Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Heroes Half
10K
Info
April 29, 2012 in Everett, WA
Question About Results?
Races
10K
Half marathon
10K - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXP
TIME
PACE
914
Patricia
Lemus
57
F
F 55-59
Sammamish
WA
161
4/14
87
1:05:28
10:34
664
Rebecca
Dance
35
F
F 35-39
Snohomish
WA
162
14/25
88
1:05:33
10:34
749
Brenna
Martin
34
F
F 30-34
Stanwood
WA
163
10/21
89
1:05:33
10:34
762
Kami
Moore
33
F
F 30-34
Everett
WA
164
11/21
90
1:05:40
10:35
794
Jeremy
Reed
33
M
M 30-34
-
WA
165
11/14
75
1:06:17
10:41
676
Hope
Esbin
38
F
F 35-39
Seattle
WA
166
15/25
91
1:06:23
10:42
877
Linda
Muscatell
49
F
F 45-49
Marysville
WA
167
10/26
92
1:06:27
10:43
705
Allen
Holz
57
M
M 55-59
Mill Creek
WA
168
7/9
76
1:06:53
10:47
605
Rob
Anderson
31
M
M 30-34
Brier
WA
169
12/14
77
1:06:54
10:47
607
Melody
Anhalt
60
F
F 60-64
Marysville
WA
170
4/6
93
1:07:09
10:50
744
Marsha
Lyski
48
F
F 45-49
Snohomish
WA
171
11/26
94
1:07:11
10:50
737
Deborah
Long
47
F
F 45-49
Tacoma
WA
172
12/26
95
1:07:28
10:53
812
Kelsey
Smith
24
F
F 20-24
Kirkland
WA
173
9/10
96
1:07:33
10:54
760
Gretchen
Miller Carpenter
58
F
F 55-59
Marysville
WA
174
5/14
97
1:07:36
10:54
896
Meghan
Lefrancois
29
F
F 25-29
Lynnwood
WA
175
14/22
98
1:08:06
10:59
758
Barbara
Mezzetti
47
F
F 45-49
Snohomish
WA
176
13/26
99
1:09:02
11:08
688
Adele
Govert
67
F
F 65-69
Port Ludlow
WA
177
1/2
100
1:09:09
11:09
677
Jody
Faldborg
29
F
F 25-29
Snohomish
WA
178
15/22
101
1:09:31
11:13
736
Michella
Littlejohn
35
F
F 35-39
Lake Stevens
WA
179
16/25
102
1:09:32
11:13
907
Kimberly
Schwannecke
22
F
F 20-24
Seattle
WA
180
10/10
103
1:09:42
11:15
665
Rebekah
Dant
34
F
F 30-34
Edmonds
WA
181
12/21
104
1:09:43
11:15
659
Tammi
Cross
42
F
F 40-44
Granite Falls
WA
182
11/24
105
1:10:24
11:21
706
Donna
Hospodar
44
F
F 40-44
Marysville
WA
183
12/24
106
1:10:26
11:22
742
Nycole
Lyman
35
F
F 35-39
Monroe
WA
184
17/25
107
1:10:32
11:23
775
Jill
Ott
38
F
F 35-39
Snohomish
WA
185
18/25
108
1:11:06
11:28
874
Dan
Gaffney
39
M
M 25-39
Everett
WA
186
12/13
78
1:11:06
11:28
875
Rhonda
Ovilford
57
F
F 55-59
Everett
WA
187
6/14
109
1:11:16
11:30
651
Trevor
Cooley
43
M
M 40-44
Mill Creek
WA
188
17/19
79
1:12:09
11:38
740
Vanessa
Luo
30
F
F 30-34
Mill Creek
WA
189
13/21
110
1:12:09
11:38
850
Isaac
Wattum
13
M
M 01-14
Everett
WA
190
1/1
80
1:12:16
11:39
714
Bridget
Jensen
54
F
F 50-54
Lynnwood
WA
191
11/27
111
1:12:43
11:44
648
Stephanie
Cohu
52
F
F 50-54
-
-
192
12/27
112
1:13:44
11:54
864
Jane
Towle
50
F
F 50-54
Bothell
WA
193
13/27
113
1:13:59
11:56
718
Damir
Jurkovic
59
M
M 55-59
Mountlake Terrace
WA
194
8/9
81
1:14:22
12:00
915
Dan
Mark
32
M
M 30-34
Bellevue
WA
195
13/14
82
1:15:24
12:10
670
Faye
Doll
53
F
F 50-54
Lynnwood
WA
196
14/27
114
1:16:25
12:20
766
Kathy
Nelson
48
F
F 45-49
Lake Stevens
WA
197
14/26
115
1:16:58
12:25
774
Sara
Osborne
30
F
F 30-34
Lake Stevens
WA
198
14/21
116
1:16:58
12:25
788
Parker
Rachel
42
F
F 40-44
-
-
199
13/24
117
1:17:05
12:26
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXP
TIME
PACE
663
Crystal
Dalton
44
F
F 40-44
Everett
WA
200
14/24
118
1:17:11
12:27
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after