Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
The Columbia Triathlon
Amateur Division
Info
May 20, 2012 in Columbia, MD
Question About Results?
Races
Amateur Division
Professional Division
DNFs and DQs
Amateur Awards
Junior Married Couples Awards
Senior Married Couples Awards
Relay Division Results
Best of the US
5150 Qualifiers
Amateur Division - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
Tran1
Bike
RATE
RANK
Tran2
RANK
RUN
RATE
RANK
Penalty
TIME
1294
Kenneth
Barbee
M4549
50
6/182
50/113
22:37
1:23
122
1:39
1:08:47
22.2
127
1:07
191
41:11
6:39
54
-
2:15:17.99
182
Thomas
McGee
M5559
51
1/65
51/113
21:18
1:18
62
2:14
1:08:55
22.2
128
1:04
160
42:25
6:51
80
-
2:15:53.73
150
Karl
Schultz
OPENELI
52
26/27
52/113
19:39
1:12
24
1:41
1:08:09
22.4
120
0:45
16
43:53
7:05
121
2:00
2:16:04.04
991
Steve
Meininger
M4044
53
7/233
53/113
22:25
1:22
111
1:41
1:07:25
22.7
98
0:54
60
43:59
7:06
124
-
2:16:21.54
145
Benjamin
Erdeljac
OPENELI
54
27/27
54/113
26:32
1:38
452
2:19
1:05:38
23.3
76
1:04
157
40:54
6:36
45
-
2:16:24.72
1396
Thomas
Stack
M3034
55
5/128
55/113
22:15
1:22
100
2:11
1:10:12
21.8
157
1:20
371
40:57
6:37
50
-
2:16:52.91
1895
Justin
Tanyavutti
M2529
56
4/79
56/113
21:02
1:17
57
2:37
1:07:24
22.7
97
1:09
217
44:48
7:14
151
-
2:16:56.83
929
Matt
Megary
M4044
57
8/233
57/113
22:45
1:24
128
1:48
1:09:39
21.9
145
0:53
57
41:57
6:46
71
-
2:16:58.76
1406
Sean
Gordon
M3034
58
6/128
58/113
24:52
1:31
291
2:24
1:07:43
22.6
104
0:56
79
41:16
6:40
56
-
2:17:10.11
1359
Tyler
Trombetta
M2024
59
4/19
59/113
23:04
1:25
142
1:50
1:11:18
21.4
186
0:48
24
40:18
6:30
41
-
2:17:15.92
737
Mark
Coleman
M3539
60
4/164
60/113
25:39
1:34
359
2:57
1:06:28
23.0
86
0:44
11
41:44
6:44
68
-
2:17:29.15
639
Damon
Taaffe
M3539
61
5/164
61/113
24:38
1:31
266
2:49
1:06:11
23.1
81
1:13
269
42:57
6:56
90
-
2:17:45.82
828
Greg
Kaplan
M4044
62
9/233
62/113
23:35
1:27
179
1:45
1:07:35
22.6
100
1:05
165
43:49
7:05
119
-
2:17:46.50
1196
Wes
Hayes
M4549
63
7/182
63/113
24:09
1:29
225
1:42
1:07:22
22.7
96
1:12
256
43:30
7:01
112
-
2:17:52.96
1837
Bobby
Hammond
M1416
64
1/5
64/113
20:28
1:15
39
1:55
1:14:12
20.6
269
-
-
41:25
6:41
58
-
2:17:56.82
122
Peggy
Yetman
OPENELI
65
1/17
1/564
23:42
1:27
191
1:55
1:13:17
20.9
235
0:48
25
38:22
6:12
24
-
2:18:01.20
1153
Mark
Schnupp
M4549
66
8/182
65/113
27:11
1:40
514
2:23
1:06:38
22.9
88
0:56
75
40:55
6:36
48
-
2:18:01.65
1109
Dejan
Ernestl
M4549
67
9/182
66/113
23:51
1:28
205
2:28
1:09:00
22.2
131
1:49
783
41:11
6:39
55
-
2:18:17.31
1943
William
Vancise
M2529
68
5/79
67/113
23:19
1:26
158
1:46
1:10:34
21.7
163
