Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Deseret Morning News Marathon
Marathon
Info
July 24, 2007 in Salt Lake City, UT
Question About Results?
Races
Awards
Marathon
10k
Cross Country Teams
Athena
Clydesdale
Wheelchair/HandCrank
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
32
Patrick
Baker
M5054
372
27/45
266/378
4:34:30
10:29
33
Jon
Barnard
M5054
527
44/45
357/378
5:25:49
12:26
38
Dirk
Baum
M5054
253
18/45
196/378
4:10:47
9:34
59
Kennard
Black
M5054
29
3/45
27/378
3:16:53
7:31
65
Richard
Boud
M5054
478
38/45
327/378
5:01:19
11:30
70
John
Bozung
M5054
383
31/45
274/378
4:36:09
10:32
77
Mike
Brooks
M5054
311
21/45
232/378
4:23:29
10:03
78
Mark
Brown
M5054
452
35/45
310/378
4:54:54
11:15
86
Dean
Bullock
M5054
279
19/45
214/378
4:17:15
9:49
89
Brian
Burmaster
M5054
189
12/45
152/378
3:59:14
9:08
125
Ralph
Clingan
M5054
238
16/45
185/378
4:08:13
9:29
129
Marc
Collman
M5054
158
11/45
127/378
3:53:42
8:55
145
Craig
Davidson
M5054
121
8/45
102/378
3:46:17
8:38
159
Ed
Downey
M5054
375
28/45
268/378
4:35:06
10:30
174
Steve
Eliason
M5054
371
26/45
265/378
4:34:24
10:28
175
J. Leland
Elmer
M5054
116
7/45
99/378
3:45:04
8:36
203
John
Gillespie
M5054
321
22/45
238/378
4:24:45
10:06
222
James
Grua
M5054
220
14/45
173/378
4:04:38
9:20
225
Frank
Hales
M5054
437
34/45
301/378
4:50:07
11:04
245
Daniel
Hendriksen
M5054
33
4/45
30/378
3:21:42
7:42
290
Bradley
Jones
M5054
22
1/45
20/378
3:09:37
7:14
313
John
Lancaster
M5054
377
29/45
269/378
4:35:32
10:31
332
David
Ludlow
M5054
207
13/45
164/378
4:02:01
9:14
363
Joel
Milbrandt
M5054
145
10/45
118/378
3:50:57
8:49
370
Bruce
Mills
M5054
23
2/45
21/378
3:09:52
7:15
393
Stevan
Nielsen
M5054
361
25/45
259/378
4:31:56
10:23
400
Craig
Oberg
M5054
84
6/45
71/378
3:37:01
8:17
441
Jerry
Randall
M5054
524
42/45
354/378
5:24:54
12:24
459
Richard
Rollins
M5054
501
40/45
341/378
5:12:49
11:56
476
Stuart
Schultz
M5054
355
24/45
256/378
4:30:27
10:19
480
David
Seedenburg
M5054
126
9/45
104/378
3:47:05
8:40
506
Robert
Stepan
M5054
234
15/45
181/378
4:07:55
9:28
510
Gary
Stosich
M5054
354
23/45
255/378
4:30:17
10:19
511
Gary
Straquadine
M5054
433
33/45
299/378
4:49:42
11:03
100
George
Sunderland
M5054
382
30/45
273/378
4:36:09
10:32
532
Jeff
Tidus
M5054
526
43/45
356/378
5:25:40
12:26
534
Richard
Tola
M5054
484
39/45
331/378
5:04:26
11:37
537
Roger
Traver
M5054
426
32/45
295/378
4:47:01
10:57
556
Gregory
Waterfall
M5054
568
45/45
376/378
6:29:52
14:53
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
569
Kenny
Williams
M5054
308
20/45
230/378
4:23:08
10:03
2602
Carl
Tippets
M5054
457
36/45
314/378
4:55:18
11:16
594
Russel
Toronto
M5054
508
41/45
345/378
5:16:07
12:04
597
Demetrio
Cabanaillas
M5054
42
5/45
38/378
3:26:31
7:53
606
Nicco
Gardiner
M5054
461
37/45
317/378
4:55:55
11:18
636
Burke
Hills
M5054
239
17/45
186/378
4:08:25
9:29
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after