Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon 2002
Grandma's Marathon
Info
June 22, 2002 in Duluth, MN
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Wheelchair
Grandma's Marathon
Team Competition
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
131
Ted
Braggans
59
M
M5559
Plymouth
MN
3709
107/203
2727/4343
58:25
2:06:30
3:12:18
4:09:57
4:12:27
9:38
162
John
Markwell
60
M
M6064
Tofte
MN
3696
24/78
2720/4343
58:24
2:06:29
3:12:19
4:09:46
4:12:17
9:38
220
Richard
Hall
37
M
M3539
Duluth
MN
3692
532/752
2716/4343
50:35
1:49:20
2:57:56
4:11:14
4:12:14
9:38
409
David
Buhl
28
M
M1934
Hinsdale
IL
3687
1001/1580
2714/4343
46:26
1:45:16
2:59:49
4:10:46
4:12:11
9:38
809
James
Dalbey
45
M
M4549
Minnetonka
MN
3693
339/543
2717/4343
57:48
2:01:57
3:06:35
4:06:24
4:12:15
9:38
1451
Allen
Stoltman
31
M
M1934
Minneapolis
MN
3686
1000/1580
2713/4343
55:30
1:57:18
3:03:29
4:08:52
4:12:10
9:38
2435
Russel
Viker
40
M
M4044
Mahtomedi
MN
3702
467/706
2723/4343
57:50
2:02:55
3:09:16
4:08:52
4:12:24
9:38
2679
William
Mcclave
46
M
M4549
Overland Park
KS
3698
340/543
2721/4343
1:00:25
2:03:59
3:07:54
4:08:52
4:12:19
9:38
2749
Paul
Gieser
39
M
M3539
St Paul
MN
3677
531/752
2709/4343
51:37
1:55:51
3:05:09
4:11:46
4:12:01
9:37
2944
Jeff
Sikkink
48
M
M4549
Lake Elmo
MN
3678
337/543
2710/4343
55:15
2:00:45
3:06:41
4:06:40
4:12:03
9:37
3024
Nick
Jensen
21
M
M1934
Apple Valley
MN
3699
1003/1580
2722/4343
1:01:03
2:04:42
3:08:43
4:08:06
4:12:20
9:38
3333
Gene
Geller
53
M
M5054
Waconia
MN
3706
222/394
2725/4343
56:59
1:57:41
3:03:00
4:06:25
4:12:26
9:38
3358
Robert
Spencer
54
M
M5054
Cando
ND
3691
221/394
2715/4343
57:46
2:09:46
3:15:22
4:09:06
4:12:13
9:38
3416
Michael
Sperry
24
M
M1934
Eden Prairie
MN
3676
998/1580
2708/4343
55:51
1:57:38
3:05:54
4:07:10
4:12:01
9:37
3477
John
Mulcahy
26
M
M1934
Minneapolis
MN
3695
1002/1580
2719/4343
57:10
2:03:16
3:09:31
4:08:56
4:12:16
9:38
4238
John
Hanna
31
M
M1934
St Paul
MN
3680
999/1580
2711/4343
58:36
2:02:24
3:02:43
4:07:38
4:12:04
9:37
4675
Russel
Bell
60
M
M6064
Topeka
KS
3694
23/78
2718/4343
52:46
1:55:12
3:02:21
4:09:40
4:12:15
9:38
4806
Kenneth
Richardson
48
M
M4549
Springfield
MO
3683
338/543
2712/4343
55:49
2:00:14
3:07:18
4:09:47
4:12:08
9:37
5501
Brandon
Boothe
26
M
M1934
Lagrange
GA
3703
1004/1580
2724/4343
50:58
1:45:19
2:51:48
4:10:21
4:12:24
9:38
5780
Donald
Brown
58
M
M5559
Stillwater
MN
3708
106/203
2726/4343
57:03
2:06:39
3:11:52
4:08:35
4:12:27
9:38
5928
Dennis
Carr
38
M
M3539
Apple Valley
MN
3674
530/752
2707/4343
58:52
2:02:32
3:06:36
4:07:56
4:11:59
9:37
F243
Shannon
Behm
30
F
F1934
Willmar
MN
3712
583/1422
985/2479
58:05
2:02:10
3:07:30
4:09:21
4:12:32
9:38
F258
Rene
Walker
27
F
F1934
St Louis Park
MN
3689
576/1422
975/2479
55:32
1:57:00
3:02:37
4:08:42
4:12:12
9:38
F462
Lori
Snyder
29
F
F1934
Duluth
MN
3701
579/1422
979/2479
50:53
1:50:19
3:01:41
4:10:31
4:12:24
9:38
F779
Sherri
Mcdaniel
36
F
F3539
Shorewood
MN
3707
177/376
982/2479
56:22
2:00:44
3:06:48
4:09:45
4:12:27
9:38
F931
Karen
Difonzo
28
F
F1934
Oak Creek
WI
3685
574/1422
973/2479
56:44
1:59:16
3:04:07
4:09:40
4:12:10
9:38
F1150
Jackie
Pekarek
33
F
F1934
Moorhead
MN
3684
573/1422
972/2479
54:21
1:54:43
3:06:09
4:09:02
4:12:09
9:38
F1348
Bonita
Michaelson
28
F
F1934
Richfield
MN
3679
572/1422
969/2479
55:04
2:00:29
3:09:40
4:09:00
4:12:04
9:37
F1383
Muria
Kruger
26
F
F1934
Somerville
MA
3688
575/1422
974/2479
56:38
2:01:11
3:06:41
4:09:31
4:12:12
9:38
F1627
Frances
Baillon
29
F
F1934
St Marys Pt
MN
3704
580/1422
980/2479
55:21
1:58:33
3:02:59
4:08:59
4:12:24
9:38
F1764
Lois
Bergstrom
40
F
F4044
Minneapolis
MN
3711
131/320
984/2479
1:00:03
2:07:44
3:10:56
4:06:35
4:12:30
9:38
F2051
Susan
Henery
48
F
F4549
Louisville
CO
3673
55/185
967/2479
54:14
1:56:49
3:03:52
4:09:12
4:11:57
9:37
F2722
Brenda
Mercer
47
F
F4549
Springfield
MO
3682
56/185
971/2479
55:49
2:00:13
3:07:18
4:09:46
4:12:08
9:37
F2838
Nathalie
Rahman
26
F
F1934
Canada
-
3700
578/1422
978/2479
56:24
1:57:41
3:02:43
4:08:10
4:12:21
9:38
F2883
Kathleen
Maier
41
F
F4044
Eden Prairie
MN
3697
130/320
977/2479
52:35
1:52:36
3:02:16
4:10:11
4:12:18
9:38
F2963
Jennifer
Stiegelmeyer
28
F
F1934
Coralville
IA
3710
582/1422
983/2479
55:43
1:59:41
3:06:43
4:08:45
4:12:30
9:38
F3015
Erin
Probst
31
F
F1934
Minneapolis
MN
3690
577/1422
976/2479
58:12
2:03:26
3:10:35
4:09:12
4:12:13
9:38
F3226
Janina
Morrison
23
F
F1934
Los Angeles
CA
3675
571/1422
968/2479
-
-
3:09:00
4:12:00
4:12:00
9:37
F3249
Tina
Howell
41
F
F4044
Charlotte
NC
3681
129/320
970/2479
53:29
1:55:09
3:01:59
4:08:48
4:12:06
9:37
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F3323
Michele
Loewe
31
F
F1934
Ann Arbor
MI
3705
581/1422
981/2479
54:02
1:55:40
3:05:20
4:09:10
4:12:24
9:38
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after