Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
NorthShore Inline Marathon - 2002
Advanced
Info
September 14, 2002 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Races
Advanced
Fitness
Pro
Recreation
Pro - By Category
Team Competition
Advanced - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
402
Mike D
Kautz
20
M
M1829
Fargo
ND
102
16/37
102/325
1:22:29
3:09
410
James L
Kyes
28
M
M1829
Cottage Grove
MN
36
10/37
36/325
1:20:51
3:06
418
Brian J
Oswald
27
M
M1829
Boise
ID
34
8/37
34/325
1:20:51
3:05
448
Derek J
Blinkman
29
M
M1829
Brooklyn Park
MN
128
17/37
128/325
1:29:16
3:25
469
Dan
Gatchell
28
M
M1829
Rosemount
MN
326
27/37
271/325
1:43:10
3:57
478
Jeffrey S
Handeland
27
M
M1829
Roseville
MN
174
19/37
165/325
1:32:26
3:32
489
Lynn M
Hanson
28
M
M1829
Rosemount
MN
374
33/37
312/325
1:59:00
4:33
497
Colin
Peterson
19
M
M1829
Willmar
MN
100
15/37
100/325
1:22:29
3:09
500
Kevin M
O'neill
27
M
M1829
Chicago
IL
216
21/37
188/325
1:35:02
3:38
524
Jeff A
Ornell
29
M
M1829
Duluth
MN
384
35/37
320/325
2:12:01
5:03
541
Ryan M
Wahlin
21
M
M1829
Minneapolis
MN
75
14/37
75/325
1:22:25
3:09
545
Joe A
May
26
M
M1829
Robbinsdale
MN
244
22/37
212/325
1:35:21
3:39
548
Timothy R
Clark
18
M
M1829
Oregon
WI
21
6/37
21/325
1:20:19
3:04
568
Sean D
Clark
23
M
M1829
Winnipeg
MB
2
1/37
2/325
1:20:07
3:04
574
Aaron M
Dixon
23
M
M1829
Centerville
MN
379
34/37
315/325
2:03:22
4:43
577
Thomas J
Waltz
28
M
M1829
Philadelphia
PA
24
7/37
24/325
1:20:20
3:04
584
Darren T
Amundsen
29
M
M1829
Plymouth
MN
16
5/37
16/325
1:20:18
3:04
585
Quinn D
Borgstrom
28
M
M1829
St Louis Park
MN
276
23/37
242/325
1:36:46
3:42
604
Tavis J
Westbrook
28
M
M1829
Cloquet
MN
327
28/37
272/325
1:43:10
3:57
605
Travis J
Dorweiler
27
M
M1829
Golden Valley
MN
63
12/37
63/325
1:22:24
3:09
611
Joshua
Willis
29
M
M1829
Philadelphia
PA
13
3/37
13/325
1:20:17
3:04
613
Paul T
Slattery
29
M
M1829
Duluth
MN
336
29/37
280/325
1:44:22
3:59
654
Bryan G
Blanchette
19
M
M1829
Thunder Bay
ON
341
30/37
285/325
1:45:36
4:02
657
Shawn M
Billing
21
M
M1829
Andover
MN
285
24/37
251/325
1:39:21
3:48
673
Jon David D
Dowdell
26
M
M1829
Thunder Bay
ON
42
11/37
42/325
1:21:01
3:06
674
Erik J
Christenson
26
M
M1829
White Bear Township
MN
387
36/37
322/325
2:27:26
5:38
679
Kyle
Erickson
29
M
M1829
Cloquet
MN
347
31/37
291/325
1:46:18
4:04
686
Randy L
Liljegren
25
M
M1829
Canyon
MN
295
25/37
255/325
1:40:08
3:50
711
Andrew J
Wall
25
M
M1829
Minnetonka
MN
368
32/37
310/325
1:53:38
4:21
722
Robert
Grabowski
24
M
M1829
Niles
IL
391
37/37
325/325
3:29:29
8:00
726
Chad M
Johnson
28
M
M1829
Minneapolis
MN
74
13/37
74/325
1:22:25
3:09
735
Mark Dt
Petrick
27
M
M1829
Thunder Bay
ON
146
18/37
137/325
1:30:56
3:29
736
Jean Francois
Fullum
29
M
M1829
Portland
OR
14
4/37
14/325
1:20:17
3:04
749
Tanner W
Rowe
21
M
M1829
Oostburg
WI
178
20/37
169/325
1:32:29
3:32
755
Jeffrey M
Pedersen
28
M
M1829
Brooklyn Park
MN
320
26/37
266/325
1:42:46
3:56
759
Thomas M
Detwiler
23
M
M1829
Philadelphia
PA
5
2/37
5/325
1:20:07
3:04
769
Robert
Dries
27
M
M1829
Bloomington
MN
35
9/37
35/325
1:20:51
3:05
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after