K Swiss Ironman 70.3 Kansas

Individual

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,233
Number of females:
326
Number of males:
907
Average time:
5:59:17

Info

June 12, 2011 in Lawrence, KS

Results By

Individual - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Paul Matthews 3:49:44
    2. David Kahn 3:55:46
    3. Luke Bell 3:56:13
    4. Romain Guillaume 3:59:17
    5. Joe McDaniel 4:00:53
  • Female Participants
    1. Chrissie Wellington 4:11:08
    2. Leanda Cave 4:15:13
    3. Whitney Garcia 4:27:17
    4. Madeleine Oldfield 4:29:18
    5. Jackie Arendt 4:32:39

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL SWIM RATE RANK T1 BIKE RATE RANK T2 RUN RATE RANK TIME
938 Jonathan Mullen M25-29 71 13/90 66/884 34:04 1:46 106 2:38 2:28:55 22.6 66 1:40 1:45:00 8:01 268 4:52:17
923 Bobby Korkow M25-29 72 14/90 67/884 40:35 2:07 412 2:25 2:34:36 21.7 105 1:33 1:33:12 7:07 102 4:52:21
589 Brad Lawrence M40-44 73 11/177 68/884 34:39 1:48 122 3:54 2:38:20 21.2 141 1:45 1:33:50 7:10 111 4:52:28
1067 Jon Klingensmith M35-39 74 16/189 69/884 42:24 2:12 534 3:02 2:38:07 21.3 140 1:19 1:28:02 6:44 56 4:52:54
1145 Jeffrey Schroeder M35-39 75 17/189 70/884 34:58 1:49 139 2:21 2:34:46 21.7 108 1:55 1:38:59 7:34 172 4:52:59
950 Nate Sanders M25-29 76 15/90 71/884 31:44 1:39 64 2:30 2:36:40 21.4 123 1:03 1:41:20 7:45 203 4:53:17
485 Megan Riepma W25-29 77 2/41 6/317 33:50 1:46 101 1:45 2:44:31 20.4 276 1:02 1:32:14 7:03 86 4:53:22
836 Kelly Lear-Kaul W35-39 78 2/65 7/317 32:34 1:42 79 2:43 2:43:59 20.5 259 1:09 1:33:07 7:07 98 4:53:32
746 Jackie Pearce W30-34 79 2/65 8/317 36:43 1:55 203 1:53 2:37:58 21.3 138 1:19 1:35:53 7:20 130 4:53:46
942 Clifford Olson M25-29 80 16/90 72/884 35:42 1:51 157 2:19 2:42:38 20.7 221 0:47 1:32:45 7:05 95 4:54:11
1154 David Staffeld M35-39 81 18/189 73/884 28:49 1:30 27 1:48 2:37:25 21.3 131 1:21 1:45:30 8:04 279 4:54:53
142 Randy Norris M55-59 82 1/24 74/884 38:16 1:59 288 3:05 2:31:26 22.2 86 1:46 1:40:23 7:40 190 4:54:56
799 Erik Sanders M18-24 83 6/37 75/884 35:18 1:50 150 2:03 2:33:56 21.8 99 1:04 1:42:38 7:51 228 4:54:59
796 Nick Mongar M18-24 84 7/37 76/884 41:51 2:11 497 2:45 2:37:39 21.3 136 1:11 1:31:55 7:01 83 4:55:21
822 Maggie Fournier W35-39 85 3/65 9/317 35:06 1:50 143 2:01 2:39:41 21 162 1:11 1:37:24 7:27 153 4:55:23
772 Richard Barbera M18-24 86 8/37 77/884 39:02 2:02 325 2:00 2:39:46 21 165 1:01 1:33:45 7:10 108 4:55:34
670 Michael Thompson M40-44 87 12/177 78/884 39:01 2:02 324 3:01 2:34:33 21.7 103 1:21 1:37:40 7:28 158 4:55:36
1186 Bradford Albus M30-34 88 19/181 79/884 37:06 1:56 220 2:45 2:32:05 22.1 91 2:06 1:41:49 7:47 216 4:55:51
