Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Spring Sprint Tri
Sprint Triathlon
Info
April 25, 2009 in Kearns, UT
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
Sprint Triathlon
Sprint Triathlon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Swim
T1
Bike
T2
Run
Run Pace
TIME
510
Floyd
Lerdahl
M2024
1
1/6
1/79
8:13
0:30
34:19
1:06
19:13
6:12
1:03:20
404
Carl
Horton
M5054
10
1/6
10/79
8:40
0:55
38:10
0:43
22:59
7:25
1:11:25
537
Derek
Bailey
M3034
100
16/17
67/79
9:04
5:09
53:45
0:52
38:08
12:19
1:46:57
535
Kelly
McPherson
F6099
101
1/2
34/54
11:18
4:30
57:47
1:46
32:04
10:21
1:47:23
534
margaret
Stevens
F5054
102
1/3
35/54
11:06
3:17
56:59
2:44
33:20
10:45
1:47:24
474
Don
Eriksen
M3539
103
14/15
68/79
15:32
1:52
54:45
1:41
34:13
11:03
1:48:01
441
Carolyn
Shipley
F5559
104
2/4
36/54
17:09
4:33
54:46
3:01
29:28
9:31
1:48:56
504
Julie
Allen
F3034
105
11/14
37/54
8:57
2:22
1:04:05
1:26
32:54
10:37
1:49:43
490
Jack
Smith
M3539
106
15/15
69/79
10:21
2:26
59:20
2:08
35:48
11:33
1:50:00
507
Heather
Miller
F2024
107
5/5
38/54
11:13
3:41
1:01:39
2:37
31:35
10:11
1:50:42
522
Janet
Goff
F5559
108
3/4
39/54
14:07
6:22
55:04
2:49
32:49
10:36
1:51:10
483
Ben
Torgersen
M2024
109
4/6
70/79
19:42
4:15
56:02
2:12
30:05
9:42
1:52:14
523
Jake
Stevens
M3034
11
5/17
11/79
6:53
0:55
41:31
0:47
21:26
6:55
1:11:30
412
Holly
Cole
F2529
110
8/11
40/54
10:26
4:02
59:48
2:24
37:31
12:07
1:54:10
491
bret
crose
M4549
111
5/7
71/79
11:44
4:01
1:02:22
3:30
35:17
11:23
1:56:52
461
Karlee
English
F3539
112
6/7
41/54
12:49
3:25
1:01:27
2:59
37:52
12:13
1:58:30
465
Chiko
Yokoi
F4549
113
3/3
42/54
20:51
1:01
1:06:41
1:50
29:20
9:28
1:59:41
511
Paul
Evans
M5559
114
2/2
72/79
13:08
3:59
1:15:24
1:15
26:12
8:27
1:59:56
470
Neal
Peterson
Clyde
115
4/4
73/79
13:17
3:58
1:09:15
1:29
33:00
10:39
2:00:57
422
Kevin
Maddock
M4549
116
6/7
74/79
12:48
3:36
1:02:04
1:52
40:43
13:09
2:01:02
406
Annie
Espenscheid
F3034
117
12/14
43/54
8:43
2:40
1:18:37
1:20
30:55
9:59
2:02:13
455
Elizabeth
Petersen
F2529
118
9/11
44/54
10:57
2:58
1:03:23
1:33
43:37
14:05
2:02:26
517
Chris
Merrill
M3034
119
17/17
75/79
8:21
4:42
1:07:46
3:00
40:12
12:58
2:03:59
533
Nathan
Krueger
M3539
12
2/15
12/79
6:46
1:51
44:30
1:40
19:11
6:12
1:13:56
536
Unknown runner 4
-
F6099
120
2/2
45/54
12:17
3:12
1:10:54
2:00
36:06
11:39
2:04:27
463
Samantha
Pulley
F2529
121
10/11
46/54
13:40
5:21
1:14:40
3:16
34:25
11:06
2:11:20
413
Cynthia
Wright
Athen
122
1/1
47/54
14:10
5:15
1:12:46
1:46
45:32
14:42
2:19:28
456
Krista
Marler
F2529
123
11/11
48/54
17:54
5:58
-
-
38:05
12:17
2:21:59
401
Amanda
Bird
F3034
124
13/14
49/54
10:49
2:18
1:25:55
3:15
42:15
13:38
2:24:29
402
Mayumi
Johnson
F3539
125
7/7
50/54
14:21
3:41
1:19:24
1:08
-
-
-
423
Wesley
Johnson
M2024
126
5/6
76/79
5:53
1:16
41:30
1:14
-
-
-
547
Mark
Hensley
M4549
127
7/7
77/79
29:18
1:19
59:31
11:08
-
-
-
496
Elizabeth
Bennett
F3034
128
14/14
51/54
8:55
1:54
53:43
-
-
-
-
521
Robbie
Shattuck
M2024
129
6/6
78/79
7:25
0:41
-
-
-
-
-
479
Erika
Sweigert
F0119
13
1/1
1/54
7:25
1:21
43:56
0:53
20:39
6:40
1:14:12
420
Alex
Bowcut
M0119
130
2/2
79/79
6:06
1:34
-
-
-
-
-
405
Mary
Krause
F5559
131
4/4
52/54
13:57
5:38
-
-
-
-
-
541
susi
kontgis
F5054
132
2/3
53/54
25:06
9:02
-
-
-
-
-
542
Maria
Kontgis
F5054
133
3/3
54/54
25:04
9:13
-
-
-
-
-
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Swim
T1
Bike
T2
Run
Run Pace
TIME
473
Jason
Horne
M3034
14
6/17
13/79
8:46
2:22
42:33
1:28
19:22
6:15
1:14:29
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after