Columbus Marathon - 2008

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon

When searching for results, for best response, search only on your last name. Many runners had duplicate bib numbers, so we are using a unique ID. Thank you,

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,286
Number of females:
3,054
Number of males:
2,220
Average time:
2:10:04

Info

October 19, 2008 in Columbus, OH

Results By

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Joseph Ngetzch 1:04:10
    2. Emmanuel Korir 1:04:27
    3. Brandon Bauer 1:06:12
    4. Joseph Chirlee 1:07:05
    5. Matt Folk 1:07:22
  • Female Participants
    1. Ann Alyanak 1:14:46
    2. Sara Vergote 1:16:48
    3. Melissa Converse 1:17:50
    4. Maria Busienei 1:18:00
    5. Krista Seibert 1:22:35

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
6946 Melissa Hogan ATHEN 3358 69/160 1652/3054 1:00:03 2:13:52 10:14
5366 Geoff Blossom M4549 3359 154/202 1700/2230 1:03:25 2:13:52 10:14
9281 Justine Spinosi F3034 3360 309/552 1653/3054 1:03:26 2:13:52 10:14
8285 Kathy O'Brien F4044 3361 173/343 1654/3054 1:04:11 2:13:54 10:14
8253 Dennis Niehoff M5559 3362 59/98 1701/2230 1:03:25 2:13:54 10:14
5325 Jeffrey Bieber M3539 3363 228/290 1702/2230 1:01:56 2:13:55 10:14
8522 Erin Pontikos F2529 3364 370/636 1655/3054 1:03:47 2:13:55 10:14
7580 Cheryl Link F4549 3365 99/208 1656/3054 1:03:48 2:13:56 10:14
8403 Wendy Patton F3034 3366 310/552 1657/3054 1:03:07 2:13:56 10:14
8589 Bob Quigley M4549 3367 155/202 1703/2230 1:06:20 2:13:56 10:14
8590 Lexie Quigley F0119 3368 45/70 1658/3054 1:06:20 2:13:57 10:14
9400 Christie Stouffer F3539 3369 270/452 1659/3054 1:01:28 2:13:58 10:14
10036 Megan Woofter F0119 3370 46/70 1660/3054 1:04:21 2:13:58 10:14
6813 Erika Healy F3539 3371 271/452 1661/3054 1:05:11 2:13:58 10:14
9219 Keith Smith CLYDE 3372 118/220 1704/2230 1:02:39 2:13:58 10:14
7228 Mark Keene CLYDE 3373 119/220 1705/2230 1:00:00 2:13:58 10:14
7887 Ryan McHenry CLYDE 3374 120/220 1706/2230 1:03:00 2:13:59 10:14
5835 Janel Crabiel F2529 3375 371/636 1662/3054 1:06:11 2:14:01 10:14
8585 McKensie Quaintance F2529 3376 372/636 1663/3054 1:01:50 2:14:01 10:14
5222 Jeanne Bauer F4549 3377 100/208 1664/3054 1:04:20 2:14:02 10:14
10314 Karen Weese F4549 3378 101/208 1665/3054 1:02:59 2:14:02 10:14
5241 Maria Beatty F4549 3379 102/208 1666/3054 1:02:18 2:14:02 10:14
10116 Amy Zimmermann F3034 3380 311/552 1667/3054 1:02:35 2:14:03 10:14
4730 Alex Cruz M0119 3381 51/66 1707/2230 56:22 2:14:05 10:15
8106 David Morgan M3034 3382 257/305 1708/2230 1:00:26 2:14:05 10:15
4562 Marina Bergman F3539 3383 272/452 1668/3054 1:04:21 2:14:07 10:15
5616 Elizabeth Stage F2024 3384 306/459 1669/3054 1:07:42 2:14:07 10:15
6920 Becky Bradley F2529 3385 373/636 1670/3054 1:07:43 2:14:07 10:15
6721 Kelly Haney-Staudt F3034 3386 312/552 1671/3054 1:01:58 2:14:08 10:15
4850 Mandy Sekerak - 3387 0/0 0/0 1:01:54 2:14:09 10:15
9509 Stanley Taylor M5054 3388 110/150 1709/2230 1:05:02 2:14:10 10:15
7850 Leigh McCracken F2529 3389 374/636 1672/3054 1:02:38 2:14:12 10:15
10415 Chris Hassinger CLYDE 3390 121/220 1710/2230 58:02 2:14:13 10:15
9422 Natalie Struble F2024 3391 307/459 1673/3054 1:01:16 2:14:14 10:15
7052 Cindy Hutchinson F2024 3392 308/459 1674/3054 1:01:16 2:14:14 10:15
10324 Mike Allbritain M3034 3393 258/305 1711/2230 1:03:36 2:14:15 10:15
5099 Liz Arcaro F3034 3394 313/552 1675/3054 1:05:20 2:14:15 10:15
8978 Andrew Schrader M2024 3395 170/197 1712/2230 1:04:31 2:14:15 10:15
7784 Janine Mast F3034 3396 314/552 1676/3054 1:05:20 2:14:15 10:15
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
8979 Kristin Schrader F2024 3397 309/459 1677/3054 1:04:31 2:14:15 10:15

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after