Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Twin Cities Marathon - 2002
Marathon
The Most Beautiful Urban Marathon in America
Info
September 29, 2002 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN
event email:
Races
Marathon
Wheelchair
Corporate Challenge
Handcrank - Exhibition
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
416
Edmund
Burke
45
M
M4549
St. Paul
MN
1425
152/546
1153/4068
1:47:54
2:47:32
56:06
3:41:50
3:43:37
8:32
486
Thomas
Gross
55
M
M5559
Redwood Falls
MN
1420
40/216
1148/4068
1:52:44
2:50:32
53:03
3:42:29
3:43:34
8:32
633
Jose
Medina
32
M
M3034
Minnetonka
MN
1419
203/674
1147/4068
1:48:11
2:46:54
56:41
3:40:26
3:43:34
8:32
705
Richard
Anfinson
51
M
M5054
Cedar Falls
IA
1429
98/365
1156/4068
1:46:23
2:44:37
59:09
3:43:07
3:43:45
8:33
1004
Ron
Millen
53
M
M5054
St Paul
MN
1410
96/365
1142/4068
1:48:30
2:46:51
56:32
3:40:27
3:43:23
8:32
1510
Eric
Jobe
31
M
M3034
Plymouth
MN
1417
201/674
1145/4068
1:37:25
2:34:15
1:09:17
3:41:48
3:43:31
8:32
1603
Thomas
Goettl
29
M
M2229
Eden Prairie
MN
1434
196/700
1159/4068
1:53:56
2:51:44
52:04
3:40:02
3:43:48
8:33
2172
Greg
Prom
71
M
M7074
St Anthony
MN
1432
2/10
1158/4068
1:52:12
2:51:40
52:08
3:43:38
3:43:47
8:33
2591
Raphael
Bartz
43
M
M4044
Minneapolis
MN
1414
208/642
1143/4068
1:48:11
2:46:40
56:48
3:40:50
3:43:27
8:32
2772
Larry
Kvalvog
43
M
M4044
Fargo
ND
1415
209/642
1144/4068
1:48:02
2:45:06
58:24
3:40:40
3:43:30
8:32
2993
Robert
Long Jr.
40
M
M4044
St. Paul
MN
1422
210/642
1150/4068
1:48:20
2:46:42
56:54
3:43:05
3:43:35
8:32
3139
James
Dohnalek
41
M
M4044
Eagan
MN
1408
207/642
1140/4068
1:46:51
2:46:53
56:29
3:42:50
3:43:21
8:32
3605
Andrew
Lundquist
26
M
M2229
Des Moines
IA
1409
193/700
1141/4068
1:46:22
2:44:30
58:54
3:40:57
3:43:23
8:32
3667
Dennis
Daley
38
M
M3539
Minneapolis
MN
1399
214/733
1134/4068
1:38:50
2:41:14
1:01:55
3:42:31
3:43:09
8:31
3675
Ryan
Miller
23
M
M2229
Madison
WI
1421
194/700
1149/4068
1:32:13
2:30:24
1:13:11
3:42:34
3:43:35
8:32
3698
Steven
Olson
39
M
M3539
Buffalo
MN
1407
216/733
1139/4068
1:42:28
2:40:35
1:02:44
3:40:23
3:43:19
8:32
3765
Richard
Grote
34
M
M3034
Boulder
CO
1418
202/674
1146/4068
1:43:00
2:43:09
1:00:25
3:41:33
3:43:33
8:32
3888
George
Boshae
54
M
M5054
Lincoln
NE
1403
95/365
1136/4068
1:48:37
2:47:37
55:33
3:41:13
3:43:10
8:31
3965
Dale
Andres
55
M
M5559
Clear Lake
IA
1435
41/216
1160/4068
1:46:03
2:44:30
59:19
3:43:23
3:43:49
