Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Spring Sprint Tri
Sprint Triathlon
Info
April 25, 2009 in Kearns, UT
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
Sprint Triathlon
Sprint Triathlon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Swim
T1
Bike
T2
Run
Run Pace
TIME
475
Leslie
Howlett
F2529
22
1/11
3/54
7:41
0:34
49:13
0:48
20:02
6:28
1:18:16
452
Justin
Anderson
M3034
23
9/17
20/79
12:11
2:18
44:14
1:01
19:30
6:18
1:19:13
408
Gudrid
Thayer-Espenscheid
F3034
24
2/14
4/54
7:37
1:49
47:01
2:41
20:38
6:40
1:19:44
554
Bryant
McCarty
M2024
25
2/6
21/79
12:11
2:07
43:11
1:22
22:56
7:24
1:21:45
409
Charles
Harward
M3034
26
10/17
22/79
8:38
2:04
43:56
2:37
24:40
7:58
1:21:54
478
Greg
Andrews
Clyde
27
1/4
23/79
12:05
2:15
43:27
1:35
22:50
7:22
1:22:10
520
Ted
Harris
M6064
28
2/2
24/79
9:58
3:40
41:37
1:38
25:44
8:19
1:22:36
450
Jackie
Muterspaugh
Clyde
29
2/4
25/79
8:48
1:13
47:38
0:56
24:42
7:58
1:23:16
525
Samantha
Larsen
F3034
30
3/14
5/54
9:04
1:49
46:37
1:30
24:18
7:51
1:23:16
500
Scott
Moysh
M2529
31
1/8
26/79
12:08
2:23
44:53
1:06
22:49
7:22
1:23:17
428
Leilani
Roberts
F2024
32
1/5
6/54
6:01
1:48
47:07
2:02
26:23
8:31
1:23:19
434
Jeremy
Shepherd
M2024
33
3/6
27/79
9:05
2:53
47:41
2:43
21:23
6:54
1:23:43
538
Kenny
Shinn
M4044
34
4/9
28/79
10:01
3:59
45:32
1:08
23:33
7:36
1:24:11
487
Steve
Wilcox
M5054
35
2/6
29/79
10:33
3:53
42:44
1:51
25:23
8:12
1:24:22
489
Bruce
Yerman
M4549
36
1/7
30/79
8:20
3:16
46:25
1:38
24:56
8:03
1:24:34
498
Alan
Butler
M2529
37
2/8
31/79
6:35
1:26
52:09
0:30
24:01
7:45
1:24:39
426
Kevin
Hashimoto
M2529
38
3/8
32/79
9:10
2:19
46:37
1:09
26:04
8:25
1:25:17
451
Michelle
Anderson
F3034
39
4/14
7/54
9:40
2:34
48:45
1:52
22:33
7:17
1:25:21
459
Ian
McDonald
M4044
40
5/9
33/79
9:26
2:35
48:21
1:53
23:48
7:41
1:26:01
495
SCOTT
JOHNSTON
M3539
41
5/15
34/79
11:41
2:47
44:29
0:56
26:39
8:36
1:26:31
503
mike
meldrum
M5054
42
3/6
35/79
12:04
3:33
41:43
2:27
27:12
8:47
1:26:56
468
Jim
Ladle
M3539
43
6/15
36/79
11:09
3:46
47:25
1:47
23:03
7:26
1:27:07
460
Garrett
Mccarter
M3539
44
7/15
37/79
8:20
1:25
46:19
0:50
31:45
10:15
1:28:37
539
Troy
Leary
M3539
45
8/15
38/79
7:24
2:09
50:14
1:55
27:02
8:43
1:28:42
414
Kris
Ortar
M3539
46
9/15
39/79
10:50
1:59
48:21
1:24
26:29
8:33
1:29:01
418
Malinda
Booth
F3539
47
1/7
8/54
10:08
2:16
50:50
1:19
24:36
7:57
1:29:07
527
John
Steel
M4044
48
6/9
40/79
13:07
2:38
48:27
1:44
23:21
7:32
1:29:15
476
Bergen
Beck
F2024
49
2/5
9/54
6:31
1:25
52:18
1:19
27:45
8:57
1:29:16
462
John
Limpert
M3034
50
11/17
41/79
13:54
3:20
47:28
1:25
23:34
7:36
1:29:40
466
Dennis
Nordfelt
M4044
51
7/9
42/79
10:23
3:12
47:29
1:59
26:43
8:37
1:29:43
545
Jeri
Mabey
F5559
52
1/4
10/54
10:25
2:36
49:30
1:02
26:15
8:28
1:29:46
488
Scott
Snow
M2529
53
4/8
43/79
10:36
5:07
47:43
2:49
24:29
7:54
1:30:43
548
Scott
Nesiba
M2529
54
5/8
44/79
8:49
3:59
54:29
2:41
21:27
6:55
1:31:24
530
Troy
Holtby
M3539
55
10/15
45/79
9:04
2:03
50:16
1:44
28:34
9:13
1:31:39
508
Ryan
Miller
F2529
56
2/11
11/54
10:01
3:15
51:35
1:56
25:07
8:06
1:31:51
443
Mindy
Leo
F3539
57
2/7
12/54
10:31
3:08
52:11
1:49
24:16
7:50
1:31:53
438
michael
keyser
M4549
58
2/7
46/79
13:15
3:35
47:39
2:26
25:54
8:22
1:32:47
486
lacey
mitchell
F2529
59
3/11
13/54
8:24
3:07
51:41
2:25
27:15
8:48
1:32:50
553
Russell
Nelson
M3539
60
11/15
47/79
7:50
1:41
49:42
1:09
33:09
10:42
1:33:28
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Swim
T1
Bike
T2
Run
Run Pace
TIME
494
Riley
Astill
M4549
61
3/7
48/79
14:00
3:02
48:43
2:05
26:01
8:24
1:33:48
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after