K Swiss Ironman 70.3 Kansas

Individual

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,233
Number of females:
326
Number of males:
907
Average time:
5:59:17

Info

June 12, 2011 in Lawrence, KS

Results By

Individual - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Paul Matthews 3:49:44
    2. David Kahn 3:55:46
    3. Luke Bell 3:56:13
    4. Romain Guillaume 3:59:17
    5. Joe McDaniel 4:00:53
  • Female Participants
    1. Chrissie Wellington 4:11:08
    2. Leanda Cave 4:15:13
    3. Whitney Garcia 4:27:17
    4. Madeleine Oldfield 4:29:18
    5. Jackie Arendt 4:32:39

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL SWIM RATE RANK T1 BIKE RATE RANK T2 RUN RATE RANK TIME
1193 Chad Beert M30-34 208 44/181 174/884 36:45 1:55 205 3:04 2:40:34 20.9 179 2:32 1:51:33 8:31 406 5:14:28
726 Erin Kersten W30-34 209 9/65 35/317 42:13 2:12 517 2:22 2:45:42 20.3 308 1:19 1:42:58 7:52 235 5:14:34
1110 John Oliveros M35-39 210 37/189 175/884 37:29 1:57 244 2:25 2:45:43 20.3 310 1:01 1:47:58 8:15 322 5:14:36
597 Eric Lundt M40-44 211 27/177 176/884 41:30 2:09 467 3:28 2:44:33 20.4 277 1:29 1:43:43 7:56 251 5:14:43
412 Mark Rodgers M45-49 212 15/98 177/884 35:17 1:50 147 3:47 2:44:09 20.5 263 1:59 1:49:48 8:23 366 5:15:00
1476 Casey Shelton M30-34 213 45/181 178/884 41:13 2:09 452 3:48 2:44:14 20.5 265 1:26 1:44:21 7:58 261 5:15:02
1395 Kevin Jokisch M45-49 214 16/98 179/884 40:08 2:05 385 2:49 2:38:41 21.2 144 1:30 1:52:09 8:34 418 5:15:17
471 Luise King W25-29 215 5/41 36/317 37:02 1:56 217 2:12 2:42:58 20.6 228 1:21 1:51:44 8:32 412 5:15:17
369 Mark Frick M45-49 216 17/98 180/884 41:45 2:10 492 2:27 2:41:39 20.8 200 2:04 1:47:29 8:13 308 5:15:24
1119 Chris Prather M35-39 217 38/189 181/884 45:31 2:22 730 3:14 2:38:53 21.1 148 2:17 1:45:34 8:04 280 5:15:29
1103 James Myers M35-39 218 39/189 182/884 50:39 2:38 990 2:00 2:38:58 21.1 152 1:21 1:42:33 7:50 226 5:15:31
1421 Kevin Wait M40-44 219 28/177 183/884 31:47 1:39 66 3:09 2:44:05 20.5 261 1:14 1:55:19 8:49 495 5:15:34
121 Wayne Wallace M50-54 220 8/70 184/884 44:27 2:19 676 3:35 2:47:49 20 349 1:40 1:38:08 7:30 163 5:15:39
1108 Carl Noftsger M35-39 221 40/189 185/884 41:08 2:08 447 3:08 2:43:36 20.5 247 2:46 1:45:05 8:02 271 5:15:43
1269 Eddie Kaiser M30-34 222 46/181 186/884 40:46 2:07 419 2:01 2:43:39 20.5 251 1:16 1:48:04 8:15 326 5:15:46
1112 Luther Ottaway M35-39 223 41/189 187/884 38:26 2:00 297 2:42 2:50:25 19.7 402 1:16 1:43:01 7:52 237 5:15:50
390 Jeff Lorenzen M45-49 224 18/98 188/884 39:15 2:02 339 3:10 2:46:40 20.2 328 1:46 1:45:14 8:02 275 5:16:05
458 Sara Davis W25-29 225 6/41 37/317 38:15 1:59 286 1:57 2:52:56 19.4 449 1:10 1:41:51 7:47 217 5:16:09
