K Swiss Ironman 70.3 Kansas

Individual

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,233
Number of females:
326
Number of males:
907
Average time:
5:59:17

Info

June 12, 2011 in Lawrence, KS

Results By

Individual - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Paul Matthews 3:49:44
    2. David Kahn 3:55:46
    3. Luke Bell 3:56:13
    4. Romain Guillaume 3:59:17
    5. Joe McDaniel 4:00:53
  • Female Participants
    1. Chrissie Wellington 4:11:08
    2. Leanda Cave 4:15:13
    3. Whitney Garcia 4:27:17
    4. Madeleine Oldfield 4:29:18
    5. Jackie Arendt 4:32:39

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL SWIM RATE RANK T1 BIKE RATE RANK T2 RUN RATE RANK TIME
104 Randall Rasmussen M50-54 106 5/70 90/884 34:58 1:49 138 2:19 2:33:40 21.9 97 1:03 1:46:18 8:07 289 4:58:18
1325 Moshe Peri M30-34 107 22/181 91/884 39:40 2:04 356 1:59 2:36:48 21.4 125 0:46 1:39:12 7:35 176 4:58:25
385 Salvador Lancaster M45-49 108 3/98 92/884 37:51 1:58 271 2:43 2:43:31 20.5 242 1:24 1:33:12 7:07 101 4:58:41
657 John Snyder M40-44 109 14/177 93/884 41:10 2:08 449 1:56 2:38:58 21.1 151 1:31 1:35:25 7:18 126 4:59:00
1437 Jeff Waskowiak M18-24 110 10/37 94/884 38:20 2:00 290 2:38 2:40:01 21 170 2:07 1:36:05 7:21 135 4:59:11
1442 Amanda Erwin W35-39 111 6/65 17/317 32:36 1:42 80 2:12 2:45:00 20.4 291 1:23 1:38:02 7:30 162 4:59:13
883 Mike Bedell M25-29 112 20/90 95/884 37:08 1:56 222 3:08 2:48:10 20 358 1:37 1:29:15 6:49 63 4:59:18
324 Kerrie Wlad W40-44 113 1/64 18/317 37:16 1:56 228 2:39 2:50:29 19.7 403 1:20 1:27:42 6:42 53 4:59:26
1381 Kelly Dippold W45-49 114 2/44 19/317 31:26 1:38 58 2:20 2:45:19 20.3 299 1:18 1:39:06 7:34 175 4:59:29
1253 Henry Heisler M30-34 115 23/181 96/884 34:49 1:49 131 2:23 2:37:19 21.4 129 1:36 1:43:26 7:54 246 4:59:33
1187 Josh Allison M30-34 116 24/181 97/884 39:23 2:03 345 2:43 2:41:21 20.8 191 1:30 1:34:38 7:14 120 4:59:35
1032 Wade Fornander M35-39 117 21/189 98/884 36:18 1:53 177 3:34 2:50:54 19.7 411 1:15 1:27:44 6:42 54 4:59:45
904 Mike Garven M25-29 118 21/90 99/884 43:41 2:16 631 1:56 2:37:11 21.4 128 1:04 1:36:01 7:20 132 4:59:53
804 Matthew Westfall M18-24 119 11/37 100/884 35:43 1:51 158 2:50 2:45:21 20.3 300 1:28 1:34:39 7:14 121 5:00:01
455 Sarah Clark W25-29 120 4/41 20/317 37:00 1:55 215 1:58 2:45:51 20.3 314 0:49 1:34:24 7:13 116 5:00:02
389 Jay Lochhead M45-49 121 4/98 101/884 38:22 2:00 291 2:02 2:42:02 20.7 206 1:06 1:36:49 7:24 145 5:00:21
152 Larry Thompson M55-59 122 2/24 102/884 39:05 2:02 329 2:09 2:31:07 22.2 83 1:51 1:46:22 8:08 291 5:00:34
1265 Yassir Janah M30-34 123 25/181 103/884 40:36 2:07 413 2:44 2:39:12 21.1 155 1:34 1:37:10 7:26 149 5:01:16
