Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Firecracker 5000
5k Run
** You are looking at 2013 results **
Info
July 3, 2013 in Seattle, WA
event email:
2014 results
Question About Results?
Races
5k Run
5k Run - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
1157
Stacy
Jones
31
F
F3039
Seattle
WA
986
140/156
531/586
43:41
14:06
712
Cheryl
Robinson
41
F
F4049
Monroe
WA
987
108/123
532/586
43:45
14:07
711
Gabe
Robinson
10
M
M0114
-
-
988
27/28
452/477
43:46
14:08
294
Janine
Julien
34
F
F3039
Arlington
WA
989
141/156
533/586
44:18
14:18
647
Priscilla
Wiltshire-Bland
34
F
F3039
Kirkland
WA
990
142/156
534/586
44:18
14:18
333
Megan
Le
33
F
F3039
Seattle
WA
991
143/156
535/586
44:18
14:18
1045
Lynn
Thrower
62
F
F6069
Seattle
WA
992
7/9
536/586
44:18
14:18
821
Tiffany
Brown
30
F
F3039
Bothell
WA
993
144/156
537/586
44:38
14:24
781
Crystal
Loutenjock
30
F
F3039
Marysville
WA
994
145/156
538/586
44:45
14:26
632
April
Wheeler
13
F
F0114
Marysville
WA
995
26/28
539/586
45:03
14:32
633
Susan
Wheeler
41
F
F4049
Marysville
WA
996
109/123
540/586
45:04
14:33
787
Kevin
Wetzel
33
M
M3039
Renton
WA
997
104/109
453/477
45:17
14:37
305
Kristi
Keithly
42
F
F4049
Seattle
WA
998
110/123
541/586
45:31
14:41
23
Amanda
Armstrong
22
F
F2029
Seattle
WA
999
163/171
542/586
45:31
14:41
598
Chris
Tudor
38
M
M3039
Seattle
WA
1000
105/109
454/477
45:31
14:41
874
Christopher
Gee
37
M
M3039
Seattle
WA
1001
106/109
455/477
45:32
14:42
111
Melissa
Chilson
38
F
F3039
Seattle
WA
1002
146/156
543/586
45:32
14:42
1125
Helen
Jones
24
F
F2029
Mukilteo
WA
1003
164/171
544/586
45:33
14:42
348
Kaitlyn
Lord
20
F
F2029
Snohomish
WA
1004
165/171
545/586
45:39
14:44
501
Taira
Rink
41
F
F4049
Mountlake Terrace
WA
1005
111/123
546/586
45:44
14:45
668
Laura
Zickefoose
27
F
F2029
Redding
CA
1006
166/171
547/586
45:56
14:49
544
Katherine
Smith
24
F
F2029
Renton
WA
1007
167/171
548/586
45:56
14:49
303
Denise
Keegan
51
F
F5059
Everett
WA
1008
40/45
549/586
46:09
14:54
326
Jenni
Lainhart
40
F
F4049
Marysville
WA
1009
112/123
550/586
46:10
14:54
655
Jill
Yates
51
F
F5059
-
-
1010
41/45
551/586
46:18
14:56
499
Lauri
Richards
42
F
F4049
Kent
WA
1011
113/123
552/586
46:28
15:00
11
Elizabeth
Adcock
36
F
F3039
Renton
WA
1012
147/156
553/586
46:38
15:03
936
Tamara
Lamb
51
F
F5059
Seattle
WA
1013
42/45
554/586
46:47
15:06
224
Jennifer
Hagen
28
F
F2029
Lynnwood
WA
1014
168/171
555/586
47:12
15:14
531
Maile
Shoopman
35
F
F3039
Renton
WA
1015
148/156
556/586
47:25
15:18
743
Shannon
Morlarty
30
F
F3039
Marysville
WA
1016
149/156
557/586
47:41
15:23
742
Mark
Dearou
28
M
M2029
Marysville
WA
1017
102/103
456/477
47:41
15:23
12
Stephen
Adcock
37
M
M3039
Renton
WA
1018
107/109
457/477
47:44
15:24
554
Rob
Sofie
29
M
M2029
Everett
WA
1019
103/103
458/477
48:09
15:32
20
Keith
Andrews
44
M
M4049
Edmonds
WA
1020
103/108
459/477
48:10
15:32
275
Joy
Ingalls
40
F
F4049
Snohomish
WA
1021
114/123
558/586
48:14
15:34
589
Brionna
Timmerman
16
F
F1519
Tukwila
WA
1022
49/49
559/586
48:17
15:35
590
Holly
Timmerman
42
F
F4049
Tukwila
WA
1023
115/123
560/586
48:20
15:36
290
Clarissa
Jones
50
F
F5059
Monroe
WA
1024
43/45
561/586
48:32
15:40
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
212
Fred
Green
51
M
M5059
Seattle
WA
1025
54/60
460/477
48:48
15:45
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after