Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Runnin' of the Green
Results
Info
March 15, 2009 in Denver, CO
Question About Results?
Races
Results
Racewalk
Awards
Results - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
221
James
Greene
M3039
390
112/655
296/1736
33:44
33:24.02
7:41
3811
Ugh
Pixler
M5059
402
37/237
304/1736
33:54
33:20.05
7:40
556
Tom
Chambers
M6069
410
9/88
309/1736
33:58
33:52
7:48
101
Michelle
Wolcott
F3039
408
43/1022
101/2533
33:58
33:22.07
7:41
153
David
Hagburg
M2029
389
61/284
295/1736
33:44
32:16.09
7:26
630
Brent
Becker
M3039
406
117/655
307/1736
33:55
33:42.08
7:46
687
Steve
Hines
M3039
418
121/655
317/1736
34:03
33:53.07
7:48
825
Katie
Oakley
F3039
396
39/1022
96/2533
33:50
33:15.08
7:39
2799
Kimberley
Hoefen
F3039
397
40/1022
97/2533
33:51
33:35.03
7:44
1799
Jeff
Bohling
M4049
384
66/367
293/1736
33:40
33:35.06
7:44
3059
Darren
Kirkwood
M2029
417
65/284
316/1736
34:02
33:12.04
7:39
2374
Kirsten
Ferguson
F3039
405
41/1022
99/2533
33:54
33:24.04
7:41
2325
Wayne
Enockson
M2029
420
66/284
318/1736
34:04
32:35.03
7:30
1700
Jeni
Batte
F3039
422
44/1022
103/2533
34:05
33:40.09
7:45
1828
Justin
Bowman
M3039
403
115/655
305/1736
33:54
33:23.01
7:41
2178
Meg
Dempsey
F0119
385
5/76
92/2533
33:41
33:27.01
7:42
3850
Scott
Primeau
M2029
423
67/284
320/1736
34:05
33:40.05
7:45
2883
Dave
Ireland
M5059
399
35/237
301/1736
33:52
33:24.08
7:41
4741
Sherry
Zerr
F2029
392
28/677
95/2533
33:48
32:03.07
7:23
3802
Kelly
Phillips
F3039
407
42/1022
100/2533
33:58
32:58.08
7:35
1878
Mark
Bublitz
M2029
411
63/284
310/1736
33:59
31:19.04
7:13
4546
Jamie
Walker
F3039
404
116/655
306/1736
33:54
33:14.05
7:39
2096
Thomas
Coziahr
M4049
414
69/367
313/1736
34:02
33:18.02
7:40
1927
Russ
Campbell
M5059
400
36/237
302/1736
33:53
33:42.09
7:46
3562
Steven
Murphy
M3039
395
113/655
300/1736
33:49
33:40.03
7:45
1664
Kristin
Baker
F2029
387
27/677
94/2533
33:42
33:34.09
7:44
4724
Mike
Yocom
M4049
393
68/367
298/1736
33:48
33:18.01
7:40
199
Adam
De La Pena
M3039
413
120/655
312/1736
34:00
33:08.06
7:38
456
Jill
Parker
F4049
398
20/460
98/2533
33:52
33:35.05
7:44
1434
Ryan
Theler
M2029
415
64/284
314/1736
34:02
31:24.02
7:14
1005
Stephanie
Brooks
F2029
419
29/677
102/2533
34:03
33:31.01
7:43
5040
Michael
Degretto
M3039
409
118/655
308/1736
33:58
33:47.08
7:47
1022
Lynn
McEwen
F4049
386
19/460
93/2533
33:41
44:05.07
10:09
5349
Ed
Abreo
M4049
416
70/367
315/1736
34:02
32:52.04
7:34
5139
Palmer
Emockson
M0119
394
11/72
299/1736
33:49
32:05
7:23
963
Brice
Kooris
M3039
421
122/655
319/1736
34:04
31:43.07
7:18
5403
Jordan
Chavez
M2029
391
62/284
297/1736
33:44
32:07
7:24
5176
Robert
Kelso
M4049
388
67/367
294/1736
33:43
33:25.07
7:42
5417
Ophir
Rahmani
M3039
412
119/655
311/1736
33:59
33:58.05
7:49
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
5219
Skip
Gardner
M3039
401
114/655
303/1736
33:54
33:09.07
7:38
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after