Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
The Columbia Triathlon
Amateur Division
Info
May 20, 2012 in Columbia, MD
Question About Results?
Races
Amateur Division
Professional Division
DNFs and DQs
Amateur Awards
Junior Married Couples Awards
Senior Married Couples Awards
Relay Division Results
Best of the US
5150 Qualifiers
Amateur Division - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
Tran1
Bike
RATE
RANK
Tran2
RANK
RUN
RATE
RANK
Penalty
TIME
1159
John
Kevill
M4549
660
86/182
543/113
22:26
1:23
113
2:21
1:25:27
17.9
882
1:24
451
1:00:24
9:45
1068
-
2:52:00.64
1735
Kayla
Redding
F3034
661
17/79
118/564
25:27
1:34
336
2:20
1:24:30
18.1
829
1:09
214
58:41
9:28
963
-
2:52:04.72
1214
Thomas
Glass
M4549
662
87/182
544/113
33:50
2:04
1323
3:46
1:22:15
18.6
693
1:36
603
50:41
8:11
462
-
2:52:05.68
687
Jason
Bolles
M3539
663
90/164
545/113
40:14
2:28
1612
2:51
1:16:05
20.1
351
2:19
1134
50:39
8:11
459
-
2:52:05.74
2214
Amy
Kenney
F3539
664
17/96
119/564
23:52
1:28
206
2:25
1:31:21
16.7
1173
1:19
357
53:19
8:36
629
-
2:52:12.53
1468
Nicolas
Vaton
M3034
665
62/128
546/113
24:26
1:30
251
3:44
1:23:15
18.4
736
1:43
708
59:08
9:33
993
-
2:52:13.71
1374
Thomas
Moyer
M2024
666
8/19
547/113
29:51
1:50
906
5:45
1:27:54
17.4
988
2:19
1135
46:28
7:30
230
-
2:52:14.30
395
Nancy
Lopez
F4549
667
23/86
120/564
30:59
1:54
1051
3:55
1:23:07
18.4
732
2:05
996
52:15
8:26
555
-
2:52:17.88
1526
Boyden
Williams
M3034
668
63/128
548/113
26:00
1:36
394
2:54
1:20:53
18.9
612
2:02
951
1:00:32
9:46
1077
-
2:52:19.10
2341
Dana
Esposito
F4044
669
17/97
121/564
30:46
1:53
1011
2:29
1:22:42
18.5
713
1:16
305
55:16
8:55
774
-
2:52:27.43
555
Marge
Burley
F6569
670
1/2
122/564
26:04
1:36
402
3:09
1:21:36
18.7
658
1:29
499
1:00:16
9:44
1060
-
2:52:30.83
284
Bob
Burton
M6064
671
6/24
549/113
30:05
1:50
926
3:25
1:18:18
19.5
482
2:12
1062
58:34
9:27
955
-
2:52:31.72
978
Gerry
Daley
M4044
672
135/233
550/113
27:20
1:40
540
4:11
1:17:18
19.8
424
2:23
1165
1:01:24
9:55
1113
-
2:52:33.07
167
Dan
Mendelson
M5559
673
26/65
551/113
31:53
1:57
1148
4:52
1:27:12
17.5
963
2:53
1368
45:46
7:23
201
-
2:52:34.14
1033
John
Workman
M4044
674
136/233
552/113
33:55
2:05
1337
2:51
1:19:38
19.2
543
1:25
454
54:48
8:51
742
-
2:52:34.17
1622
Warren
Frick
CLY40
675
8/25
553/113
33:20
2:02
1287
3:31
1:20:55
18.9
616
1:24
446
53:26
8:38
642
-
2:52:34.47
2151
Liza
Prokop
F3539
676
18/96
123/564
27:47
1:42
594
2:23
1:24:42
18.0
840
1:19
363
56:29
9:07
837
-
2:52:37.44
1925
Andrew
Miller
M2529
677
40/79
554/113
29:48
1:49
895
4:17
1:24:12
18.2
810
1:38
639
52:48
8:31
596
-
2:52:41.26
1964
Mark
Lash
M5054
678
36/124
555/113
28:24
1:44
686
3:57
0:3
30576
28
1:22:11
1631
58:10
