St.paul
MN
186
46/135
150/445
1:45:07
8:02
2828
Thomas
Christensen
45
M
M4049
Fargo
ND
256
59/135
199/445
1:50:04
8:24
2832
Joe
Church
40
M
M4049
Orono
MN
434
91/135
302/445
1:57:47
9:00
2844
Chuck
Corliss
42
M
M4049
Birchwood
MN
460
94/135
310/445
1:58:57
9:05
2845
Greg
Courtney
43
M
M4049
Ames
IA
93
23/135
81/445
1:36:14
7:21
2846
Jeff
Crist
40
M
M4049
St.joseph
MN
347
76/135
259/445
1:54:07
8:43
2851
Jim
Dahl
44
M
M4049
Clear Lake
MN
66
16/135
61/445
1:32:40
7:05
2859
Bruce
Degrote
43
M
M4049
Sauk Rapids
MN
407
86/135
288/445
1:56:33
8:54
2873
Kurt
Devine
41
M
M4049
Little Falls
MN
22
4/135
21/445
1:23:11
6:21
2878
Jeffrey
Dodmead
49
M
M4049
Mpls
MN
356
78/135
264/445
1:54:30
8:44
2882
Norb
Domek
49
M
M4049
Minneapolis
MN
388
85/135
280/445
1:55:38
8:50
2889
Joseph
Dunaisky
42
M
M4049
Randall
MN
67
17/135
62/445
1:32:43
7:05
2903
Hoobie
Eskuri
43
M
M4049
Richmond
MN
119
32/135
100/445
1:39:31
7:36
2908
Henry
Ewers
49
M
M4049
St.cloud
MN
729
123/135
401/445
2:13:52
10:13
2937
Donald
Freeman
47
M
M4049
Golden Valley
MN
178
45/135
145/445
1:44:31
7:59
2938
Paul
Freeman
42
M
M4049
Fergus Falls
MN
323
69/135
241/445
1:52:59
8:38
2940
Arvid
Fristad
46
M
M4049
Sartell
MN
516
101/135
327/445
2:01:49
9:18
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
2952
Dave
Gaukler
46
M
M4049
Fargo
ND
123
34/135
104/445
1:39:48
7:37
2959
Peter
Germscheid
43
M
M4049
Little Falls
MN
413
88/135
292/445
1:56:58
8:56
2971
Michael
Gleisner
49
M
M4049
Chili
WI
345
75/135
257/445
1:54:01
8:42
2985
Zeb
Gray
49
M
M4049
Saint Paul
MN
339
72/135
252/445
1:53:51
8:42
2988
Rick
Green
43
M
M4049
St.cloud
MN
303
66/135
225/445
1:52:08
8:34
3004
Jr
Haney
44
M
M4049
St.cloud
MN
430
90/135
299/445
1:57:38
8:59
3006
Robert
Hansen
42
M
M4049
Delano
MN
118
31/135
99/445
1:39:31
7:36
3013
David
Hartz
45
M
M4049
Cold Spring
MN
79
21/135
70/445
1:34:32
7:13
3023
Tom
Herberg
45
M
M4049
Apple Valley
MN
72
19/135
65/445
1:33:27
7:08
3024
Steve
Herzog
45
M
M4049
Little Falls
MO
484
96/135
315/445
1:59:54
9:09
3028
Bryan
Hill
42
M
M4049
Little Falls
MN
253
58/135
196/445
1:49:45
8:23
3032
Bill
Hjort
40
M
M4049
Milaca
MN
205
50/135
165/445
1:46:26
8:08
3039
Rob
Holt
40
M
M4049
Avon
MN
338
71/135
251/445
1:53:45
8:41
3049
Lynn
Hughes
40
M
M4049
Woodbury
MN
680
117/135
385/445
2:11:12
10:01
3051
Terrence
Humbert
43
M
M4049
St.cloud
MN
156
39/135
130/445
1:42:20
7:49
3054
Marc
Illies
40
M
M4049
St.cloud
MN
59
15/135
56/445
1:31:30
6:59
3056
Ken
Janda
42
M
M4049
Big Lake
MN
115
29/135
96/445
1:39:12
7:34
3067
Tom
Jensen
46
M
M4049
Sartell
MN
633
112/135
367/445
2:08:15
9:47
3071
Bob
Johnson
42
M
M4049
Ramsey
MN
713
118/135
393/445
2:13:01
10:09
3081
Larry
Johnson
46
M
M4049
Duluth
MN
615
110/135
360/445
2:07:02
9:42
3085
Mark
Johnson
44
M
M4049
St. Cloud
MN
95
24/135
83/445
1:36:19
7:21
3093
Tom
Jones
48
M
M4049
St.cloud
MN
735
125/135
