K Swiss Ironman 70.3 Kansas

Individual

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,233
Number of females:
326
Number of males:
907
Average time:
5:59:17

Info

June 12, 2011 in Lawrence, KS

Results By

Individual - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Paul Matthews 3:49:44
    2. David Kahn 3:55:46
    3. Luke Bell 3:56:13
    4. Romain Guillaume 3:59:17
    5. Joe McDaniel 4:00:53
  • Female Participants
    1. Chrissie Wellington 4:11:08
    2. Leanda Cave 4:15:13
    3. Whitney Garcia 4:27:17
    4. Madeleine Oldfield 4:29:18
    5. Jackie Arendt 4:32:39

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL SWIM RATE RANK T1 BIKE RATE RANK T2 RUN RATE RANK TIME
66 Christopher Conde M50-54 269 10/70 227/884 28:20 1:29 23 3:25 2:37:06 21.4 126 2:05 2:09:45 9:55 787 5:20:41
302 Leeann Reed W40-44 270 6/64 43/317 39:16 2:03 340 2:30 2:48:04 20 356 1:28 1:49:24 8:22 350 5:20:42
611 Bill Minard M40-44 271 37/177 228/884 48:34 2:31 875 3:11 2:38:38 21.2 143 3:35 1:46:49 8:10 303 5:20:47
1462 Scott Coiner M30-34 272 57/181 229/884 42:41 2:13 553 2:45 2:52:48 19.4 446 1:11 1:41:22 7:45 204 5:20:47
474 Jaime Longenecker W25-29 273 7/41 44/317 41:13 2:09 451 2:36 2:45:34 20.3 305 1:26 1:50:09 8:25 373 5:20:58
1062 Eric Johnson M35-39 274 53/189 230/884 40:26 2:06 400 2:48 2:46:16 20.2 322 2:11 1:49:39 8:23 358 5:21:20
1043 Tim Hahn M35-39 275 54/189 231/884 35:18 1:50 151 2:27 2:47:21 20.1 338 2:22 1:53:55 8:42 460 5:21:23
1117 Jeremy Peterson M35-39 276 55/189 232/884 36:52 1:55 212 2:55 2:52:15 19.5 435 1:10 1:48:11 8:16 327 5:21:23
1480 Scott Patrick M40-44 277 38/177 233/884 35:48 1:52 162 4:04 2:44:57 20.4 290 2:23 1:54:12 8:44 468 5:21:24
773 Sean Benton M18-24 278 15/37 234/884 35:37 1:51 156 2:42 2:57:04 19 537 1:38 1:44:30 7:59 263 5:21:31
73 Randall Egge M50-54 279 11/70 235/884 47:27 2:28 831 4:39 2:44:35 20.4 281 2:29 1:42:25 7:50 223 5:21:35
1384 Lisa Preeg W45-49 280 6/44 45/317 43:04 2:14 589 3:02 2:47:52 20 351 1:39 1:46:01 8:06 285 5:21:38
893 David Cruse M25-29 281 36/90 236/884 42:09 2:11 513 3:46 2:52:51 19.4 447 1:48 1:41:04 7:43 199 5:21:38
1227 Mark Evenson M30-34 282 58/181 237/884 34:42 1:48 125 3:12 2:41:35 20.8 197 1:24 2:00:46 9:14 614 5:21:39
461 Vanessa Finch W25-29 283 8/41 46/317 31:27 1:38 59 4:13 3:03:58 18.3 678 1:54 1:40:08 7:39 185 5:21:40
149 Dan Shaffer M55-59 284 4/24 238/884 50:02 2:36 967 3:48 2:29:05 22.5 69 2:32 1:56:14 8:53 515 5:21:41
654 Stephen Sides M40-44 285 39/177 239/884 49:18 2:34 918 4:06 2:42:59 20.6 229 1:54 1:43:29 7:54 248 5:21:46
110 Poncho Smith M50-54 286 12/70 240/884 38:23 2:00 292 1:37 2:46:47 20.1 330 1:16 1:53:57 8:42 462 5:22:00