688 Greg Wootton M40-44 89 13/177 80/884 40:11 2:05 390 2:04 2:29:53 22.4 77 1:16 1:42:36 7:50 227 4:56:00
1426 Sharon Houghton W30-34 90 3/65 10/317 32:12 1:41 72 1:43 2:44:23 20.4 272 1:05 1:36:44 7:24 142 4:56:07
1038 Michael Glasheen M35-39 91 19/189 81/884 38:30 2:00 303 2:47 2:41:18 20.8 189 1:27 1:32:14 7:03 87 4:56:16
695 Adrienne Amman W30-34 92 4/65 11/317 32:38 1:42 81 2:22 2:46:11 20.2 321 1:58 1:33:17 7:08 104 4:56:26
963 Travis Thomason M25-29 93 17/90 82/884 36:40 1:54 199 1:40 2:27:00 22.9 55 1:25 1:49:47 8:23 364 4:56:32
1169 Taylor Vaughan M35-39 94 20/189 83/884 42:06 2:11 510 2:09 2:38:46 21.2 146 1:16 1:32:22 7:04 90 4:56:39
818 Charo Egan W35-39 95 4/65 12/317 36:31 1:54 191 1:59 2:43:05 20.6 231 1:16 1:33:49 7:10 110 4:56:40
872 Daniela Williams W35-39 96 5/65 13/317 33:00 1:43 87 2:12 2:40:18 21 174 1:06 1:40:12 7:39 187 4:56:48
958 Peter Stamborski M25-29 97 18/90 84/884 38:01 1:59 277 2:39 2:43:36 20.5 246 1:49 1:30:49 6:56 74 4:56:54
761 Adrienne Shields W30-34 98 5/65 14/317 39:47 2:04 361 2:03 2:43:29 20.6 240 1:17 1:30:19 6:54 71 4:56:55
486 Lauren Rinck W25-29 99 3/41 15/317 34:57 1:49 137 1:46 2:47:24 20.1 341 1:08 1:31:52 7:01 81 4:57:07
771 Travis Albrecht M18-24 100 9/37 85/884 41:03 2:08 438 2:04 2:41:18 20.8 188 1:15 1:31:31 7:00 78 4:57:11
1405 Tess Amer W18-24 101 2/13 16/317 36:36 1:54 196 2:16 2:41:44 20.8 202 2:26 1:34:15 7:12 115 4:57:17
889 David Butchko M25-29 102 19/90 86/884 41:09 2:08 448 2:42 2:39:16 21.1 156 1:48 1:32:22 7:04 89 4:57:17
1241 Dan Gilliatt M30-34 103 20/181 87/884 34:45 1:48 127 3:14 2:42:05 20.7 207 2:13 1:35:14 7:17 124 4:57:31
1251 Joshua Hart M30-34 104 21/181 88/884 34:32 1:48 121 2:00 2:39:42 21 163 1:38 1:39:57 7:38 181 4:57:49
1478 Guy Sigley M50-54 105 4/70 89/884 36:11 1:53 169 2:31 2:30:32 22.3 81 1:19 1:47:30 8:13 309 4:58:03
104 Randall Rasmussen M50-54 106 5/70 90/884 34:58 1:49 138 2:19 2:33:40 21.9 97 1:03 1:46:18 8:07 289 4:58:18
1325 Moshe Peri M30-34 107 22/181 91/884 39:40 2:04 356 1:59 2:36:48 21.4 125 0:46 1:39:12 7:35 176 4:58:25
385 Salvador Lancaster M45-49 108 3/98 92/884 37:51 1:58 271 2:43 2:43:31 20.5 242 1:24 1:33:12 7:07 101 4:58:41
657 John Snyder M40-44 109 14/177 93/884 41:10 2:08 449 1:56 2:38:58 21.1 151 1:31 1:35:25 7:18 126 4:59:00
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL SWIM RATE RANK T1 BIKE RATE RANK T2 RUN RATE RANK TIME
1437 Jeff Waskowiak M18-24 110 10/37 94/884 38:20 2:00 290 2:38 2:40:01 21 170 2:07 1:36:05 7:21 135 4:59:11

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after