895 Shea Dawson M25-29 124 22/90 104/884 34:52 1:49 133 2:35 2:33:40 21.9 98 1:16 1:49:33 8:22 353 5:01:56
734 Leslie Lamacchia W30-34 125 6/65 21/317 41:21 2:09 459 2:12 2:40:42 20.9 181 1:23 1:36:58 7:25 147 5:02:36
1059 Inigo Ibarra M35-39 126 22/189 105/884 41:10 2:08 450 2:38 2:41:19 20.8 190 1:05 1:36:36 7:23 139 5:02:48
1356 Andrew Steadman M30-34 127 26/181 106/884 40:08 2:05 387 2:31 2:36:41 21.4 124 1:20 1:42:15 7:49 221 5:02:55
1270 Jeff Keele-Lien M30-34 128 27/181 107/884 36:22 1:53 181 1:52 2:36:19 21.5 118 1:12 1:47:11 8:11 305 5:02:56
1090 Tom Mertz M35-39 129 23/189 108/884 40:47 2:07 420 2:59 2:40:33 20.9 178 1:20 1:37:30 7:27 156 5:03:09
583 Mark Kolar M40-44 130 15/177 109/884 40:23 2:06 398 2:12 2:39:47 21 167 1:11 1:39:46 7:37 180 5:03:19
1373 Michael Corral M50-54 131 6/70 110/884 36:27 1:54 185 2:52 2:35:57 21.5 116 1:59 1:46:06 8:06 288 5:03:21
1056 Jim Hoodenpyle M35-39 132 24/189 111/884 30:24 1:35 41 2:28 2:42:29 20.7 217 1:33 1:46:27 8:08 293 5:03:21
787 David Hildenbrand M18-24 133 12/37 112/884 36:19 1:53 178 2:20 2:37:10 21.4 127 1:00 1:46:40 8:09 298 5:03:29
1348 Nic Shaffer M30-34 134 28/181 113/884 41:05 2:08 444 3:04 2:32:22 22.1 93 1:49 1:45:09 8:02 273 5:03:29
946 Jacob Rahmeier M25-29 135 23/90 114/884 39:24 2:03 346 2:11 2:48:42 19.9 371 1:11 1:32:03 7:02 85 5:03:31
1136 Joel Rutledge M35-39 136 25/189 115/884 34:12 1:47 112 2:29 2:36:23 21.5 119 2:01 1:48:36 8:18 333 5:03:41
1470 Jon Messenger M30-34 137 29/181 116/884 36:49 1:55 209 1:42 2:39:38 21 161 1:17 1:44:22 7:59 262 5:03:48
393 Douglas May M45-49 138 5/98 117/884 45:07 2:21 714 3:58 2:40:04 21 171 2:22 1:32:22 7:04 88 5:03:53
857 Stacy Schlocker W35-39 139 7/65 22/317 36:21 1:53 180 1:52 2:45:32 20.3 303 1:06 1:39:03 7:34 174 5:03:54
1004 Keith Cook M35-39 140 26/189 118/884 38:09 1:59 282 1:54 2:47:57 20 354 1:48 1:34:06 7:11 113 5:03:54
153 Michael White M55-59 141 3/24 119/884 42:10 2:12 514 1:46 2:42:22 20.7 214 0:57 1:36:49 7:24 144 5:04:04
1013 Eric Demaria M35-39 142 27/189 120/884 40:04 2:05 379 3:10 2:43:15 20.6 235 1:04 1:36:41 7:23 141 5:04:14
644 Hugh Ryan M40-44 143 16/177 121/884 34:53 1:49 134 2:54 2:38:36 21.2 142 1:25 1:46:27 8:08 292 5:04:15
953 Bradley Sipley M25-29 144 24/90 122/884 37:00 1:55 216 3:06 2:43:53 20.5 256 2:24 1:38:10 7:30 164 5:04:33
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL SWIM RATE RANK T1 BIKE RATE RANK T2 RUN RATE RANK TIME
329 Lindsay Zucco W40-44 145 2/64 23/317 39:08 2:02 333 1:59 2:41:51 20.8 204 1:21 1:40:27 7:41 192 5:04:46

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after