859 Jodi Seevers W35-39 287 14/65 47/317 36:42 1:55 202 2:06 3:00:09 18.7 603 1:33 1:41:33 7:46 210 5:22:03
1524 Larry Long W25-29 288 9/41 48/317 37:35 1:57 248 - - - - - - - - 5:22:09
1036 Wade Germann M35-39 289 56/189 241/884 40:04 2:05 378 3:31 2:43:31 20.5 243 2:12 1:52:57 8:38 436 5:22:15
293 Cary Kinross-Wright W40-44 290 7/64 49/317 43:40 2:16 630 2:34 2:44:54 20.4 289 1:22 1:49:47 8:23 365 5:22:17
1123 David Rankin M35-39 291 57/189 242/884 38:53 2:01 317 2:18 2:48:30 19.9 368 1:12 1:51:24 8:31 400 5:22:17
547 Todd Eveland M40-44 292 40/177 243/884 43:01 2:14 581 2:35 2:52:23 19.5 438 1:30 1:42:50 7:51 231 5:22:19
452 Aubrey Blair-Pattison W25-29 293 10/41 50/317 33:08 1:43 88 2:41 2:56:13 19.1 525 1:31 1:48:47 8:19 336 5:22:20
1185 Neil Adamson M30-34 294 59/181 244/884 34:14 1:47 114 3:42 2:41:05 20.9 185 1:55 2:01:29 9:17 628 5:22:25
1277 James Klingelsmith M30-34 295 60/181 245/884 49:36 2:35 937 3:19 2:40:16 21 173 1:38 1:47:58 8:15 323 5:22:47
379 Darren Keller M45-49 296 22/98 246/884 45:44 2:23 746 2:38 2:55:54 19.1 515 2:20 1:36:17 7:21 137 5:22:53
1246 Michael Groff M30-34 297 61/181 247/884 32:22 1:41 77 2:57 3:00:36 18.6 616 1:19 1:45:49 8:05 282 5:23:03
470 Megan Killian W25-29 298 11/41 51/317 38:40 2:01 308 3:12 2:51:48 19.6 426 1:40 1:47:44 8:14 313 5:23:04
664 Kip Strasma M40-44 299 41/177 248/884 36:35 1:54 195 4:03 2:58:49 18.8 575 2:07 1:41:32 7:46 209 5:23:06
858 Denise Schmidt W35-39 300 15/65 52/317 35:18 1:50 149 2:58 2:59:15 18.7 586 2:26 1:43:18 7:54 242 5:23:15
1171 Khris Vickroy M35-39 301 58/189 249/884 46:12 2:24 768 3:50 2:50:42 19.7 407 2:36 1:40:04 7:39 182 5:23:24
1086 Clay McLaughlin M35-39 302 59/189 250/884 37:19 1:56 233 2:50 2:45:37 20.3 306 2:09 1:55:50 8:51 507 5:23:45
1200 Bentley Brooks M30-34 303 62/181 251/884 43:54 2:17 644 2:28 2:51:24 19.6 418 2:07 1:43:58 7:57 254 5:23:51
577 Shawn Jones M40-44 304 42/177 252/884 37:50 1:58 269 2:33 2:40:32 20.9 177 0:49 2:02:08 9:20 643 5:23:52
514 Jason Brooks M40-44 305 43/177 253/884 45:36 2:22 737 4:22 2:44:15 20.5 266 2:26 1:47:31 8:13 310 5:24:10
469 Christine Johnson W25-29 306 12/41 53/317 37:27 1:57 240 2:51 2:47:52 20 352 1:15 1:54:58 8:47 487 5:24:23
1454 Kevin Houghton M35-39 307 60/189 254/884 35:48 1:52 163 2:46 2:43:34 20.5 244 1:22 2:01:04 9:15 620 5:24:34
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL SWIM RATE RANK T1 BIKE RATE RANK T2 RUN RATE RANK TIME
896 Robert Donisch M25-29 308 37/90 255/884 30:23 1:35 40 3:46 3:02:31 18.4 647 3:21 1:44:34 7:59 265 5:24:35

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after