Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Waterfall Glen Xtreme 10
10-mile
Info
July 13, 2013 in Darien, IL
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
10-mile
Double Dare
10-mile - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
475
Mike
Yuhasz
M5059
12
1/77
12/294
1:02:54
6:18
330
Scott
Pahl
M5059
28
2/77
27/294
1:07:48
6:47
276
Michael
McCahey
M5059
35
3/77
34/294
1:08:46
6:53
123
John
Filosa
M5059
75
4/77
63/294
1:14:14
7:26
235
Jim
Kuchta
M5059
76
5/77
64/294
1:14:23
7:27
526
Grant
Lejonvarn
M5059
80
6/77
68/294
1:14:40
7:28
345
Brian
Piper
M5059
85
7/77
71/294
1:15:25
7:33
519
Michael
Brosilow
M5059
86
8/77
72/294
1:15:27
7:33
408
David
Spencer
M5059
91
9/77
77/294
1:15:48
7:35
271
John
Mason
M5059
92
10/77
78/294
1:16:02
7:37
205
Robert
Jungwirth
M5059
94
11/77
80/294
1:16:10
7:37
227
Thomas
Kosnik
M5059
96
12/77
81/294
1:16:40
7:40
647
Thomas
Boslett
M5059
97
13/77
82/294
1:16:43
7:41
652
Andy
McDonough
M5059
103
14/77
87/294
1:17:17
7:44
135
Brent
Friesen
M5059
107
15/77
90/294
1:17:27
7:45
321
Timothy
O'Donnell
M5059
109
16/77
91/294
1:17:44
7:47
37
Michael
Blaha
M5059
125
17/77
99/294
1:18:56
7:54
466
Michael
Wietecha
M5059
131
18/77
103/294
1:19:41
7:59
341
Doran
Phillips
M5059
132
19/77
104/294
1:19:43
7:59
59
Michael
Caffrey
M5059
135
20/77
105/294
1:20:01
8:01
246
James
Lentz
M5059
137
21/77
106/294
1:20:10
8:01
43
Larry
Bornhofen
M5059
144
22/77
110/294
1:20:32
8:04
146
Terry
Glaab
M5059
146
23/77
111/294
1:20:54
8:06
222
R. Keith
Knepper
M5059
148
24/77
113/294
1:21:23
8:09
405
John
Sobolewski
M5059
150
25/77
115/294
1:21:25
8:09
413
David
Stock
M5059
153
26/77
118/294
1:21:41
8:11
394
Rick
Shih-Hsieh
M5059
156
27/77
119/294
1:21:47
8:11
427
Bill
Terrien
M5059
162
28/77
124/294
1:22:29
8:15
71
Ted
Chilcoat
M5059
163
29/77
125/294
1:22:38
8:16
439
Louis
Truffa
M5059
173
30/77
133/294
1:23:49
8:23
725
Bob
Nelson
M5059
180
31/77
138/294
1:24:10
8:25
9
Brad
Apland
M5059
181
32/77
139/294
1:24:12
8:26
172
Kevin
Hayes
M5059
204
33/77
153/294
1:25:55
8:36
251
William
Liszka
M5059
207
34/77
155/294
1:26:04
8:37
457
Bryan
Webster
M5059
211
35/77
156/294
1:26:34
8:40
863
Bruce
Smith
M5059
213
36/77
157/294
1:26:37
8:40
392
Eugene
Sekiguchi
M5059
219
37/77
159/294
1:26:59
8:42
443
Jim
Tyrrell
M5059
222
38/77
161/294
1:27:09
8:43
410
Rich
Steslow
M5059
225
39/77
164/294
1:27:37
8:46
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
654
Colin
Gray
M5059
233
40/77
168/294
1:28:00
8:48
126
Thomas
Fleming
M5059
235
41/77
169/294
1:28:06
8:49
588
Steve
Baginskis
M5059
244
42/77
174/294
1:28:34
8:52
653
Bill
Kenealy
M5059
259
43/77
181/294
1:29:53
9:00
532
Jim
Crandall
M5059
261
44/77
183/294
1:30:06
9:01
116
Rich
Eriksen
M5059
278
45/77
189/294
1:31:59
9:12
364
Sherman
Reynolds
M5059
290
46/77
195/294
1:32:53
9:18
332
Kit
Pappas
M5059
291
47/77
196/294
1:32:58
9:18
298
Michael
Mitchell
M5059
295
48/77
197/294
1:33:26
9:21
102
John
Domanico
M5059
301
49/77
199/294
1:33:47
9:23
282
Thomas
McDonough
M5059
307
50/77
203/294
1:34:00
9:24
130
Thomas
Flynn
M5059
310
51/77
205/294
1:34:19
9:26
38
Doug
Blanchard
M5059
342
52/77
218/294
1:36:17
9:38
594
Wade
Arends
M5059
351
53/77
221/294
1:37:01
9:43
855
Paul
Perry
M5059
352
54/77
222/294
1:37:03
9:43
751
Mark
McDowell
M5059
358
55/77
225/294
1:37:16
9:44
648
John
Huffman
M5059
360
56/77
226/294
1:37:28
9:45
565
Mark
Johnson
M5059
361
57/77
227/294
1:37:28
9:45
460
Walter
Wendel
M5059
366
58/77
230/294
1:37:40
9:46
393
Bill
Shaults
M5059
376
59/77
233/294
1:38:37
9:52
46
Jim
Boucher
M5059
377
60/77
234/294
1:38:38
9:52
105
Jonathan
Doss
M5059
400
61/77
243/294
1:41:27
10:09
431
Jeff
Tiemstra
M5059
406
62/77
245/294
1:42:15
10:14
278
Richard
McCarthy
M5059
412
63/77
247/294
1:42:27
10:15
397
Bob
Simonson
M5059
416
64/77
249/294
1:42:35
10:16
203
John
Jostrand
M5059
424
65/77
254/294
1:43:13
10:20
378
Neil
Samuels
M5059
426
66/77
255/294
1:43:23
10:21
188
Donald
Houdek
M5059
433
67/77
257/294
1:44:37
10:28
534
Jim
Kegl
M5059
438
68/77
259/294
1:45:21
10:33
286
John F
McHugh
M5059
442
69/77
260/294
1:45:39
10:34
293
Anthony
Meyer
M5059
443
70/77
261/294
1:45:44
10:35
334
Mark
Parker
M5059
465
71/77
269/294
1:48:40
10:52
175
James
Heard
M5059
470
72/77
271/294
1:49:31
10:58
73
David
Christensen
M5059
477
73/77
273/294
1:50:31
11:04
861
Scott
Schultz
M5059
494
74/77
281/294
1:55:28
11:33
194
Joseph
Hupp
M5059
499
75/77
283/294
1:57:18
11:44
611
Jeff
Couch
M5059
504
76/77
286/294
1:58:37
11:52
605
Michael
Zielinski
M5059
537
77/77
292/294
2:14:05
13:25
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after