596 Larry Long, Jr. M40-44 226 29/177 189/884 31:35 1:39 61 3:34 2:53:44 19.3 470 1:48 1:45:28 8:04 278 5:16:09
1306 Theo Mioduski M30-34 227 47/181 190/884 32:16 1:41 73 3:15 2:50:00 19.8 394 1:51 1:48:48 8:19 337 5:16:10
1042 Derek Hageman M35-39 228 42/189 191/884 43:19 2:15 612 3:37 2:51:42 19.6 423 1:50 1:35:46 7:19 129 5:16:14
1276 Benjamin Kleeman M30-34 229 48/181 192/884 37:53 1:58 272 2:10 2:45:49 20.3 313 1:30 1:48:53 8:19 339 5:16:15
769 Kelly Yeomans W30-34 230 10/65 38/317 47:35 2:28 840 3:19 2:43:44 20.5 252 1:35 1:40:05 7:39 183 5:16:18
1070 Paul Kramper M35-39 231 43/189 193/884 44:09 2:18 661 6:09 2:43:27 20.6 239 2:36 1:40:11 7:39 186 5:16:32
848 Shea Rankin W35-39 232 11/65 39/317 37:10 1:56 224 2:08 2:43:48 20.5 254 1:13 1:52:21 8:35 426 5:16:40
1104 Brian Nesbitt M35-39 233 44/189 194/884 38:32 2:00 306 4:21 2:48:35 19.9 370 1:51 1:43:24 7:54 245 5:16:43
803 Kody Waldstein M18-24 234 13/37 195/884 36:18 1:53 176 3:41 2:45:14 20.3 295 2:01 1:49:36 8:22 356 5:16:50
1352 Philipe Simek M30-34 235 49/181 196/884 36:26 1:54 184 2:37 2:44:19 20.4 270 1:11 1:52:19 8:35 424 5:16:52
651 David Seevers M40-44 236 30/177 197/884 40:55 2:08 430 3:25 2:53:38 19.4 468 2:02 1:37:00 7:25 148 5:17:00
910 Kale Halder M25-29 237 33/90 198/884 41:44 2:10 490 2:40 2:41:38 20.8 199 1:05 1:49:57 8:24 369 5:17:04
1392 Brett Carey M45-49 238 19/98 199/884 39:17 2:03 341 3:03 2:43:12 20.6 232 1:49 1:49:55 8:24 367 5:17:16
661 Andy Stephens M40-44 239 31/177 200/884 37:27 1:57 241 3:41 2:54:57 19.2 498 1:48 1:39:23 7:36 179 5:17:16
1354 Garrett Soldati M30-34 240 50/181 201/884 41:01 2:08 435 3:06 2:42:13 20.7 211 1:50 1:49:12 8:21 347 5:17:22
356 Kurt David M45-49 241 20/98 202/884 34:19 1:47 116 2:50 2:44:25 20.4 274 1:48 1:54:13 8:44 470 5:17:35
810 Sarah Bell W35-39 242 12/65 40/317 43:01 2:14 583 2:11 2:45:43 20.3 309 1:33 1:45:07 8:02 272 5:17:35
526 Gilbert Contreras M40-44 243 32/177 203/884 39:09 2:02 337 3:39 2:54:43 19.2 490 2:00 1:38:11 7:30 165 5:17:42
1045 Brad Hamman M35-39 244 45/189 204/884 30:22 1:35 39 2:38 2:42:27 20.7 216 1:28 2:00:48 9:14 615 5:17:43
1473 Benjamin Panos M30-34 245 51/181 205/884 39:20 2:03 342 3:34 2:45:51 20.3 315 1:14 1:47:44 8:14 314 5:17:43
1132 Timothy Rog M35-39 246 46/189 206/884 36:38 1:54 198 5:07 2:53:28 19.4 462 2:07 1:40:24 7:40 191 5:17:44
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL SWIM RATE RANK T1 BIKE RATE RANK T2 RUN RATE RANK TIME
259 Gillian Auslander W40-44 247 5/64 41/317 36:34 1:54 193 2:28 2:48:58 19.9 376 1:58 1:47:47 8:14 316 5:17:45

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after