1:03
148
41:42
6:44
67
-
2:18:21.53
701
David
Lee
M3539
69
6/164
68/113
24:11
1:29
229
1:58
1:07:09
22.8
93
1:09
210
43:58
7:06
123
-
2:18:23.06
615
Jake
Oergel
M3539
70
7/164
69/113
23:19
1:26
159
2:23
1:10:11
21.8
156
0:59
103
42:03
6:47
75
-
2:18:51.43
919
Anthony
Guida
M4044
71
10/233
70/113
23:38
1:27
184
3:01
1:10:02
21.8
151
-
-
42:20
6:50
79
-
2:18:58.89
1842
Daniel
Rau
M1719
72
1/9
71/113
20:21
1:15
36
2:46
1:15:28
20.3
321
1:31
534
39:20
6:21
31
-
2:19:22.71
1043
Joseph
Decker
M4044
73
11/233
72/113
21:02
1:17
56
2:18
1:10:30
21.7
161
1:13
275
44:25
7:10
137
-
2:19:26.08
1522
Dan
Pfeil
M3034
74
7/128
73/113
22:12
1:22
96
1:57
1:08:26
22.3
122
1:19
360
45:57
7:25
206
-
2:19:48.35
1038
Brian
Block
M4044
75
12/233
74/113
26:11
1:36
420
2:51
1:08:02
22.5
116
1:50
799
41:03
6:38
53
-
2:19:54.09
875
Aaron
Essner
M4044
76
13/233
75/113
24:40
1:31
269
2:26
1:07:55
22.5
110
1:00
115
44:07
7:07
128
-
2:20:05.15
684
Mark
Aaby
M3539
77
8/164
76/113
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
1:54:02
18:24
1690
-
2:20:09.80
625
Joe
Klinedinst
M3539
78
9/164
77/113
25:37
1:34
351
2:04
1:11:11
21.5
183
1:19
356
40:25
6:32
42
-
2:20:32.20
2112
Mark
Yost
M5054
79
1/124
78/113
25:39
1:34
358
2:21
1:10:51
21.6
173
0:49
31
41:17
6:40
57
-
2:20:54.35
935
Chris
Rohde
M4044
80
14/233
79/113
23:33
1:27
174
2:12
1:07:41
22.6
103
1:08
209
46:27
7:30
228
-
2:20:59.53
830
James
Leigh
M4044
81
15/233
80/113
23:48
1:28
200
2:06
1:09:32
22.0
140
1:16
306
44:29
7:11
139
-
2:21:07.77
1487
Greg
Kraczkowsky
M3034
82
8/128
81/113
23:48
1:28
199
2:32
1:09:36
22.0
142
1:11
252
44:04
7:07
127
-
2:21:08.07
1905
Brandon
Fink
M2529
83
6/79
82/113
27:13
1:40
521
2:20
1:08:33
22.3
125
0:56
78
42:10
6:48
76
-
2:21:09.07
2015
Jimmy
Railey
M5054
84
2/124
83/113
25:10
1:33
313
2:07
1:09:31
22.0
138
1:25
458
42:59
6:56
93
-
2:21:09.47
694
Bryson
Filbert
M3539
85
10/164
84/113
22:15
1:22
99
2:12
1:12:33
21.1
217
1:11
254
43:04
6:57
98
-
2:21:13.12
2057
Greg
Nelson
M5054
86
3/124
85/113
23:48
1:28
198
2:24
1:09:29
22.0
137
0:49
33
44:47
7:14
150
-
2:21:14.55
116
Kenna
Moran
OPENELI
87
2/17
2/564
18:52
1:09
15
1:43
1:15:35
20.2
323
0:52
47
44:18
7:09
134
-
2:21:16.87
938
Darek
Thomas
M4044
88
16/233
86/113
25:36
1:34
350
2:26
1:09:58
21.9
149
1:23
437
42:02
6:47
74
-
2:21:22.75
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
Tran1
Bike
RATE
RANK
Tran2
RANK
RUN
RATE
RANK
Penalty
TIME
732
Robert
Blanchard
M3539
89
11/164
87/113
23:06
1:25
145
2:23
1:10:10
21.8
155
1:15
297
44:59
7:16
158
-
2:21:51.18
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after