Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Runnin' of the Green
Results
Info
March 15, 2009 in Denver, CO
Question About Results?
Races
Results
Racewalk
Awards
Results - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
1671
David
Ballard
M5059
2687
171/237
1338/1736
48:20
45:59.06
10:35
489
Nancy
Martinez
F5059
2702
74/214
1359/2533
48:29
46:42.03
10:45
377
Nancy
Thompson
F3039
2670
583/1022
1339/2533
48:13
43:46.05
10:04
723
Megan
Kinder
F2029
2697
386/677
1355/2533
48:27
44:29.03
10:14
3748
Julia
Paxton
F0119
2676
29/76
1343/2533
48:15
47:05.01
10:50
3970
Patricia
Rocha
F3039
2686
590/1022
1349/2533
48:20
44:53.09
10:20
2725
Kelly
Harrison
F3039
2695
594/1022
1354/2533
48:25
42:58.09
9:53
2501
Abby
Gardner
F3039
2678
585/1022
1344/2533
48:17
44:12.02
10:10
2596
Katie
Gordon
F2029
2666
384/677
1335/2533
48:10
45:05.04
10:22
2595
Chris
Gordon
M2029
2664
222/284
1331/1736
48:10
45:05.03
10:22
3490
Lacie
Mitchell
F2029
2663
383/677
1333/2533
48:09
47:34.09
10:57
2801
Amy
Hoeye
F3039
2679
586/1022
1345/2533
48:18
48:17.02
11:07
2518
Shannon
Gdowski
F3039
2701
596/1022
1358/2533
48:28
45:57.02
10:34
3433
Kimberly
Meier
F3039
2681
588/1022
1347/2533
48:18
43:27.06
10:00
2862
Sean
Hunt
M3039
2682
520/655
1335/1736
48:19
43:23.03
9:59
3724
Karen
Parks
F5059
2698
73/214
1356/2533
48:27
46:36.01
10:43
2821
Eric
Holterman
M3039
2689
522/655
1340/1736
48:21
42:03.02
9:41
4747
Scott
Zurfluh
M4049
2685
301/367
1337/1736
48:20
45:25.07
10:27
2330
John
Esbenshade
M2029
2677
223/284
1334/1736
48:15
43:15.08
9:57
3407
Amy
McIlwain
F2029
2675
385/677
1342/2533
48:15
43:16.03
9:57
1871
Sandra
Brown
F3039
2694
593/1022
1353/2533
48:24
47:22.05
10:54
4280
Robert
Steele
M4049
2688
302/367
1339/1736
48:20
43:16.05
9:57
2696
Brenda
Handy
F4049
2673
251/460
1341/2533
48:14
42:22.01
9:45
3649
Erin
O'Hayre
F3039
2699
595/1022
1357/2533
48:28
43:44.03
10:04
3368
Dan
McCauley
M4049
2700
303/367
1343/1736
48:28
43:45
10:04
3665
Darren
Odom
M3039
2683
521/655
1336/1736
48:20
42:51.02
9:52
2396
Samantha
Fite
F3039
2680
587/1022
1346/2533
48:18
47:28.08
10:55
2397
Laura
Fitzgerald
F3039
2669
582/1022
1338/2533
48:13
45:43.06
10:31
3309
Brian
Maness
M3039
2696
524/655
1342/1736
48:25
42:41.01
9:49
3783
Molly
Perry
F3039
2684
589/1022
1348/2533
48:20
44:50.05
10:19
2287
Dave
Echter
M4049
2671
300/367
1332/1736
48:14
47:18.02
10:53
2288
Julie
Echter
F0119
2668
28/76
1337/2533
48:12
47:15.07
10:52
4045
Sabrina
Sailas
F4049
2692
252/460
1351/2533
48:24
46:08.01
10:37
3263
Christine
Lutter
F3039
2665
581/1022
1334/2533
48:10
44:50.03
10:19
567
Donn
Schaible
M5059
2674
170/237
1333/1736
48:15
45:50.06
10:33
922
Shad
Richards
M3039
2691
523/655
1341/1736
48:23
45:37.08
10:30
549
Stephanie
Krmaier
F4049
2667
250/460
1336/2533
48:11
44:37.04
10:16
573
Kara
Zirlin
F3039
2690
591/1022
1350/2533
48:23
47:18
10:53
5185
Angela
Rpss
F3039
2672
584/1022
1340/2533
48:14
43:49.03
10:05
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
5391
Karen
Grood
F3039
2693
592/1022
1352/2533
48:24
41:32.07
9:34
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after