Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
6th Annual Escape the Cape Triathlon
Olympic Aquabike
Info
June 10, 2018 in North Cape May, NJ
Question About Results?
Races
Olympic Triathlon
Olympic Triathlon Relay
Olympic Aquabike
Sprint Triathlon
Sprint Triathlon Relay
Sprint Aquabike
Olympic Triathlon Athena
Olympic Triathlon Clydesdale
Sprint Triathlon Athena
Sprint Triathlon Clydesdale
USAT Penalty Report
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
DelMoSports Elite Events
Olympic Aquabike - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
TIME
741
Kevin
Dimarco
M2529
1
1/1
1/20
12:46
2:04
2
4:14
32:15
21.9
3
49:16
1555
Bob
Mueller
M5054
2
1/2
2/20
11:50
1:55
1
4:36
33:03
21.4
4
49:30
720
Drew
Stoken
M6064
3
1/3
3/20
15:08
2:27
9
4:39
31:31
22.4
1
51:19
744
Robert
Depersia
M4044
4
1/2
4/20
16:01
2:36
12
5:46
32:00
22.1
2
53:48
717
Lou
Savastani
M4549
5
1/3
5/20
14:06
2:17
4
6:18
33:42
21.0
5
54:07
732
Joseph
McCabe
M5559
6
1/4
6/20
14:23
2:20
7
5:25
36:24
19.4
10
56:14
654
John
Stock
M5559
7
2/4
7/20
16:52
2:44
16
5:04
36:18
19.5
9
58:14
247
Peter
Canzone
M6569
8
1/4
8/20
14:19
2:19
6
7:38
36:25
19.4
11
58:23
215
Paul
Gebhard
M5559
10
3/4
10/20
15:36
2:32
10
6:53
37:46
18.7
14
1:00:15
2
Erik
Simenson
M5054
9
2/2
9/20
17:51
2:54
19
7:30
34:53
20.2
7
1:00:15
740
Mark
Laleike
M6064
11
2/3
11/20
15:48
2:34
11
8:44
35:51
19.7
8
1:00:24
723
Raymond
Bonner
M7074
12
1/1
12/20
16:34
2:41
15
6:18
37:59
18.6
15
1:00:52
429
Kristen
Mantore
F4044
13
1/3
1/10
14:14
2:19
5
7:44
40:05
17.6
19
1:02:05
722
Olivia
Wiest
F2024
14
1/1
2/10
17:25
2:50
17
6:09
39:19
18.0
17
1:02:54
315
Mary
Hannon
F6064
15
1/2
3/10
17:59
2:55
22
6:15
39:10
18.0
16
1:03:26
733
Donna
Sumption
F5559
16
1/2
4/10
17:29
2:50
18
8:57
37:10
19.0
13
1:03:37
737
Stephen
Kelly
M6064
17
3/3
13/20
16:09
2:37
13
11:33
36:38
19.3
12
1:04:21
728
Stephanie
Boris
F3539
18
1/1
5/10
14:59
2:26
8
6:58
42:24
16.7
22
1:04:22
739
Marti
Renoud-Dipaola
F5559
19
2/2
6/10
17:59
2:55
21
8:03
39:37
17.8
18
1:05:40
730
Scott
Loder
M6569
20
2/4
14/20
13:53
2:15
3
8:31
43:27
16.3
25
1:05:53
726
Robert
Browne
M5559
21
4/4
15/20
25:23
4:07
25
7:05
34:49
20.3
6
1:07:18
242
Brian
Conway
M4044
22
2/2
16/20
17:54
2:54
20
11:05
43:03
16.4
23
1:12:04
5
Donna
Ruberti
F6064
23
2/2
7/10
22:41
3:41
23
7:23
45:51
15.4
28
1:15:56
581
Laura
Wieland
F4549
24
1/1
8/10
22:46
3:42
24
7:59
46:05
15.3
29
1:16:50
743
Kenneth
Ho
M4549
25
2/3
17/20
28:19
4:36
26
10:15
40:48
17.3
20
1:19:23
729
Allison
Fried
F4044
26
2/3
9/10
31:40
5:08
28
6:43
41:01
17.2
21
1:19:26
715
Kristin
Lepley
F4044
27
3/3
10/10
16:33
2:41
14
11:22
52:53
13.4
30
1:20:49
734
Ed
Maher
M6569
28
3/4
18/20
31:34
5:07
27
10:28
44:57
15.7
26
1:27:00
583
Kevin
Wieland
M4549
29
3/3
19/20
35:48
5:49
29
8:46
45:38
15.5
27
1:30:13
738
Bruce
Bryde
M6569
30
4/4
20/20
36:23
5:54
30
16:07
43:27
16.3
24
1:35:59
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after