Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Earth Day Half Marathon - 2004
Half Marathon
Info
April 17, 2004 in St Cloud, MN
Races
Half Marathon
5K Pasta Run
1K Junior Run
Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
75
Connie
Bauman
40
F
F4044
Clear Lake
MN
20
1/72
3/537
1:24:45
6:28
1554
Pam
Walter
42
F
F4044
Cologne
MN
54
2/72
9/537
1:31:01
6:57
876
Cindy
Lewandowski
42
F
F4044
Sartell
MN
58
3/72
10/537
1:31:17
6:58
818
Patricia
Langum
43
F
F4044
Brooklyn Park
MN
72
4/72
13/537
1:32:23
7:03
273
Jacki
Deine
42
F
F4044
Little Falls
MN
98
5/72
18/537
1:34:42
7:14
569
Lisa
Hinas
41
F
F4044
Waite Park
MN
178
6/72
31/537
1:40:17
7:39
378
Rose
Fitesimmons
40
F
F4044
Ashby
MN
205
7/72
38/537
1:42:20
7:49
842
Diane
Laughlin
40
F
F4044
Duluth
MN
231
8/72
49/537
1:43:38
7:55
1066
Constance
O'brien
43
F
F4044
Shoreview
MN
261
9/72
58/537
1:45:10
8:02
1065
Connie
O'brien
40
F
F4044
St Cloud
MN
287
10/72
65/537
1:46:38
8:08
422
Lori
Gehrking
42
F
F4044
Willmar
MN
308
11/72
75/537
1:47:15
8:11
107
Corinne
Bielenberg
40
F
F4044
Willmar
MN
311
12/72
77/537
1:47:24
8:12
906
Renae
Luedtke
40
F
F4044
Eden Prairie
MN
337
13/72
87/537
1:48:52
8:19
1025
Judy
Murray
44
F
F4044
Sartell
MN
351
14/72
93/537
1:49:32
8:22
650
Mary
Januschka
43
F
F4044
Cambridge
MN
352
15/72
94/537
1:49:32
8:22
1052
Sheri
Ness
42
F
F4044
St Cloud
MN
354
16/72
95/537
1:49:34
8:22
1565
Cassie
Warner
41
F
F4044
St Paul
MN
358
17/72
98/537
1:49:44
8:23
866
Mary Jo
Leighton
41
F
F4044
St Cloud
MN
368
18/72
102/537
1:50:07
8:24
147
Laura
Brandt
44
F
F4044
White Bear Lake
MN
393
19/72
109/537
1:51:02
8:29
433
Jacqueline
Ghylin
41
F
F4044
Lakeville
MN
396
20/72
112/537
1:51:11
8:29
1439
Maureen
Strei
40
F
F4044
Minneapolis
MN
432
21/72
125/537
1:52:36
8:36
1562
Julie
Ward
42
F
F4044
Maple Grove
MN
439
22/72
128/537
1:52:49
8:37
721
Barbra
Kastanek
42
F
F4044
Champlin
MN
442
23/72
129/537
1:52:55
8:37
681
Sharon
Johnson
40
F
F4044
Cottonwood
MN
486
24/72
151/537
1:54:49
8:46
341
Joan
Elton
44
F
F4044
St Cloud
MN
510
25/72
168/537
1:55:36
8:50
1768
Sheila
Raman-Stockard
40
F
F4044
Ft Ripley
MN
538
26/72
183/537
1:56:49
8:55
435
Jenny
Giambruno
42
F
F4044
St Cloud
MN
542
27/72
186/537
1:56:56
8:56
463
Julie
Graen
40
F
F4044
Eden Prairie
MN
543
28/72
187/537
1:56:56
8:56
1584
Janet
Wensman
43
F
F4044
St Cloud
MN
563
29/72
197/537
1:57:52
9:00
327
Sara
Edel
42
F
F4044
Woodbury
MN
568
30/72
200/537
1:58:09
9:01
1086
Cathy
Olson
43
F
F4044
Wells
MN
573
31/72
204/537
1:58:18
9:02
522
Jackie
Hampton
44
F
F4044
St Cloud
MN
577
32/72
206/537
1:58:31
9:03
871
Claudia
Lenz
43
F
F4044
Willmar
MN
580
33/72
207/537
1:58:33
9:03
1820
Trish
Novak
40
F
F4044
St. Cloud
MN
587
34/72
208/537
1:58:46
9:04
1462
Deb
Tabor
43
F
F4044
Rice
MN
599
35/72
213/537
1:59:18
9:07
179
Pat
Brown
41
F
F4044