405/445
2:14:49
10:17
3095
Patrick
Joyce
47
M
M4049
St.paul
MN
167
43/135
139/445
1:43:15
7:53
3105
Richard
Kaput
41
M
M4049
Minneapolis
MN
728
122/135
400/445
2:13:51
10:13
3119
Peter
Kessler
41
M
M4049
New Hope
MN
6
1/135
6/445
1:15:12
5:45
3121
Kwang Kee
Kim
46
M
M4049
Reoseville
MN
265
62/135
204/445
1:50:24
8:26
3123
Dan
Kippley
47
M
M4049
St.cloud
MN
51
14/135
48/445
1:30:25
6:54
3126
Mike
Kjelland
49
M
M4049
Alexandria
MN
351
77/135
263/445
1:54:18
8:44
3150
Ed
Krzesowiak
49
M
M4049
Golden Valley
MN
122
33/135
103/445
1:39:44
7:37
3151
Chris
Kuhn
43
M
M4049
St.paul
MN
647
113/135
371/445
2:09:18
9:52
3157
Bill
Lamberts
43
M
M4049
St.cloud
MN
717
119/135
396/445
2:13:20
10:11
3169
Basil
Leblanc
49
M
M4049
Sartell
MN
228
55/135
184/445
1:48:25
8:17
3172
Mark
Leenay
42
M
M4049
Princeton
MN
225
54/135
181/445
1:48:07
8:15
3179
Donnie
Lewandowski
41
M
M4049
Sartell
MN
278
64/135
212/445
1:50:58
8:28
3185
Greg
Lindusky
44
M
M4049
Cottage Grove
MN
26
6/135
25/445
1:24:58
6:29
3186
Steve
Linstrom
46
M
M4049
Marshall
MN
538
103/135
337/445
2:02:46
9:22
3187
Jim
Lipsiea
46
M
M4049
Annadale
MN
665
115/135
378/445
2:10:13
9:56
3188
Harold
Loch
40
M
M4049
Sartell
MN
370
81/135
270/445
1:55:00
8:47
3191
Les
Lofgren
49
M
M4049
St. Cloud
MN
318
68/135
236/445
1:52:47
8:37
3194
Ross
Longhini
41
M
M4049
West Lakeland
MN
365
80/135
268/445
1:54:46
8:46
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
3205
Rich
Malecek
49
M
M4049
Elk River
MN
151
38/135
126/445
1:41:52
7:47
3209
Andrew
Marincic
45
M
M4049
Sartell
MN
190
48/135
153/445
1:45:19
8:02
3224
Jeff
Mccallum
41
M
M4049
St. Cloud
MN
209
52/135
169/445
1:46:39
8:09
3227
Gregory
Mcnamara
40
M
M4049
Little Falls
MN
161
41/135
135/445
1:42:51
7:51
3233
Jonathan
Melena
41
M
M4049
St.paul
MN
822
133/135
434/445
2:28:42
11:21
3243
Brad
Milbeck
40
M
M4049
Brainerd
MN
32
8/135
31/445
1:27:43
6:42
3257
John
Mohn
41
M
M4049
Anoka
MN
761
126/135
414/445
2:17:12
10:28
3274
Mike
Murray
44
M
M4049
Sartell
MN
172
44/135
140/445
1:44:04
7:57
3286
Dan
Ness
41
M
M4049
Minneapolis
MN
163
42/135
136/445
1:42:59
7:52
3301
Ted
Nordberg
40
M
M4049
South Haven
MN
48
12/135
45/445
1:29:35
6:50
3314
David
Oldenburg
48
M
M4049
Burnsville
MN
297
65/135
223/445
1:51:52
8:32
3330
Sandy
Ostmoe
48
M
M4049
Milaca
MN
824
134/135
435/445
2:29:03
11:23
3335
Christopher
Pahl
47
M
M4049
Foley
MN
114
28/135
95/445
1:39:11
7:34
3347
Rod
Pederson
47
M
M4049
St.cloud
MN
536
102/135
336/445
2:02:37
9:22
3350
Bruce
Pelletier
46
M
M4049
Winnipeg
-
141
37/135
118/445
1:41:20
7:44
3351
Pat
Peppin
46
M
M4049
Rogers
MN
438
92/135
303/445
1:57:59
9:00
3366
David
Pinnick
46
M
M4049
St. Cloud
MN
50
13/135
47/445
1:29:55
6:52
3370
Virgil
Plath
49
M
M4049
Cold Spring
MN
813
130/135
430/445
2:25:31
11:06
3375
Dave
Potvin
44
M
M4049
Champlin
MN
68
18/135
63/445
1:32:48
7:05
3377
Tom
Prentice
43
M