9:23
935
-
2:52:42.61
1183
Steven
Schulman
M4549
679
88/182
556/113
33:51
2:04
1325
4:04
1:21:07
18.8
627
2:27
1204
51:20
8:17
493
-
2:52:46.27
575
Michael
Dumesh
M3539
680
91/164
557/113
26:24
1:37
439
4:02
1:19:48
19.2
550
1:37
619
1:01:02
9:51
1093
-
2:52:51.28
1733
June
Lee
F3034
681
18/79
124/564
29:41
1:49
879
3:02
1:23:58
18.2
793
1:15
290
54:59
8:52
752
-
2:52:52.23
1754
Anna
Muench
F3034
682
19/79
125/564
28:50
1:46
745
3:00
1:26:27
17.7
932
1:18
349
53:19
8:36
631
-
2:52:52.31
1812
Becky
Halagarda
F3034
683
20/79
126/564
30:41
1:53
993
3:44
1:25:32
17.9
886
1:53
836
51:06
8:15
481
-
2:52:53.80
404
Carey
Marzicola
F4549
684
24/86
127/564
27:16
1:40
531
3:31
1:25:55
17.8
910
1:20
379
54:57
8:52
748
-
2:52:56.67
702
John
McLain
M3539
685
92/164
558/113
30:50
1:53
1023
2:24
1:24:19
18.1
820
1:12
261
54:15
8:45
701
-
2:52:57.96
1751
Elizabeth
Lipsius
F3034
686
21/79
128/564
27:17
1:40
532
3:06
1:22:57
18.4
723
2:16
1100
57:26
9:16
890
-
2:52:59.07
504
Debra
Spatz
F5054
687
13/58
129/564
27:12
1:40
516
3:32
1:28:25
17.3
1019
1:34
582
52:20
8:27
561
-
2:53:00.23
1460
Timmothy
McShane
M3034
688
64/128
559/113
29:37
1:49
873
3:06
1:18:57
19.4
511
1:29
506
59:55
9:40
1039
-
2:53:01.95
205
Brian
Stephenson
M5559
689
27/65
560/113
27:01
1:39
499
1:26:37
0:2
45864
25
2:01
943
57:26
9:16
891
-
2:53:04.86
2442
Shelly
Arnoldi
F4044
690
18/97
130/564
29:07
1:47
793
2:47
1:27:34
17.5
978
1:15
289
52:26
8:28
569
-
2:53:06.03
924
Shawn
Kyle
M4044
691
137/233
561/113
31:14
1:55
1078
4:47
1:24:32
18.1
830
2:03
970
50:36
8:10
448
-
2:53:09.59
1503
Kevin
Hanover
M3034
692
65/128
562/113
28:40
1:45
720
5:19
1:17:14
19.8
417
1:31
528
1:00:31
9:46
1075
-
2:53:11.74
1073
Troy
Wallace
M4044
693
138/233
563/113
28:51
1:46
748
5:39
1:24:45
18.0
844
2:15
1089
51:49
8:22
518
-
2:53:15.64
448
Jeanne
Prins
F5054
694
14/58
131/564
31:38
1:56
1128
4:14
1:23:22
18.3
745
1:39
649
52:29
8:28
572
-
2:53:18.76
806
Michael
Jantz
M4044
695
139/233
564/113
32:11
1:58
1177
3:50
1:17:22
19.8
429
1:52
826
58:10
9:23
933
-
2:53:20.89
2299
Amalija
Jurcik
F1416
696
1/4
132/564
20:15
1:15
34
2:14
1:26:08
17.7
920
0:58
100
1:03:48
10:18
1217
-
2:53:20.91
808
Joshua
Kassner
M4044
697
140/233
565/113
29:29
1:48
850
3:58
1:24:14
18.1
813
1:50
794
53:54
8:42
685
-
2:53:22.08
837
Michael
Ferrier
M4044
698
141/233
566/113
23:51
1:28
203
3:28
1:27:01
17.6
956
2:22
1162
56:43
9:09
851
-
2:53:23.53
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
Tran1
Bike
RATE
RANK
Tran2
RANK
RUN
RATE
RANK
Penalty
TIME
871
George
Towle
M4044
699
142/233
567/113
25:58
1:35
389
3:41
1:21:23
18.8
647
1:46
744
1:00:39
9:47
1080
-
2:53:25
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after