Becker
MN
606
36/72
218/537
1:59:38
9:08
467
Glenda
Grawe
41
F
F4044
Maple Grove
MN
612
37/72
222/537
1:59:53
9:09
594
Laurie
Holmquist
44
F
F4044
Edina
MN
618
38/72
225/537
2:00:02
9:10
1689
Nedda
Zetah
43
F
F4044
Grey Eagle
MN
628
39/72
233/537
2:00:18
9:11
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
276
Amy
Deml
40
F
F4044
Little Falls
MN
643
40/72
245/537
2:00:55
9:14
1419
Barbara
Stevens
43
F
F4044
Bloomington
MN
661
41/72
255/537
2:01:59
9:19
346
Kris
Erickson
40
F
F4044
Little Falls
MN
669
42/72
260/537
2:02:14
9:20
1920
Gwynn
Anderson
41
F
F4044
Avon
MN
670
43/72
261/537
2:02:15
9:20
121
Peggy
Blenkush
40
F
F4044
Becker
MN
704
44/72
280/537
2:04:21
9:30
1781
Julie
Shuster
42
F
F4044
St Cloud
MN
719
45/72
292/537
2:04:57
9:32
1713
Robin
Eppard
42
F
F4044
N Mankato
MN
763
46/72
319/537
2:06:47
9:41
130
Jane
Boerbeon
42
F
F4044
Crisage City
MN
768
47/72
321/537
2:07:00
9:42
1975
Diane
Stoller
44
F
F4044
Maple Grove
MO
781
48/72
330/537
2:07:28
9:44
1067
Marcia
O'brien
42
F
F4044
Hastings
MN
799
49/72
341/537
2:08:45
9:50
271
Joyce
Degrote
43
F
F4044
Sauk Rapids
MN
826
50/72
362/537
2:10:23
9:57
1964
Rebecca
Hlebain
40
F
F4044
St Cloud
MN
832
51/72
366/537
2:10:41
9:59
154
Jill
Bresnahan
41
F
F4044
Eden Prairie
MN
845
52/72
375/537
2:11:15
10:01
272
Lea
Dehn
42
F
F4044
North Branch
MN
855
53/72
381/537
2:12:02
10:05
820
Suzanne
Lapalm
42
F
F4044
Rochester
MN
868
54/72
390/537
2:12:40
10:08
904
Betsy
Lowe
41
F
F4044
Grand Rapids
MN
881
55/72
399/537
2:13:19
10:11
597
Kim
Holt
44
F
F4044
Avon
MN
897
56/72
411/537
2:14:08
10:14
1021
Lisa
Mullen
44
F
F4044
St Cloud
MN
898
57/72
412/537
2:14:17
10:15
424
Lisa
Genis
41
F
F4044
St Louis Park
MN
901
58/72
415/537
2:14:27
10:16
42
Colleen
Angus
43
F
F4044
Bloomington
MN
907
59/72
419/537
2:14:58
10:18
1453
Carol
Svihla
42
F
F4044
Foley
MN
909
60/72
420/537
2:15:02
10:18
593
Sue
Holm
43
F
F4044
Sartell
MN
948
61/72
444/537
2:18:39
10:35
335
Nancy
Elert
41
F
F4044
Luck
WI
956
62/72
449/537
2:19:52
10:41
1560
Patricia
Walz
40
F
F4044
Becker
MN
980
63/72
466/537
2:22:20
10:52
1666
Kelly
Wurdelman
43
F
F4044
Sauk Rapids
MN
981
64/72
467/537
2:22:32
10:53
167
Sue
Bromen
41
F
F4044
Eagan
MN
985
65/72
471/537
2:22:52
10:54
238
Patricia
Aceves
40
F
F4044
Sauk Rapids
MN
995
66/72
479/537
2:23:49
10:59
1061
Barbara
Novak
40
F
F4044
St Cloud
MN
996
67/72
480/537
2:23:50
10:59
1376
Betsy
Sommer
42
F
F4044
Mahtomed
MN
1008
68/72
489/537
2:26:19
11:10
622
Lynn
Hughes
41
F
F4044
Woodbury
MN
1044
69/72
515/537
2:36:50
11:58
981
Lisa
Millam
44
F
F4044
Coonrapids
MN
1055
70/72
524/537
2:41:07
12:18
656
Lynnette
Jenness
43
F
F4044
Ladysmith
WI
1056
71/72
525/537
2:41:24
12:19
1244
Mary Jane
Rohlf
43
F
F4044
Elk River
MN
1057
72/72
526/537
2:42:25
12:24
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after