Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Journeys Marathon - 2016
Marathon
Info
May 14, 2016 in Eagle River, WI
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Marathon
Half Marathon
Power Walk
10K Run/Walk
5K Run/Walk
Wheelchair Marathon
Wheelchair Half Marathon
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
11
Paul
Durst
M35-39
6
1/5
5/39
3:37:31
8:18
29
Alex
Kasparek
M19-29
7
1/1
6/39
3:40:13
8:24
6
Lucas
Cleary
M35-39
8
2/5
7/39
3:41:38
8:28
54
Brian
Rodenberg
M30-34
9
1/5
8/39
3:46:04
8:38
10
Jesse
Deangelis
F19-29
10
1/5
2/26
3:50:20
8:48
4
John
Blanchar
M60-64
11
1/3
9/39
3:52:47
8:53
60
Rob
Smith
M50-54
12
1/3
10/39
3:52:47
8:53
49
Peter
Paraventi
M30-34
13
2/5
11/39
3:54:02
8:56
40
Lisa
Mages-Greene
F45-49
14
1/2
3/26
3:55:57
9:00
5
Jeffrey
Boehhm
M55-59
15
1/9
12/39
3:56:57
9:03
24
Patrick
Hennessy
M60-64
16
2/3
13/39
3:59:47
9:09
43
Barbara
Menting-Pride
F50-54
17
1/3
4/26
4:00:46
9:11
63
Rachel
Strong
F40-44
18
1/6
5/26
4:02:19
9:15
56
Carly
Rusek
F19-29
19
2/5
6/26
4:03:21
9:17
64
Bill
Sved
M65-69
20
1/3
14/39
4:03:49
9:18
61
Ken
Spaeth
M60-64
21
3/3
15/39
4:04:26
9:20
46
Derek
Norkol
M40-44
22
2/4
16/39
4:06:29
9:25
47
Kathleen
Norkol
F40-44
23
2/6
7/26
4:06:29
9:25
25
Chris
Holzheu
M40-44
24
3/4
17/39
4:06:41
9:25
27
Mike
Jovanovich
M55-59
25
2/9
18/39
4:06:41
9:25
73
Anne
Small
F40-44
26
3/6
8/26
4:09:19
9:31
7
Danielle
Colby
F30-34
27
2/6
9/26
4:10:07
9:33
21
Melissa
Gwidt
F30-34
28
3/6
10/26
4:10:07
9:33
57
Michael
Schmitzer
M35-39
29
3/5
19/39
4:10:17
9:33
75
Wayne
Christopherson
M65-69
30
2/3
20/39
4:11:52
9:37
19
Pam
Grzybowski
F60-64
31
1/1
11/26
4:14:01
9:42
2
Rhonda
Bacher
F35-39
32
1/2
12/26
4:14:16
9:42
39
Patrick
Lawton
M35-39
33
4/5
21/39
4:17:14
9:49
38
Grant
Lawton
M01-18
34
1/1
22/39
4:17:14
9:49
36
Dale
Kufahl
M50-54
35
2/3
23/39
4:18:27
9:52
16
Caitlin
Gardner
F19-29
36
3/5
13/26
4:19:07
9:53
32
Charlene
Kennebeck
F30-34
37
4/6
14/26
4:21:53
10:00
52
Steve
Prudhomme
M55-59
38
3/9
24/39
4:22:45
10:02
20
Sarah
Gunn
F40-44
39
4/6
15/26
4:24:01
10:05
68
John
Turek
M50-54
40
3/3
25/39
4:24:19
10:05
77
Rob
Zimbler
M30-34
41
3/5
26/39
4:24:36
10:06
30
Jennifer
Kasparek
F40-44
42
5/6
16/26
4:24:53
10:07
31
Lynette
Kasparek
F50-54
43
2/3
17/26
4:26:19
10:10
22
Chris
Handrahan
M35-39
44
5/5
27/39
4:26:21
10:10
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
55
Karen
Rotter
F50-54
45
3/3
18/26
4:26:53
10:11
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after