City of Lakes Loppet - 2008

Freestyle Loppet

The City of Lakes Loppet is a cross-country ski event featuring the beautiful trails and lakes of the Twin Cities. Join us on the first weekend in February.

Summary

Number of finishers:
710
Number of females:
129
Number of males:
579
Average time:
1:54:01

Info

February 2, 2008 in Minneapolis, MN

Results By

Freestyle Loppet - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Andrey Golovko 1:13:14
    2. Adam Swank 1:13:20
    3. Nikolai Anikin 1:13:35
    4. Andre Watt 1:13:47
    5. Matt Liebsch 1:14:10
  • Female Participants
    1. Carolyn Bramante 1:24:06
    2. Sara Morse 1:25:04
    3. Mary Beth Tuttle 1:27:06
    4. Jamie Misner 1:27:48
    5. Kim Rudd 1:27:51

displaying: 1 - 40 of 711
number of records per page: [10] [25] [50] [100] [all]
[next 40 records]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL FINISH Split TIME PACE
1108 Andrey Golovko M2529 1 1/47 1/582 1:13:15 34:21 1:13:14 2:22
1002 Adam Swank M3034 2 1/45 2/582 1:13:20 34:22 1:13:20 2:22
1003 Nikolai Anikin M2529 3 2/47 3/582 1:13:36 34:23 1:13:35 2:23
1007 Andre Watt M2529 4 3/47 4/582 1:13:48 34:22 1:13:47 2:23
1005 Matt Liebsch M2024 5 1/31 5/582 1:14:11 34:21 1:14:10 2:24
1001 Chad Giese M3034 6 2/45 6/582 1:14:48 34:22 1:14:47 2:25
1006 Murray Carter M2529 7 4/47 7/582 1:15:16 34:23 1:15:15 2:26
1111 Bjorn Batdoorf M2024 8 2/31 8/582 1:15:38 34:24 1:15:38 2:27
1004 Owen Hanley M2529 9 5/47 9/582 1:17:04 35:05 1:17:04 2:30
1022 Andy Cheesebro M2024 10 3/31 10/582 1:17:05 35:06 1:17:04 2:30
1107 Jacob Beste M2529 11 6/47 11/582 1:17:11 35:06 1:17:10 2:30
1008 Andrew Schakel M3034 12 3/45 12/582 1:17:12 35:04 1:17:11 2:30
1010 Alec Steward M2529 13 7/47 13/582 1:18:03 35:25 1:18:03 2:32
1016 Jakob Wartman M2024 14 4/31 14/582 1:18:39 35:25 1:18:38 2:33
1014 Chip Tabor M3539 15 1/71 15/582 1:18:53 36:35 1:18:53 2:33
1117 Dan Deroma M2024 16 5/31 16/582 1:18:54 35:38 1:18:53 2:33
1119 Rod Raymond M4044 17 1/92 17/582 1:18:56 36:37 1:18:55 2:33
1039 Marc Beitz M3539 18 2/71 18/582 1:18:58 36:35 1:18:57 2:33
1015 Scott Chapin M3539 19 3/71 19/582 1:19:05 36:36 1:19:04 2:34
1020 Mikael Kilpela M2529 20 8/47 20/582 1:19:26 35:49 1:19:25 2:34
1011 Christian Brekke M2529 21 9/47 21/582 1:19:50 36:38 1:19:49 2:35
1036 Philip Rogers M4044 22 2/92 22/582 1:19:55 36:36 1:19:55 2:35
1023 Scott Ellertson M4549 23 1/97 23/582 1:19:56 36:37 1:19:56 2:35
1120 Peter Hanson M4044 24 3/92 24/582 1:20:34 36:37 1:20:33 2:36
1025 Matt Aro M2529 25 10/47 25/582 1:20:40 36:40 1:20:39 2:37
1027 Grant Nelson M3034 26 4/45 26/582 1:21:12 36:39 1:21:11 2:38
1024 Jay Richards M3539 27 4/71 27/582 1:21:13 36:40 1:21:12 2:38
1104 Paul Peterson M4044 28 4/92 28/582 1:21:13 36:39 1:21:12 2:38
1013 Joshua Korn M2529 29 11/47 29/582 1:21:20 36:44 1:21:20 2:38
1134 Jay Wenner M4549 30 2/97 30/582 1:21:27 37:06 1:21:26 2:38
1029 Shawn Miller M3034 31 5/45 31/582 1:21:34 37:03 1:21:34 2:38
1121 Zachory Handler M2529 32 12/47 32/582 1:21:57 36:39 1:21:56 2:39
1034 John Keane M2529 33 13/47 33/582 1:22:16 37:14 1:22:16 2:40
1045 John Lynch M4044 34 5/92 34/582 1:22:18 37:15 1:22:18 2:40
1055 Matthew Ryan M3034 35 6/45 35/582 1:22:21 38:28 1:22:20 2:40
1018 Per Nelson M3034 36 7/45 36/582 1:22:23 37:50 1:22:22 2:40
1037 John Schneider M4044 37 6/92 37/582 1:22:24 37:50 1:22:24 2:40
1042 Jonathan Sanborn M4549 38 3/97 38/582 1:22:25 37:52 1:22:24 2:40
1061 Bill Baldus M4044 39 7/92 39/582 1:22:33 37:04 1:22:32 2:40
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL FINISH Split TIME PACE
1012 Piotr Bednarski M4044 40 8/92 40/582 1:22:49 37:52 1:22:48 2:41

[next 40 records]

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after