Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon - 2009
33rd Annual Grandma's Marathon
Info
June 20, 2009 in Duluth, MN
DOWNLOAD MARATHON CERTIFICATES
DOWNLOAD HALF MARATHON CERTIFICATES
DOWNLOAD 5K CERTIFICATES
MARATHON MAP TRACKING
HALF-MARATHON MAP TRACKING
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
33rd Annual Grandma's Marathon
Grandmothers
Wheelchair - Marathon
William A. Irvin 5K
Willian A. Irvin 5K - Awards
33rd Annual Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 MILE
25 MILE
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F106
Sara
Kohn
F1934
371
31/1243
49/2277
45:44
1:37:29
2:33:42
3:17:37
53:57
3:27:39
3:28:15
7:57
5063
Lawrence
Hamilton
M5054
372
19/341
323/3721
42:54
1:32:43
2:29:42
3:18:18
58:24
3:28:05
3:28:15
7:57
3774
Steven
Silverman
M4044
373
49/507
324/3721
47:00
1:39:28
2:34:33
-
53:08
3:27:40
3:28:19
7:57
F1796
Lisa
Cadmus
F1934
374
32/1243
50/2277
50:05
1:44:11
2:38:50
3:17:29
48:14
3:27:04
3:28:22
7:57
1842
Allan
McCormick
M4549
375
39/429
325/3721
47:20
1:42:08
2:37:20
3:18:10
50:40
3:27:59
3:28:23
7:57
4918
Jeff
Hathaway
M4044
376
51/507
326/3721
45:59
1:37:48
2:33:34
3:17:24
54:19
3:27:52
3:28:30
7:58
F36
Sarah
Glatt
F1934
377
33/1243
51/2277
43:05
1:36:40
2:35:35
3:18:03
52:47
3:28:22
3:28:33
7:58
2183
Kevin
Heichel
M4044
378
52/507
327/3721
45:15
1:37:56
2:33:16
3:17:43
55:21
3:28:36
3:28:43
7:58
4591
Brandon
Gangstad
M4044
379
53/507
328/3721
47:45
1:40:46
2:36:37
3:18:31
52:01
3:28:37
3:28:46
7:58
5276
Jim
Padelford
M1934
380
168/1467
329/3721
49:07
1:44:12
2:38:52
3:18:41
49:04
3:27:55
3:28:47
7:58
3854
Stanley
Hup
M5054
381
18/341
330/3721
47:30
1:41:12
2:35:54
3:17:55
51:40
3:27:33
3:28:48
7:58
4717
Paul
Stein
M5054
382
20/341
331/3721
44:17
1:36:48
2:35:54
3:18:30
52:48
3:28:42
3:28:56
7:59
5178
Mark
Holland
M1934
383
169/1467
332/3721
42:44
1:30:01
2:21:39
3:14:12
1:07:11
3:28:49
3:29:00
7:59
4108
Derrick
Sundeen
M1934
384
170/1467
333/3721
45:24
1:37:17
2:33:16
3:17:50
55:20
3:28:36
3:29:02
7:59
2595
Cullen
Schmitt
M1934
385
171/1467
334/3721
51:00
1:45:05
2:39:27
3:18:55
48:52
3:28:18
3:29:02
7:59
3188
William
Voje
M1934
386
172/1467
335/3721
46:35
1:40:34
2:37:24
3:18:08
50:23
3:27:47
3:29:03
7:59
3963
David
Henschel
M3539
387
46/530
336/3721
49:00
1:43:14
2:37:43
3:17:58
50:18
3:28:01
3:29:04
7:59
215
Devon
Dobek
M1934
388
173/1467
337/3721
43:14
1:35:37
2:33:27
3:17:59
55:11
3:28:38
3:29:07
7:59
1282
Timothy
Wright
M4044
389
50/507
338/3721
48:37
1:43:07
2:37:48
3:18:09
50:03
3:27:51
3:29:07
7:59
5159
Derek
Lindstrom
M4549
390
41/429
339/3721
42:24
1:30:23
2:29:06
3:16:57
59:56
3:29:02
3:29:09
7:59
3864
Nicholas
Frank
M1934
391
174/1467
340/3721
51:11
1:48:45
2:41:35
3:18:44
46:38
3:28:13
3:29:11
7:59
F3142
Geri
Droessler
F1934
392
34/1243
52/2277
47:01
1:39:30
2:32:40
3:18:06
56:01
3:28:40
3:29:19
7:59
4894
Cory
Harris
M1934
393
175/1467
341/3721
40:47
1:27:21
2:28:58
3:19:32
1:00:19
3:29:16
3:29:22
8:00
3745
Jeremy
Peterson
M1934
394
176/1467
342/3721
49:52
1:43:50
2:38:32
3:18:50
49:36
3:28:08
3:29:30
8:00
F478
Kristen
Comment
F3539
395
8/328
53/2277
46:41
1:39:29
2:36:36
3:18:25
51:48
3:28:24
3:29:34
8:00
729
Scott
Sekelsky
M3539
396
47/530
343/3721
42:53
1:32:41
2:28:49
3:18:44
1:00:38
3:29:27
3:29:39
8:00
3438
Paul
Marietta
M1934
397
177/1467
344/3721
42:53
1:32:42
2:28:50
3:18:45
1:00:38
3:29:28
3:29:39
8:00
2215
K.F.
Headley
M4549
398
42/429
345/3721
45:49
1:39:13
2:35:05
3:18:59
54:07
3:29:12
3:29:42
8:00
2371
Dan
Harvey
M6064
399
3/104
346/3721
45:50
1:38:33
2:35:58
3:18:24
53:00
3:28:57
3:29:44
8:00
3416
Erik
Escher
M1934
400
178/1467
347/3721
43:57
1:31:23
2:38:13
3:20:21
50:57
3:29:10
3:29:48
8:01
4321
Kyle
Simonson
M1934
401
179/1467
348/3721
45:16
1:35:17
2:32:42
3:19:09
56:36
3:29:17
3:29:48
8:01
F2927
Heather
Kuhlmann
F1934
402
35/1243
54/2277
43:31
1:34:34
2:32:25
3:18:01
56:17
3:28:41
3:29:50
8:01
4006
Dan
Wrobleski
M4044
403
57/507
349/3721
43:27
1:33:42
2:31:19
3:17:41
58:13
3:29:32
3:29:51
8:01
4699
Jey
Carlson
M4044
404
54/507
350/3721
47:58
1:41:20
2:36:09
3:18:24
52:31
3:28:40
3:29:58
8:01
3659
Nathan
Boren
M1934
405
180/1467
351/3721
46:57
1:39:23
2:33:49
3:18:18
55:31
3:29:19
3:30:00
8:01
2676
Brad
Wright
M3539
406
48/530
352/3721
48:14
1:42:22
2:36:33
3:18:24
52:24
3:28:57
3:30:03
8:01
F1166
France
Jacot
F3539
407
9/328
55/2277
49:37
1:44:16
2:39:00
3:19:27
49:51
3:28:51
3:30:03
8:01
2102
Nicholas
Ellenson
M1934
408
181/1467
353/3721
45:21
1:35:25
2:35:44
3:20:23
53:29
3:29:12
3:30:04
8:01
F1371
Courtney
Dacosta
F1934
409
36/1243
56/2277
48:40
1:44:19
2:38:09
3:17:43
49:15
3:27:23
3:30:04
8:01
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 MILE
25 MILE
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
2888
John
Burns
M4044
410
55/507
354/3721
-
1:36:58
2:28:40
3:16:56
1:00:40
3:29:19
3:30:07
8:01
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after