Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Young Life Triathlon - 2010
Sprint Course - Individuals
Info
August 21, 2010 in Detroit Lakes, MN
Contact Race Director
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Sprint Course - Individuals
Olympic Course-Individuals
Sprint Course- Relays
Olympic Course- Relays
Sprint - Results Summary
Olympic - Results Summary
Sprint Course - Individuals - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
TRN1
BIKE
TRN2
RUN
TIME
101
Jennifer
Winkenwerder
F3039
181
28/36
90/116
13:23
5:10
47:27
1:10
35:36
1:42:44
255
Jacqueline
Baird
F2029
172
29/45
83/116
9:24
3:16
52:43
1:01
31:58
1:38:20
256
Jill
Baird
F2029
193
38/45
100/116
12:52
4:21
53:17
1:16
38:04
1:49:48
257
Julie
Baird
F2029
173
30/45
84/116
9:33
3:06
52:45
1:00
31:59
1:38:21
263
Elia
Benitez
F2029
195
40/45
102/116
12:23
4:21
59:41
1:42
32:16
1:50:21
264
Beth
Bents
F2029
176
31/45
85/116
12:03
2:46
48:34
1:19
34:57
1:39:37
279
Nick
Carlson
M0119
197
10/12
95/100
11:52
4:09
56:00
0:43
39:52
1:52:33
284
Chelsey
Cordes
F2029
198
41/45
103/116
17:16
4:47
52:08
3:14
35:15
1:52:39
287
Amy
Denardo
F3039
185
31/36
93/116
10:29
2:45
46:41
2:21
41:28
1:43:42
288
Jon
Drechsel
M4049
182
16/17
92/100
10:40
3:23
51:04
0:39
37:04
1:42:48
294
Katie
Enslin
F2029
163
26/45
78/116
10:13
2:30
47:50
1:00
32:54
1:34:25
295
Kelly
Everson
F2029
179
34/45
88/116
10:01
3:48
54:16
1:49
30:44
1:40:36
299
Tom
Fleming
M2029
167
26/26
88/100
10:52
3:49
49:39
1:00
31:57
1:37:14
304
Jaclyn
Frueh
F2029
178
33/45
87/116
10:58
3:00
49:10
1:17
35:42
1:40:06
307
Jonathan
Gaul
M0119
164
7/12
86/100
13:08
4:56
42:37
2:38
31:41
1:34:58
309
Jennifer
George
F4049
166
20/23
79/116
8:08
2:45
48:44
0:48
36:06
1:36:29
326
Missie
Hickey
F5059
160
4/7
75/116
11:15
2:37
43:15
2:25
34:26
1:33:55
332
Shari
Hulteen
F3039
184
30/36
92/116
11:50
2:54
50:33
0:37
37:40
1:43:32
346
Susan
Kavanaugh
F5059
199
7/7
104/116
10:14
3:05
54:37
1:11
43:53
1:52:58
348
Julie
Kolb
F2029
169
27/45
81/116
9:22
2:11
45:40
1:37
38:57
1:37:46
376
Meghann
Moen
F2029
188
36/45
96/116
11:29
3:26
52:03
1:24
37:11
1:45:31
383
Carol
Olson
F4049
180
21/23
89/116
11:30
2:12
54:51
0:32
32:47
1:41:50
391
Paris
Permenter
M0119
196
9/12
94/100
11:51
4:12
55:59
0:43
39:50
1:52:32
396
Lucas
Quibell
M0119
170
8/12
89/100
8:28
4:16
54:45
1:18
29:23
1:38:07
399
Travis
Renney
M3039
174
29/30
90/100
14:08
5:22
45:37
1:48
32:13
1:39:06
406
Jessica
Schneider
F2029
186
35/45
94/116
10:34
4:36
51:30
1:11
36:31
1:44:20
411
Stephanie
Sias
F2029
194
39/45
101/116
8:41
7:59
59:35
1:50
32:17
1:50:21
412
Laurie
Sieben
F3039
183
29/36
91/116
11:52
2:54
56:55
1:10
30:11
1:43:01
415
Jerry
Soholt
M5059
175
12/13
91/100
8:05
4:21
43:24
1:42
42:06
1:39:35
417
Peggy
Stenehjem-Titu
F5059
187
6/7
95/116
12:46
3:00
47:25
2:17
39:44
1:45:10
418
Donavon chi
Stetson
M5059
165
11/13
87/100
9:53
4:07
43:12
1:41
36:59
1:35:50
422
Iva
Sturdevant
F3039
189
32/36
97/116
11:44
4:12
53:14
0:54
35:58
1:46:00
438
Holly
Wavra
F3039
162
26/36
77/116
9:03
1:22
51:45
0:48
31:24
1:34:20
470
Mari
Bell
F5059
161
5/7
76/116
11:02
2:43
44:45
1:22
34:07
1:33:57
472
Carlie
Froemke
F2029
177
32/45
86/116
12:08
3:48
51:13
1:03
31:28
1:39:38
478
Renetta
Kalis
F2029
190
37/45
98/116
10:02
2:44
50:26
0:48
42:42
1:46:40
493
Amanda
Haugstad
F2029
171
28/45
82/116
9:35
3:48
44:43
1:27
38:45
1:38:16
496
Nathan
Mack
M3039
192
30/30
93/100
14:00
2:41
48:27
1:39
42:17
1:49:01
500
Betsy
Jensen
F3039
168
27/36
80/116
8:55
2:51
43:59
2:07
39:30
1:37:20
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
TRN1
BIKE
TRN2
RUN
TIME
504
Alecia
Zieman
F3039
191
33/36
99/116
10:52
5:40
56:10
3:36
32:19
1:48:36
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after