K Swiss Ironman 70.3 Kansas

Individual

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,233
Number of females:
326
Number of males:
907
Average time:
5:59:17

Info

June 12, 2011 in Lawrence, KS

Results By

Individual - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Paul Matthews 3:49:44
    2. David Kahn 3:55:46
    3. Luke Bell 3:56:13
    4. Romain Guillaume 3:59:17
    5. Joe McDaniel 4:00:53
  • Female Participants
    1. Chrissie Wellington 4:11:08
    2. Leanda Cave 4:15:13
    3. Whitney Garcia 4:27:17
    4. Madeleine Oldfield 4:29:18
    5. Jackie Arendt 4:32:39

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL SWIM RATE RANK T1 BIKE RATE RANK T2 RUN RATE RANK TIME
1463 Matt Gardner M30-34 162 33/181 137/884 33:16 1:44 91 2:41 2:49:28 19.8 386 1:03 1:41:14 7:44 202 5:07:42
397 Daniel Meredith M45-49 163 7/98 138/884 43:34 2:16 623 1:56 2:38:50 21.2 147 1:46 1:42:00 7:48 219 5:08:06
1014 Andrew Detavernier M35-39 164 32/189 139/884 37:06 1:56 219 3:21 2:42:51 20.6 225 1:54 1:42:57 7:52 233 5:08:09
871 Wendy Watts W35-39 165 9/65 26/317 36:58 1:55 214 2:30 2:48:20 20 364 1:28 1:38:59 7:34 173 5:08:15
569 Matthew Hemry M40-44 166 20/177 140/884 39:53 2:04 367 3:03 2:47:28 20.1 346 1:07 1:36:45 7:24 143 5:08:16
323 Kristen Wiens W40-44 167 3/64 27/317 40:27 2:06 401 2:30 2:47:16 20.1 337 1:37 1:36:51 7:24 146 5:08:41
542 Steve Ellis M40-44 168 21/177 141/884 43:08 2:15 592 5:05 2:40:47 20.9 182 2:37 1:37:15 7:26 151 5:08:52
437 Tony Zink M45-49 169 8/98 142/884 37:40 1:58 252 2:18 2:43:23 20.6 238 2:06 1:43:27 7:54 247 5:08:54
880 Adam Atkins M25-29 170 27/90 143/884 42:32 2:13 544 2:14 2:41:13 20.8 186 1:33 1:41:27 7:45 207 5:08:59
1472 Volma Overton III M30-34 171 34/181 144/884 42:39 2:13 551 3:28 2:43:35 20.5 245 2:07 1:37:10 7:26 150 5:08:59
373 David Habony M45-49 172 9/98 145/884 46:24 2:25 775 1:48 2:40:35 20.9 180 1:28 1:38:48 7:33 170 5:09:03
208 Sue Rubens W45-49 173 3/44 28/317 43:11 2:15 596 3:46 2:39:47 21 166 1:19 1:41:02 7:43 198 5:09:05
878 Zachary Andereck M25-29 174 28/90 146/884 38:48 2:01 314 3:01 2:45:56 20.2 316 1:09 1:40:53 7:43 197 5:09:47
220 Julia Weisbecker W45-49 175 4/44 29/317 34:42 1:48 124 1:56 2:46:49 20.1 331 1:22 1:45:02 8:02 269 5:09:51
205 Diana Noble W45-49 176 5/44 30/317 42:35 2:13 546 2:07 2:43:15 20.6 233 1:15 1:40:40 7:42 194 5:09:52
992 Jeffrey Bullins M35-39 177 33/189 147/884 34:10 1:47 110 3:43 2:47:55 20 353 1:37 1:42:38 7:51 230 5:10:03
968 Nick Weiler M25-29 178 29/90 148/884 45:41 2:22 742 2:31 2:39:51 21 169 1:40 1:40:29 7:41 193 5:10:12
945 Rob Phillips M25-29 179 30/90 149/884 41:35 2:10 478 2:48 2:41:46 20.8 203 2:08 1:42:10 7:48 220 5:10:27