8:33
4539
Anthony
Crebbin
50
M
M5054
Overland Park
KS
1398
94/365
1133/4068
1:46:14
2:43:43
59:25
3:40:45
3:43:07
8:31
4595
Mark
Dickson
40
M
M4044
Milwaukee
WI
1406
206/642
1138/4068
1:47:23
2:44:24
58:54
3:39:56
3:43:18
8:31
4633
Bradley
Reed
37
M
M3539
West Fargo
ND
1400
215/733
1135/4068
1:57:46
2:54:42
48:27
3:38:47
3:43:09
8:31
4681
Frank
Emanuelson
34
M
M3034
Saint Paul
MN
1404
200/674
1137/4068
1:52:54
2:48:40
54:32
3:40:35
3:43:11
8:31
4686
Mark
Arnesen
52
M
M5054
Bloomington
MN
1428
97/365
1155/4068
1:47:04
2:46:39
57:06
3:42:44
3:43:44
8:32
5101
Calvin
Miller
16
M
M0121
Brooklyn Park
MN
1431
25/67
1157/4068
1:55:13
2:53:20
50:27
3:42:43
3:43:47
8:33
5115
Tim
O'brien
42
M
M4044
Inver Grove Height
MN
1424
211/642
1152/4068
-
2:46:41
56:55
3:43:36
3:43:36
8:32
5170
Ahmad
Mahmassani
34
M
M3034
Wichita
KS
1427
204/674
1154/4068
1:51:40
2:49:24
54:18
3:41:31
3:43:41
8:32
5469
Eric
Hogan
25
M
M2229
Miles City
MT
1423
195/700
1151/4068
1:57:45
2:53:40
49:55
3:38:09
3:43:35
8:32
F269
Nannette
Sorenson
40
F
F4044
Minneapolis
MN
1413
37/312
271/2590
1:53:29
2:51:21
52:04
3:42:13
3:43:24
8:32
F723
Christie
Kaluza
30
F
F3034
Houston
TX
1416
69/490
272/2590
1:54:50
2:51:59
51:32
3:40:58
3:43:30
8:32
F1014
Donna
Sutherland
35
F
F3539
Minneapolis
MN
1411
44/419
269/2590
1:50:26
2:49:53
53:31
3:41:11
3:43:23
8:32
F1105
Jan
Schlueter
42
F
F4044
Minneapolis
MN
1412
36/312
270/2590
1:50:26
2:49:20
54:04
3:41:21
3:43:24
8:32
F1698
Eve
Bjork
29
F
F2229
Dresser
WI
1436
92/884
276/2590
1:50:25
2:50:03
53:48
3:43:11
3:43:51
8:33
F1741
Mary
Schmeling
47
F
F4549
Marquette
MI
1405
16/196
268/2590
1:50:10
2:48:25
54:52
3:40:40
3:43:17
8:31
F2061
Charlene
Boshae
33
F
F3034
Oxford
MS
1402
68/490
267/2590
1:48:39
2:47:38
55:33
3:42:30
3:43:10
8:31
F2279
Meg
Burch
38
F
F3539
Marietta
GA
1430
45/419
274/2590
1:44:38
2:45:02
58:44
3:43:18
3:43:46
8:33
F2599
Diana
Bibeau
42
F
F4044
Smyrna
TN
1433
39/312
275/2590
1:52:05
2:50:18
53:30
3:41:25
3:43:48
8:33
F2663
Gael
Jones
56
F
F5559
Thunder Bay
ON
1401
3/44
266/2590
1:48:57
2:48:08
55:02
3:42:43
3:43:09
8:31
F4135
Laurey
Comeau
40
F
F4044
Charlottesville
VA
1426
38/312
273/2590
1:46:22
2:46:57
56:41
3:42:21
3:43:38
8:32
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F4320
Heidi
Benedict
33
F
F3034
Shakopee
MN
1437
70/490
277/2590
1:53:15
2:51:07
52:46
3:41:56
3:43:52
8:33
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after