Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Capital City Half-Marathon
5K Run
Info
April 3, 2004 in Columbus, OH
Races
Half-Marathon
5K Run
5K Run - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
4643
Greg
Smith
M3034
46
12/68
38/318
23:30
7:35
4657
James
Sloan
M3539
47
4/46
39/318
23:39
7:38
4898
Jason
Young
M2529
48
8/61
40/318
23:43
7:39
4535
Nevada
Smith
F3034
49
4/76
9/488
23:47
7:41
4439
David
Tuttle
M5559
50
1/12
41/318
23:49
7:41
4862
Mark
Blankenbeker
M4044
51
7/36
42/318
23:52
7:42
4740
Mark
Briggs
M4044
52
8/36
43/318
23:52
7:42
4695
Gina
Lindquist
F2024
53
1/56
10/488
23:59
7:44
4918
Sterling
Finney
M2024
54
5/16
44/318
24:01
7:45
4799
James
Thornton
M3539
55
5/46
45/318
24:04
7:46
4831
Karen
Mattes
F3539
56
1/57
11/488
24:07
7:47
4844
Matt
Hoersten
M3034
57
13/68
46/318
24:08
7:48
4452
Sara
Dean
F2529
58
3/123
12/488
24:28
7:54
4771
Benjamin
Klemann
M2529
59
9/61
47/318
24:28
7:54
4660
Jason
Hatfield
M2529
60
10/61
48/318
24:29
7:54
2272
Robin
Ranz
F2024
61
2/56
13/488
24:30
7:54
4295
Jolene
Westrick
F2024
62
3/56
14/488
24:31
7:55
4690
Elliot
Fishman
M4044
63
9/36
49/318
24:35
7:56
4804
Chase
Heath
M0114
64
1/10
50/318
24:42
7:58
4616
Megan
Murphy
F1519
65
3/12
15/488
24:43
7:59
4417
Jaime
Baker
F3539
66
2/57
16/488
24:43
7:59
4465
Rob
Kanable
M3034
67
14/68
51/318
24:45
8:00
4920
Jessica
Saad
F2529
68
4/123
17/488
24:46
8:00
4710
John
Stevens
M4549
69
3/17
52/318
24:46
8:00
4418
Steve
Young
M3034
70
15/68
53/318
24:51
8:01
4094
Genny
Murphy
F1519
71
4/12
18/488
24:54
8:02
4380
Niles
Overly
M5054
72
2/22
54/318
24:55
8:03
4629
Robert
Elley
M3539
73
6/46
55/318
24:57
8:03
4905
Chad
Simpson
M3034
74
16/68
56/318
24:58
8:04
4377
Rudy
Brown
M3539
75
7/46
57/318
25:00
8:04
4807
Curt
Heath
M3539
76
8/46
58/318
25:03
8:05
4654
Sarah
West
F1519
77
5/12
19/488
25:10
8:07
4925
Cogdill
Cogdill
M2529
78
11/61
59/318
25:12
8:08
4473
Shane
Kibbey
M2529
79
12/61
60/318
25:15
8:09
4125
Michael
Nycz
M2529
80
13/61
61/318
25:15
8:09
4605
Eric
Ray
M3034
81
17/68
62/318
25:16
8:09
4800
Traci
Lewis
F2529
82
5/123
20/488
25:19
8:10
168
Timothy
Randles
M2529
83
14/61
63/318
25:23
8:12
4908
Missy
Tew
F3539
84
3/57
21/488
25:23
8:12
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
4886
Joseph
Leffe
M2529
85
15/61
64/318
25:25
8:12
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after