M4049
Lake Elmo
MN
19
3/135
18/445
1:22:40
6:19
3385
Tim
Quick
44
M
M4049
St.cloud
MN
116
30/135
97/445
1:39:13
7:35
3392
Dan
Rassier
47
M
M4049
St.joseph
MN
197
49/135
158/445
1:45:52
8:05
3393
Steve
Razidlo
41
M
M4049
Brainerd
MN
604
109/135
358/445
2:06:09
9:38
3428
Bruce
Salmela
43
M
M4049
Plymouth
MN
805
128/135
428/445
2:23:06
10:55
3432
Tom
Satterlee
49
M
M4049
Sauk Centre
MN
132
35/135
113/445
1:40:36
7:41
3451
Dale
Schleppenbach
43
M
M4049
St.cloud
MN
384
83/135
276/445
1:55:31
8:49
3452
Kevin
Schleppenbach
48
M
M4049
Apple Valley
MN
385
84/135
277/445
1:55:31
8:49
3465
Keith
Schupp
49
M
M4049
Sauk Rapids
MN
160
40/135
134/445
1:42:39
7:50
3513
Ron
Stock
42
M
M4049
St.cloud
MN
33
9/135
32/445
1:27:47
6:42
3520
Ed
Stracke
48
M
M4049
St.cloud
MN
671
116/135
384/445
2:10:18
9:57
3522
John
Strei
41
M
M4049
Eau Claire
WI
314
67/135
233/445
1:52:35
8:36
3540
Randy
Tabatt
42
M
M4049
Little Falls
MN
244
57/135
192/445
1:49:12
8:20
3542
Marty
Tabor
40
M
M4049
Little Falls
MN
576
106/135
348/445
2:04:44
9:31
3543
Christopher
Tacl
49
M
M4049
St.cloud
MN
133
36/135
114/445
1:40:42
7:41
3548
Bruce
Tessen
40
M
M4049
St. Cloud
-
104
25/135
90/445
1:37:28
7:27
3558
Terry
Tomporowski
49
M
M4049
Sauk Rapids
MN
340
73/135
253/445
1:53:52
8:42
3561
Marlin
Trulsen
47
M
M4049
Hinckley
MN
584
107/135
352/445
2:05:02
9:33
3573
Thomas
Vanheel
44
M
M4049
St.cloud
MN
592
108/135
355/445
2:05:30
9:35
3576
Jeffrey
Varner
46
M
M4049
St.cloud
MN
208
51/135
168/445
1:46:38
8:08
3591
Dave
Walz
46
M
M4049
Clear Lake
MN
809
129/135
429/445
2:24:14
11:01
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
3599
John
Webster
49
M
M4049
Lafayette
MN
277
63/135
211/445
1:50:57
8:28
3602
Joe
Weisenburger
42
M
M4049
Golden Valley
MN
105
26/135
91/445
1:37:32
7:27
3608
Kenneth
West
42
M
M4049
Eagan
MN
505
99/135
323/445
2:01:10
9:15
3611
Kenneth
Weyandt
45
M
M4049
Braham
MN
477
95/135
314/445
1:59:41
9:08
3620
Joe
Wildman
46
M
M4049
Milaca
MN
76
20/135
67/445
1:34:05
7:11
3630
Mark
Winder
44
M
M4049
Mount Vernon
IA
624
111/135
364/445
2:07:50
9:46
3646
Joseph
Wright
41
M
M4049
Becker
MN
540
104/135
338/445
2:02:54
9:23
3653
Jeff
Yager
46
M
M4049
St.cloud
MN
335
70/135
249/445
1:53:34
8:40
3660
Dan
Zetah
43
M
M4049
Grey Eagle
MN
262
61/135
203/445
1:50:16
8:25
3662
Allen
Zetterlund
48
M
M4049
St.cloud
MN
8
2/135
8/445
1:17:22
5:55
3663
Timothy
Zoerb
46
M
M4049
Eden Prairie
MN
258
60/135
201/445
1:50:11
8:25
3679
Dave
Johnson
46
M
M4049
Champlin
MN
375
82/135
272/445
1:55:04
8:47
3681
Paul
Niager
43
M
M4049
Brainerd
MN
112
27/135
94/445
1:38:31
7:31
3690
David
Thole
49
M
M4049
Plymouth
MN
455
93/135
308/445
1:58:51
9:04
3696
Setphen R.
Prozinski
40
M
M4049
Cold Spring
MN
31
7/135
30/445
1:26:48
6:38
3700
Lyle
Quimby
47
M
M4049
Blaine
MN
567
105/135
346/445
2:04:27
9:30
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after