Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Cleveland Triathlon
Age Group Sprint
Info
August 3, 2008 in Cleveland, OH
Question About Results?
Races
Age Group Super Sprint
Age Group Sprint
Age Group Olympic
Elite
Sprint Relay
Super Sprint Relay
Olympic Relay
Clydesdales
Athenas
Awards
DQ participants
Age Group Sprint - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
TIME
12
Sharon
Bach
F4044
171
7/12
70/106
12:27.06
4:46.09
1:08:21.04
3:07
34:23.02
2:03:06
73
Jude
Streb
M3539
139
18/22
90/108
12:08.05
4:17.06
1:07:49.05
1:09.03
29:04.01
1:54:28.08
84
Richard
Zollinger
M3539
157
22/22
98/108
10:23.06
4:29.05
1:10:35.09
1:47.04
32:16.04
1:59:32.07
88
Kerri
Breen
F3539
140
11/16
50/106
13:02.07
4:16.05
1:06:23.01
1:41.07
29:25.08
1:54:49.06
127
Alexa
Raymond
F3539
167
15/16
68/106
15:11.02
3:52.06
1:07:53.07
5:09.01
29:50.03
2:01:56.07
131
Katie
Spring
F3539
158
13/16
60/106
13:36.09
3:41.02
1:06:22.07
1:50.05
34:09.06
1:59:40.07
133
Abigail
Taft
F1719
152
4/6
56/106
12:11.06
3:32.05
1:10:46.02
1:35.03
30:02.06
1:58:07.09
142
Joseph
Agresta
M3539
143
19/22
92/108
16:20.09
2:42.07
1:05:35.07
1:17.02
29:41.03
1:55:37.06
147
Bryan
Baesel
M3034
136
16/18
87/108
12:28.02
3:04
1:03:08.04
1:40.02
32:13.03
1:52:33.09
165
Thomas
Blake
M5054
170
8/11
101/108
-
-
1:10:10.06
1:54.07
32:47.04
2:03:00.01
177
Laura
Brogan
F3034
159
7/21
61/106
14:35.03
1:44.03
1:06:40.01
1:21.02
35:24.04
1:59:45.01
200
Nathan
Coleman
M2529
144
14/14
93/108
21:41.09
3:24.02
55:47.08
2:21.09
32:28.03
1:55:43.09
207
Shannon
Cooney
F3034
148
5/21
52/106
11:25.05
3:09.07
1:03:19.04
1:16.03
37:35
1:56:45.07
237
Michael
Dimas
M2529
138
13/14
89/108
13:47.03
2:13.09
1:03:49.06
2:01.01
31:42.09
1:53:34.06
294
Arlen
Gulko
M5054
141
6/11
91/108
18:38.07
3:38.09
59:01.05
2:53.07
30:39.04
1:54:52
310
Ryan
Helwig
M3034
146
17/18
95/108
10:10.05
2:35.05
1:09:36.05
1:06
33:00.02
1:56:28.06
312
Pat
Henneberry
M4044
164
13/13
99/108
14:03.05
6:03.03
1:13:44.07
1:44.03
25:27.05
2:01:03.01
316
Gary
Hill
M5054
137
5/11
88/108
16:08
3:04
59:18.09
1:54.08
32:47.09
1:53:13.04
350
Robert
Kollar, Jr.
M3539
135
17/22
86/108
12:50.03
3:56.05
1:03:20.06
1:41.02
30:31.06
1:52:20.01
351
Marcy
Kraynik
F2529
155
20/28
58/106
9:56.03
3:51.01
1:07:34.08
1:44.05
35:59.06
1:59:06.02
384
Kristina
Marker
F2529
162
21/28
64/106
13:08.01
2:24.03
1:13:04.03
3:40.01
28:20.08
2:00:37.05
385
Christie
Marquez
F4044
150
5/12
54/106
11:59.04
3:28.02
1:06:04.02
2:17.01
34:11.08
1:58:00.05
407
Larry
Mu
M5054
172
9/11
102/108
16:48.03
4:22.06
59:55.07
1:37.05
40:37.04
2:03:21.03
408
Kevin
Mucci
M3539
153
21/22
97/108
14:56.06
3:58.07
1:06:49.06
1:38.02
31:13.02
1:58:36.01
418
Jennifer
Nicolai
F3539
163
14/16
65/106
13:38.08
6:45.02
1:05:55.01
3:55.01
30:41.03
2:00:55.03
435
Danny
Pho
M2024
168
9/10
100/108
10:23.06
2:43.05
1:19:08.04
0:59.08
28:41.07
2:01:56.09
457
Leann
Robinson
F1719
154
5/6
57/106
11:48.02
2:09.03
1:16:37.05
1:06.07
27:15.05
1:58:57
462
Jennifer
Roth
F3034
166
10/21
67/106
12:29.03
3:45.04
1:13:19
1:51.06
30:24.05
2:01:49.06
481
Matt
Sharp
M3539
145
20/22
94/108
14:44.02
4:31.04
1:04:31.02
2:35.05
29:49.02
1:56:11.03
496
Shannon
Staab
F2024
174
4/7
72/106
10:17.08
2:50.07
1:17:02.01
2:04.02
31:36.07
2:03:51.02
518
Traci
Tigue
F2529
169
22/28
69/106
10:53.08
3:29.08
1:07:02
2:26.07
38:38.05
2:02:30.06
526
Dominique
Turco
F3539
156
12/16
59/106
11:52.03
1:13:01.04
-
-
34:33.06
1:59:28.07
529
Jeff
Varga
M5054
147
7/11
96/108
14:10.01
4:58.03
1:07:15.02
0:52.01
29:21.04
1:56:37
534
Laurie
Wagner
F3034
161
9/21
63/106
12:48.08
2:39.08
1:10:47.07
1:26.04
32:21.08
2:00:04.04
541
Jess
Witt
F3034
160
8/21
62/106
12:23.07
2:18.08
1:07:46.02
1:44.02
35:46.01
1:59:58.09
563
Amy
Kosek
F3034
173
11/21
71/106
8:53.04
3:14.04
1:13:24.07
2:55.06
35:14.04
2:03:42.04
611
Charity
Ewanko
F3034
149
6/21
53/106
12:22.07
2:45.02
1:09:54.03
2:32.06
29:48.02
1:57:22.08
603
Kate
Leary
F5559
142
2/2
51/106
11:01.03
2:40.05
1:03:38.09
2:40.08
35:28.07
1:55:30.01
592
Joyce
Leclair
F5054
165
2/6
66/106
13:51.06
4:17.01
1:05:28.01
3:00.06
34:36.09
2:01:14.02
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
TIME
591
Jen
Tramer
F4044
151
6/12
55/106
11:00.05
3:24.06
1:08:55.01
6:47.02
27:58.08
1:58:06.01
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after