Bellin Run - 2008

10K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
8,711
Number of females:
4,357
Number of males:
4,343
Average time:
1:05:23

Results By

10K Run - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. John Korir 28:47
    2. John Yuda 28:47
    3. Charles Munyeki 29:20
    4. Edward Kimosop 29:50
    5. Luke Humphrey 29:57
  • Female Participants
    1. Millicent Gathoni 32:51
    2. Adriana Pirtea 34:58
    3. Joan Samuelson 36:44
    4. Jenny Scherer 37:43
    5. Sue Pierson 37:54

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 5KSPLIT TIME PACE
1345 Greg Marsicek Sr M4044 927 85/486 776/4343 22:30 47:40 7:41
1691 Amy Kirsteatter F3034 928 22/526 151/4357 22:56 47:40 7:41
193 Josh Bayer M1518 929 111/260 777/4343 21:33 47:41 7:41
5053 Jessica Vandeurzen F1924 930 31/426 152/4357 22:14 47:41 7:41
1202 Scott Hemauer M3539 931 89/467 778/4343 22:41 47:42 7:41
1868 Eric Beaumia M2529 932 83/355 779/4343 24:41 47:42 7:41
1075 David Dellemann M3539 933 90/467 780/4343 22:49 47:42 7:41
785 Chad Goldstein M2529 934 84/355 781/4343 23:26 47:43 7:41
1167 Carrie Glauser F1518 935 24/249 153/4357 23:54 47:43 7:41
778 Ed Casleton M3539 936 91/467 782/4343 23:27 47:43 7:41
1462 Matthew Rohde M2529 937 85/355 783/4343 22:58 47:44 7:41
770 Matt Hayden M1518 938 112/260 784/4343 23:41 47:44 7:41
649 Olivia Letter F1314 939 4/178 154/4357 23:35 47:44 7:41
930 Josh Deterville M1924 940 103/278 785/4343 23:45 47:45 7:42
1101 Peter Dougherty M4549 941 112/468 786/4343 23:31 47:46 7:42
187 Stefan Fabian M4044 942 86/486 787/4343 23:07 47:46 7:42
936 Jenna Matzke F1924 943 32/426 155/4357 23:39 47:46 7:42
1050 Charity Cook F1924 944 33/426 156/4357 23:21 47:46 7:42
1175 Jeff Grathen M4044 945 87/486 788/4343 23:03 47:46 7:42
963 Chrissy Magnin F3539 946 22/579 157/4357 23:59 47:46 7:42
1001 Tim Belleau Dc M4044 947 88/486 789/4343 23:01 47:47 7:42
568 Gary Hruska M3539 948 92/467 790/4343 23:12 47:47 7:42
1143 Caleb Frostman M1924 949 104/278 791/4343 23:25 47:47 7:42
2009 David Smits M3034 950 87/383 792/4343 22:43 47:48 7:42
1183 Brent Gustafson M1518 951 113/260 793/4343 23:55 47:48 7:42
1824 Natasha Ullmer F2529 952 17/478 158/4357 23:03 47:49 7:42
738 Yoon Chun F3539 953 23/579 159/4357 23:44 47:49 7:42
1357 Taylor McDowell F1314 954 5/178 160/4357 24:11 47:49 7:42
815 Gary Kohls M5054 955 43/351 794/4343 23:13 47:49 7:42
436 Allyson McCorison F1518 956 25/249 161/4357 23:32 47:49 7:42
1424 Josh Plate M1924 957 105/278 795/4343 23:47 47:49 7:42
992 Anthony Bauer M2529 958 86/355 796/4343 23:34 47:49 7:42
1827 Matthew Weber M2529 959 87/355 797/4343 22:32 47:50 7:42
2647 Nicholas Kaftan M1314 960 26/174 798/4343 22:48 47:50 7:42
3426 Peter Thorson M1518 961 114/260 799/4343 24:40 47:50 7:42
1122 Mike Fahrbach M4044 962 89/486 800/4343 23:12 47:50 7:42
1794 Preston Copeland M3034 963 88/383 801/4343 23:14 47:51 7:42
1182 Luanne Gumieny F4549 964 12/299 162/4357 23:27 47:51 7:42
1604 Chris Watson M5054 965 44/351 802/4343 23:47 47:51 7:42
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 5KSPLIT TIME PACE
1507 John Schultz M5559 966 25/181 803/4343 23:40 47:51 7:43

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after