Bellin Run - 2008

10K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
8,711
Number of females:
4,357
Number of males:
4,343
Average time:
1:05:23

Results By

10K Run - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. John Korir 28:47
    2. John Yuda 28:47
    3. Charles Munyeki 29:20
    4. Edward Kimosop 29:50
    5. Luke Humphrey 29:57
  • Female Participants
    1. Millicent Gathoni 32:51
    2. Adriana Pirtea 34:58
    3. Joan Samuelson 36:44
    4. Jenny Scherer 37:43
    5. Sue Pierson 37:54

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 5KSPLIT TIME PACE
3863 Gary Hagerstrom M3539 1555 144/467 1234/4343 24:47 50:56 8:12
1948 Tammy Heesacker F4044 1556 34/467 321/4357 24:36 50:56 8:12
9965 Jeff Rollman M2529 1557 127/355 1235/4343 25:34 50:56 8:12
2880 Tanner Hagerstrom M0109 1558 4/227 1236/4343 24:48 50:56 8:12
5235 John Servais M5559 1559 46/181 1237/4343 26:29 50:57 8:12
1342 Terry Jo Marshall F4549 1560 21/299 322/4357 25:09 50:57 8:12
5097 Kevin Oryall M4549 1561 172/468 1238/4343 25:12 50:57 8:12
1756 Kevin Blaney M2529 1562 128/355 1239/4343 24:22 50:58 8:12
746 Jeffrey Depas M3539 1563 145/467 1240/4343 24:22 50:59 8:13
4795 Ellen Neuhaus F4044 1564 35/467 323/4357 25:47 50:59 8:13
9628 Joshua Ploeckelmann M1518 1565 135/260 1241/4343 23:58 51:00 8:13
3652 Bart Boyden M4549 1566 173/468 1242/4343 25:08 51:00 8:13
1838 Andrew Belongia M2529 1567 129/355 1243/4343 24:40 51:00 8:13
880 Thomas Belter M5054 1568 95/351 1244/4343 23:41 51:00 8:13
599 Thomas Brennan M1012 1569 35/521 1245/4343 26:05 51:00 8:13
9030 William Manders M5054 1570 96/351 1246/4343 24:34 51:01 8:13
843 Peter Jindra M4044 1571 138/486 1247/4343 24:48 51:01 8:13
9703 Keith Leiterman M3034 1572 136/383 1248/4343 24:33 51:01 8:13
1406 Scott Pearson M4044 1573 139/486 1249/4343 24:19 51:01 8:13
5092 Duffy Malooly M4044 1574 140/486 1250/4343 26:02 51:01 8:13
10519 John Larkin M3539 1575 146/467 1251/4343 25:59 51:02 8:13
202 Khaled Boubenider M1518 1576 136/260 1252/4343 24:31 51:02 8:13
796 Scott McKenzie M3034 1577 137/383 1253/4343 24:21 51:02 8:13
6531 Brock Bergelin M0109 1578 5/227 1254/4343 24:17 51:03 8:13
1817 Julie Petersen F4044 1579 36/467 324/4357 24:35 51:03 8:13
2174 Travis Peterson M1314 1580 53/174 1255/4343 25:23 51:03 8:13
1088 Richard Dewey M5054 1581 97/351 1256/4343 24:46 51:04 8:13
1223 Jan Hucek M5054 1582 98/351 1257/4343 25:09 51:04 8:14
1538 Tammy Steber F3539 1583 50/579 325/4357 25:08 51:05 8:14
2528 William Bodilly M4549 1584 174/468 1258/4343 25:41 51:05 8:14
2704 Kevin Marrick M4044 1585 141/486 1259/4343 23:51 51:06 8:14
9053 Alex McKinney M2529 1586 130/355 1260/4343 24:23 51:06 8:14
3842 Megan Graume F1924 1587 56/426 326/4357 26:00 51:07 8:14
2942 Barb Peckumn F4044 1588 37/467 327/4357 25:14 51:07 8:14
1892 Kevin Mason M4549 1589 175/468 1261/4343 25:42 51:07 8:14
1156 Marybeth Geissler F4549 1590 22/299 328/4357 25:00 51:08 8:14
773 Mitchell Rice M2529 1591 131/355 1262/4343 24:38 51:09 8:14
547 Paul Vandyke M3034 1592 138/383 1263/4343 25:34 51:09 8:14
3854 Bill Gustafson M5054 1593 99/351 1264/4343 23:49 51:10 8:15
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 5KSPLIT TIME PACE
421 Gretchen Greenberg F1924 1594 57/426 329/4357 25:02 51:10 8:15

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after