Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
The Columbia Triathlon
Amateur Division
Info
May 20, 2012 in Columbia, MD
Question About Results?
Races
Amateur Division
Professional Division
DNFs and DQs
Amateur Awards
Junior Married Couples Awards
Senior Married Couples Awards
Relay Division Results
Best of the US
5150 Qualifiers
Amateur Division - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
Tran1
Bike
RATE
RANK
Tran2
RANK
RUN
RATE
RANK
Penalty
TIME
2149
Danielle
King
F3539
342
8/96
47/564
27:42
1:42
585
2:19
1:17:18
19.8
423
1:34
584
49:12
7:57
361
-
2:38:02.51
921
Matthew
Hull
M4044
343
73/233
296/113
26:32
1:37
447
4:19
1:17:57
19.6
464
2:07
1007
47:12
7:37
266
-
2:38:04.04
1279
Lon
Meier
M4549
344
40/182
297/113
31:42
1:56
1132
2:28
1:14:41
20.5
287
1:14
288
48:09
7:46
299
-
2:38:11.20
233
Joseph
McMullin
M5559
345
11/65
298/113
21:33
1:19
69
2:54
1:19:06
19.3
521
1:15
299
53:26
8:37
641
-
2:38:11.45
621
Stephan
Uzzell
M3539
346
54/164
299/113
28:43
1:45
725
2:44
1:15:58
20.1
342
1:37
624
49:14
7:57
363
-
2:38:14.10
1422
Michael
Hoffman
M3034
347
37/128
300/113
22:10
1:22
93
4:35
1:20:55
18.9
614
1:09
225
49:29
7:59
378
-
2:38:15.37
1050
Robert
Gramlich
M4044
348
74/233
301/113
30:45
1:53
1007
2:56
1:16:20
20.0
365
1:24
445
46:57
7:35
253
-
2:38:19.08
766
Koji
Yasuno
M3539
349
55/164
302/113
28:58
1:46
759
3:20
1:22:23
18.6
700
1:42
682
41:59
6:47
72
-
2:38:19.22
338
Christina
Lewis
F4549
350
4/86
48/564
27:12
1:40
518
2:36
1:18:11
19.6
475
1:19
366
49:04
7:55
351
-
2:38:19.30
236
Wade
Gaasch
M5559
351
12/65
303/113
29:01
1:47
773
3:52
1:15:43
20.2
329
2:56
1381
46:50
7:34
250
-
2:38:20.24
802
James
Floyd
M4044
352
75/233
304/113
29:49
1:50
897
2:36
1:16:18
20.0
363
1:26
475
48:20
7:48
315
-
2:38:26.70
1899
James
Long
M2529
353
22/79
305/113
28:58
1:46
761
3:37
1:18:07
19.6
469
1:57
890
45:54
7:25
205
-
2:38:28.92
1851
Jordan
Broschard
M1719
354
4/9
306/113
23:20
1:26
161
1:45
1:26:24
17.7
927
1:17
321
45:47
7:24
202
-
2:38:29.98
1096
Steve
Dolge
M4549
355
41/182
307/113
24:47
1:31
279
2:37
1:15:36
20.2
324
1:03
141
54:31
8:48
716
-
2:38:30.57
2185
Lisa
Farias
F3539
356
9/96
49/564
28:36
1:45
713
2:57
1:21:06
18.9
626
1:27
490
44:28
7:11
138
-
2:38:32.66
1870
Sean
Fadden
M2529
357
23/79
308/113
24:57
1:32
296
4:52
1:20:36
19.0
595
1:31
540
46:41
7:32
238
-
2:38:34.66
1175
David
McConnell
M4549
358
42/182
309/113
21:41
1:20
74
3:01
1:22:05
18.6
678
1:31
546
50:23
8:08
434
-
2:38:38.56
605
David
Blades
M3539
359
56/164
310/113
28:50
1:46
744
3:04
1:18:10
19.6
473
1:38
638
47:01
7:35
256
-
2:38:40.70
1551
Patrick
Grenter
CLY39
360
6/29
311/113
28:23
1:44
680
2:35
1:19:16
19.3
526
1:07
190
