Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2003

10 Mile

The Shortcut to the Capitol

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,637
Number of females:
2,209
Number of males:
1,428
Average time:
1:35:11

Info

October 5, 2003 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

10 Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chris Lundstrom 50:46
    2. Joey Keillor 52:09
    3. Andrew Kummer 53:23
    4. Leroy Popowski 53:28
    5. Tom Stambaugh 53:34
  • Female Participants
    1. Katie Mcgregor 54:30
    2. Renae Brown 1:00:43
    3. Kelly Keeler 1:00:50
    4. Suzy Stanley 1:01:58
    5. Kate Davis 1:02:15

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
13684 John Matthews M2229 3428 216/222 1395/1429 1:54:22 2:00:01 12:01
14546 Trish Wherley F2229 3429 572/603 2034/2209 1:54:22 2:00:01 12:01
12588 Nicolle Brechon F2229 3430 573/603 2035/2209 1:58:39 2:00:01 12:01
13878 Jeff Nordquist M2229 3431 217/222 1396/1429 1:57:28 2:00:01 12:01
13888 Jennifer Nylund F2229 3432 574/603 2036/2209 1:57:28 2:00:02 12:01
12047 Sheila Quinn F4044 3433 312/337 2037/2209 1:57:57 2:00:07 12:01
13936 Sarah Palmer F3034 3434 404/440 2038/2209 1:57:44 2:00:12 12:02
11482 Robert Berglund M2229 3435 218/222 1397/1429 1:57:40 2:00:14 12:02
11437 Wendy Wegenke F2229 3436 575/603 2039/2209 1:57:40 2:00:14 12:02
14317 Julia Stasel F4044 3437 313/337 2040/2209 1:58:18 2:00:15 12:02
10245 Margaret Hobbs F2229 3438 576/603 2041/2209 1:57:58 2:00:20 12:02
11592 Joanne Polai F5559 3439 37/49 2042/2209 1:57:49 2:00:26 12:03
10523 Eileen Bock F3034 3440 405/440 2043/2209 1:58:03 2:00:30 12:03
11851 Patricia Ripka F5559 3441 38/49 2044/2209 1:58:19 2:00:33 12:04
13370 Amber Johnson F2229 3442 577/603 2045/2209 1:54:54 2:00:34 12:04
10387 Eleanor Fraser-Taylor F6064 3443 13/19 2046/2209 1:59:56 2:00:35 12:04
11077 Sheila Murphy F5559 3444 39/49 2047/2209 1:59:52 2:00:38 12:04
10716 Sarah Book F2229 3445 578/603 2048/2209 2:00:40 2:00:39 12:04
12376 Virginia Allen F2229 3446 579/603 2049/2209 1:59:08 2:00:42 12:05
12377 Darin Allen M3034 3447 257/262 1398/1429 1:59:08 2:00:42 12:05
10113 Erica Hoaglund F0121 3448 45/48 2050/2209 1:58:21 2:00:57 12:06
11430 Kelly Doyen F2229 3449 580/603 2051/2209 1:58:26 2:01:06 12:07
12240 Leah Chernivec F3034 3450 406/440 2052/2209 1:58:16 2:01:07 12:07
12241 Jenifer Williams F3034 3451 407/440 2053/2209 1:58:16 2:01:07 12:07
12101 Maxine Theis F5054 3452 101/108 2054/2209 1:59:45 2:01:13 12:08
14382 Caitlin Tharaldson F0121 3453 46/48 2055/2209 1:59:12 2:01:13 12:08
14381 Steven Tharaldson M5054 3454 127/133 1399/1429 1:59:11 2:01:13 12:08
14370 Lisa Swenson F3539 3455 374/397 2056/2209 1:59:47 2:01:23 12:09
12215 Geri Cummings F5559 3456 40/49 2057/2209 1:58:44 2:01:25 12:09
11755 Bob Mccauley M6064 3457 27/28 1400/1429 2:00:02 2:01:26 12:09
14404 Jessi Thornton F2229 3458 581/603 2058/2209 2:00:45 2:01:27 12:09
14405 Kelli Thornton-Varley F2229 3459 582/603 2059/2209 2:00:43 2:01:27 12:09
12222 Darcy Grote F3539 3460 375/397 2060/2209 1:59:45 2:01:29 12:09
12233 Suzanne Kranitz F3539 3461 376/397 2061/2209 1:56:45 2:01:40 12:10
10110 Stephanie Roscoe F3034 3462 408/440 2062/2209 1:59:14 2:01:42 12:11
11429 Leann Crandall F3034 3463 409/440 2063/2209 2:00:23 2:01:44 12:11
12500 Christine Bennett F2229 3464 583/603 2064/2209 2:00:27 2:01:50 12:11
12499 Alex Bennett M0121 3465 18/19 1401/1429 2:00:27 2:01:50 12:11
13038 Laura Freas F3034 3466 410/440 2065/2209 2:00:25 2:01:50 12:11
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
10870 Milford Reid M4549 3467 161/162 1402/1429 1:59:17 2:01:54 12:12

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after