630 Brent Peterson M40-44 180 22/177 150/884 42:16 2:12 523 1:47 2:37:38 21.3 134 0:59 1:47:58 8:15 321 5:10:38
1413 Chris Lopez M40-44 181 23/177 151/884 41:26 2:09 463 2:08 2:34:43 21.7 107 1:29 1:51:00 8:29 394 5:10:46
1005 Stephen Cosentino M35-39 182 34/189 152/884 44:23 2:18 673 2:47 2:35:10 21.7 111 1:52 1:46:37 8:09 297 5:10:49
1300 Curt McGeeney M30-34 183 35/181 153/884 41:43 2:10 487 4:21 2:40:57 20.9 184 2:35 1:41:26 7:45 205 5:11:02
903 Trevor Garson M25-29 184 31/90 154/884 43:39 2:16 629 2:29 2:39:26 21.1 157 1:46 1:43:43 7:56 252 5:11:03
347 Graham Cauthorn M45-49 185 10/98 155/884 33:17 1:44 92 2:44 2:54:30 19.3 482 1:22 1:39:16 7:35 178 5:11:09
364 Doug Eppard M45-49 186 11/98 156/884 45:15 2:21 721 3:08 2:43:58 20.5 258 1:22 1:37:28 7:27 154 5:11:11
933 Daniel McGonegle M25-29 187 32/90 157/884 37:24 1:57 236 3:09 2:45:46 20.3 311 1:18 1:43:41 7:55 250 5:11:18
1209 Josh Cowman M30-34 188 36/181 158/884 43:22 2:15 615 2:32 2:45:18 20.3 298 1:26 1:38:48 7:33 171 5:11:26
987 Jason Bernstein M35-39 189 35/189 159/884 40:19 2:06 395 2:19 2:35:36 21.6 113 1:34 1:51:50 8:33 414 5:11:38
336 Jon Bergmann M45-49 190 12/98 160/884 32:21 1:41 76 2:49 2:44:47 20.4 285 1:32 1:50:24 8:26 380 5:11:53
1468 Charlie Kim M30-34 191 37/181 161/884 47:55 2:29 854 3:41 2:33:03 22 96 1:23 1:46:20 8:08 290 5:12:22
404 Christopher Peaslee M45-49 192 13/98 162/884 41:52 2:11 499 2:45 2:43:49 20.5 255 1:30 1:42:28 7:50 224 5:12:24
723 Andrea Hart W30-34 193 7/65 31/317 39:33 2:03 350 2:02 2:53:37 19.4 466 1:27 1:36:11 7:21 136 5:12:50
357 John Denne M45-49 194 14/98 163/884 50:01 2:36 963 2:28 2:38:57 21.1 149 1:19 1:40:22 7:40 189 5:13:07
1362 Brian Turner M30-34 195 38/181 164/884 41:04 2:08 442 2:17 2:44:04 20.5 260 1:47 1:43:59 7:57 255 5:13:11
1330 Austin Quiring M30-34 196 39/181 165/884 44:40 2:19 687 3:15 2:47:23 20.1 340 1:23 1:36:37 7:23 140 5:13:18
1213 Brandon Culver M30-34 197 40/181 166/884 42:24 2:12 535 3:19 2:39:32 21.1 160 1:27 1:46:45 8:09 301 5:13:27
1237 Michael Giandonato M30-34 198 41/181 167/884 36:17 1:53 175 2:52 2:51:44 19.6 424 1:54 1:40:49 7:42 196 5:13:36
1046 Mike Hannig M35-39 199 36/189 168/884 39:47 2:04 362 3:27 2:37:26 21.3 132 1:23 1:51:38 8:32 409 5:13:41
585 Charles Koskovich M40-44 200 24/177 169/884 42:17 2:12 526 3:03 2:39:31 21.1 159 2:14 1:46:41 8:09 299 5:13:46
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL SWIM RATE RANK T1 BIKE RATE RANK T2 RUN RATE RANK TIME
1471 Carlos Miranda M30-34 201 42/181 170/884 39:04 2:02 328 2:27 2:44:38 20.4 284 1:37 1:46:01 8:06 286 5:13:47

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after