47:26
7:39
276
-
2:38:44.19
274
David
O Neill
M6064
361
2/24
312/113
23:31
1:26
170
3:00
1:20:12
19.1
573
1:14
279
50:51
8:13
472
-
2:38:45.50
882
C
Hirst
M4044
362
76/233
313/113
23:14
1:25
150
2:42
1:22:50
18.5
717
2:29
1216
47:40
7:42
279
-
2:38:52.56
1177
Ron
Morris
M4549
363
43/182
314/113
24:11
1:29
230
2:21
1:18:14
19.5
478
1:23
433
52:50
8:32
598
-
2:38:56.08
470
Judy
Dixon-George
F5054
364
4/58
50/564
29:58
1:50
916
2:42
1:16:00
20.1
343
1:24
450
48:56
7:54
344
-
2:38:57.45
1677
Lauren
Urbanek
F2529
365
4/58
51/564
23:17
1:26
155
2:32
1:21:09
18.8
632
1:41
671
50:21
8:08
433
-
2:38:57.93
1532
John
Casill
M3034
366
38/128
315/113
28:10
1:43
653
2:51
1:20:40
19.0
601
0:58
88
46:24
7:29
225
-
2:38:59.52
683
James
Saint-Rossy
M3539
367
57/164
316/113
30:47
1:53
1013
2:06
1:16:29
20.0
370
-
-
49:45
8:02
394
-
2:39:04.63
1360
Colton
Kawamura
M2024
368
6/19
317/113
26:28
1:37
443
3:16
1:16:32
20.0
374
2:14
1088
50:40
8:11
460
-
2:39:07.39
815
Alex
Roldan
M4044
369
77/233
318/113
26:47
1:38
483
2:21
1:16:55
19.9
399
1:37
627
51:31
8:19
503
-
2:39:07.65
583
Matthew
Malloy
M3539
370
58/164
319/113
24:11
1:29
228
4:23
1:20:30
19.0
583
1:23
432
48:44
7:52
330
-
2:39:08.87
1910
Timothy
Moore
M2529
371
24/79
320/113
30:44
1:53
1000
2:47
1:15:06
20.4
307
1:00
113
49:35
8:00
383
-
2:39:09.47
1536
Matt
Berens
M3034
372
39/128
321/113
31:22
1:55
1100
2:30
1:09:14
22.1
134
1:48
764
54:22
8:47
707
-
2:39:13.66
2010
Patrick
Keating
M5054
373
16/124
322/113
28:19
1:44
675
3:07
1:16:06
20.1
353
1:48
767
50:01
8:04
416
-
2:39:18.80
1106
Mark
Downes
M4549
374
44/182
323/113
26:06
1:36
407
0:1
1:19:14
19.3
525
1:17
337
52:48
8:31
595
-
2:39:23.75
926
Andrew
MacDonald
M4044
375
78/233
324/113
24:49
1:31
288
2:25
1:16:50
19.9
392
1:34
571
53:50
8:41
679
-
2:39:25.05
1022
Robert
Marzban
M4044
376
79/233
325/113
28:26
1:44
689
4:09
1:14:18
20.6
273
2:07
1008
50:31
8:09
443
-
2:39:27.33
743
Steve
Eagley
M3539
377
59/164
326/113
27:46
1:42
591
2:28
1:15:23
20.3
317
1:44
723
52:08
8:25
548
-
2:39:27.41
1112
George
Ferris
M4549
378
45/182
327/113
28:37
1:45
715
4:12
1:14:15
20.6
271
1:10
230
51:19
8:17
491
-
2:39:31.16
1240
Paul
Durbin
M4549
379
46/182
328/113
25:30
1:34
342
3:24
1:22:06
18.6
681
1:04
159
47:37
7:41
278
-
2:39:39.47
1956
Jon
Greenwood
M5054
380
17/124
329/113
27:35
1:41
570
2:53
1:18:15
19.5
479
1:35
590
49:25
7:59
373
-
2:39:40.19
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
Tran1
Bike
RATE
RANK
Tran2
RANK
RUN
RATE
RANK
Penalty
TIME
1426
John
Kusturiss
M3034
381
40/128
330/113
30:52
1:53
1030
2:36
1:14:11
20.6
268
1:07
186
51:05
8:15
480
-
2:39:48.27
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after