Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Door County Triathlon - 2015
Sprint - Individuals
Info
July 19, 2015 in Egg Harbor, WI
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Sprint - Individuals
Sprint - Relays
Half Iron - Individuals
Half Iron - Relay
Sprint Triathlon Penalties
Half Iron Penalties
Sprint - Individuals - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
PENALTY
TIME
846
Jessica
Cottrell
F30-34
756
52/53
390/433
15:00
3:37
1:13:33
1:12
43:36
-
2:16:57
635
Amy
Simpson
F40-44
757
49/58
391/433
15:19
3:45
1:13:08
2:19
42:39
-
2:17:08
774
Tracy
Kellner
F40-44
758
50/58
392/433
-
-
1:04:15
1:46
38:02
2:00
2:17:46
515
Sadie
Hedger
F20-24
759
32/33
393/433
10:24
4:20
1:22:05
2:26
38:36
-
2:17:48
292
Maureen
Maddox
F50-54
760
41/45
394/433
10:59
4:58
1:10:55
3:43
47:18
-
2:17:50
52
Nancy
Felhofer
MTT
761
1/6
395/433
11:56
9:04
1:19:57
-
-
-
2:17:51
13
Laura
Bjorlin
F50-54
762
42/45
396/433
10:58
11:15
1:17:20
2:07
36:27
-
2:18:05
508
Carrie
Mesic
F40-44
763
51/58
397/433
13:25
7:56
1:13:52
2:03
40:55
-
2:18:08
431
Jennifer
Korpinen
F40-44
764
52/58
398/433
14:32
5:22
1:17:23
4:46
37:29
-
2:19:31
26
Robin
Cunha
F45-49
765
41/42
399/433
13:34
4:01
1:13:50
3:58
44:13
-
2:19:34
342
Caren
Krolikiewicz
F55-59
766
31/35
400/433
14:05
4:31
1:20:00
2:50
38:19
-
2:19:43
14
Kenneth R
Gulliford
M70-74
767
3/3
367/380
13:02
4:58
1:09:12
3:53
48:43
-
2:19:46
717
Rachel
Burgess
F35-39
768
63/68
401/433
10:47
5:14
1:22:36
1:29
40:26
-
2:20:29
430
David
Minarcik
M45-49
769
52/52
368/380
15:28
5:13
1:20:03
2:05
37:44
-
2:20:32
73
Anne
Hatton
F35-39
770
64/68
402/433
12:32
4:43
1:17:50
4:31
41:02
-
2:20:37
883
Theodore
Voelker
M25-29
771
32/34
369/380
12:09
3:26
1:26:42
1:07
35:42
2:00
2:21:05
62
Bobby
Bezecny
MTT
772
2/6
370/380
9:58
5:59
-
-
36:57
-
2:21:15
796
Mel
Flanagan
F60-64
773
10/13
403/433
16:18
4:47
1:15:57
2:05
42:12
-
2:21:17
64
Debbie
Schmidt
MTT
774
3/6
404/433
11:01
10:21
1:26:01
4:55
29:09
-
2:21:25
795
Erin
Robbins
F30-34
775
53/53
405/433
11:23
2:25
1:13:15
2:52
51:48
-
2:21:41
63
Chris
Engstrom
MTT
776
4/6
406/433
12:01
11:57
1:24:59
3:26
29:54
-
2:22:15
677
Wendy
Peters
F50-54
777
43/45
407/433
12:17
5:35
1:21:25
1:58
41:24
-
2:22:36
498
Emilie
Sawyer
F25-29
778
50/50
408/433
12:29
4:08
1:21:33
1:26
43:19
-
2:22:53
72
Michael
Stapleton
M60-64
779
22/23
371/380
9:44
5:27
1:31:31
1:45
35:49
-
2:24:13
697
Buffy
Andreaemiller
F60-64
780
11/13
409/433
13:12
6:42
1:17:50
4:05
44:15
-
2:26:03
606
Jim
Wall
M25-29
781
33/34
372/380
16:24
4:09
1:17:32
3:35
45:24
-
2:27:01
393
Angela
Dahl
F40-44
782
53/58
410/433
11:21
6:56
1:27:40
3:27
38:13
-
2:27:35
57
Jason
Rasoul
M30-34
783
55/55
373/380
9:22
5:58
1:25:22
1:50
46:17
-
2:28:47
771
Rachael
Wolfgram
F15-19
784
21/23
411/433
9:18
4:14
1:17:17
1:16
56:51
-
2:28:53
82
Robin
Oehlert
F55-59
785
32/35
412/433
17:48
5:52
1:18:38
2:54
43:53
-
2:29:03
704
Krista
Luedtke
F40-44
786
54/58
413/433
9:50
4:04
1:28:02
3:19
44:05
-
2:29:18
618
Cory
Bruce
F40-44
787
55/58
414/433
9:17
4:36
1:28:02
3:20
44:05
-
2:29:19
701
Albert
Stefan
M60-64
788
23/23
374/380
12:24
5:52
1:15:20
5:24
50:49
-
2:29:48
60
Sandra
Hyra
MTT
789
5/6
415/433
-
-
1:37:00
4:09
32:24
-
2:30:33
371
Mary
Kimrey
F50-54
790
44/45
416/433
11:58
3:10
1:20:39
1:30
54:14
-
2:31:29
353
Lois
Phillips
F60-64
791
12/13
417/433
15:14
4:06
1:17:32
4:23
51:05
-
2:32:18
401
Kathleen
O'Neill
F55-59
792
33/35
418/433
17:25
5:53
1:13:29
3:22
52:10
-
2:32:18
520
Emily
Walter
F15-19
793
22/23
419/433
14:32
3:40
1:33:59
1:06
39:13
-
2:32:29
727
Timothy
Helmberger
M50-54
794
33/33
375/380
16:10
5:42
1:24:42
2:12
44:51
-
2:33:34
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
PENALTY
TIME
484
Anastacia
Wood
F35-39
795
65/68
420/433
16:29
4:40
1:34:25
2:18
36:38
-
2:34:28
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after