Columbus Marathon - 2008

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 - Walk

When searching for results, for best response, search only on your last name. Many runners had duplicate bib numbers, so we are using a unique ID. Thank you,

Summary

Number of finishers:
857
Number of females:
710
Number of males:
142
Average time:
3:22:32

Info

October 19, 2008 in Columbus, OH

Results By

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 - Walk - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chris Schmid 2:05:35
    2. Ron Pringle 2:19:31
    3. Jeff McClung 2:26:34
    4. Patrick Dahn Jr. 2:27:27
    5. Brett Van Bourgondien 2:27:42
  • Female Participants
    1. Marcy Geiger 2:13:22
    2. Terra Dent 2:16:46
    3. Shirley Fearheiley 2:18:08
    4. Sheryl Santora 2:19:01
    5. Tammy Pringle 2:22:18

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
11476 Susan Turano F5054 191 31/124 152/710 3:03:27 14:01
11048 Cari Ice F3539 192 23/98 153/710 3:03:42 14:02
11169 Melissa McCoy F3034 193 17/68 154/710 3:03:42 14:02
11650 Amy Taylor F3539 194 24/98 155/710 3:03:54 14:03
11602 Deb D'Aurora F5054 195 32/124 156/710 3:03:57 14:03
10704 Lisa Allen F2529 196 12/51 157/710 3:04:01 14:03
10819 Becky Cheuvront F4549 197 26/104 158/710 3:04:03 14:03
11028 Marta Higgs F5054 198 33/124 159/710 3:04:04 14:04
10936 Sharon Fenton F5559 199 11/84 160/710 3:04:05 14:04
10908 Marie Earnhardt F5054 200 34/124 161/710 3:04:05 14:04
11445 Rosemary Stumbo F5559 201 12/84 162/710 3:04:24 14:05
11305 Jennifer Regan F4044 202 17/99 163/710 3:04:31 14:06
10995 Claudette Hankins F5054 203 35/124 164/710 3:04:37 14:06
10974 Stephanie Glowacki F4044 204 18/99 165/710 3:04:56 14:07
11025 Dominica Hermosilla F0119 205 5/17 166/710 3:05:04 14:08
11190 Cosmin Mihai M3539 206 4/17 40/142 3:05:08 14:08
11191 Georgeta Mihai F3034 207 18/68 167/710 3:05:08 14:08
10983 Anne Greenfield F5559 208 13/84 168/710 3:05:41 14:11
11157 Jeffrey McCandless M4044 209 4/13 41/142 3:05:48 14:11
11629 Joseph Helaney M7074 210 2/5 42/142 3:05:59 14:12
10730 Lavonne Bailey F5559 211 14/84 169/710 3:06:10 14:13
11005 Marissa Hartley F2529 212 13/51 170/710 3:06:23 14:14
11006 Renee Hartley F5054 213 36/124 171/710 3:06:23 14:14
10900 Rebecca Dunaway F5054 214 37/124 172/710 3:06:41 14:16
10751 Susan Berning F5054 215 38/124 173/710 3:06:41 14:16
10793 Meredith Burgett F3034 216 19/68 174/710 3:07:07 14:17
11448 Melissa Sulzener F4549 217 27/104 175/710 3:07:08 14:18
11268 Kim Phillips F4549 218 28/104 176/710 3:07:08 14:18
11441 Tami Streb F4549 219 29/104 177/710 3:07:09 14:18
11453 Heidi Sweisthal F4549 220 30/104 178/710 3:07:13 14:18
11565 Sue Snyder F4549 221 31/104 179/710 3:07:15 14:18
11509 Jackie Washburn F3034 222 20/68 180/710 3:07:59 14:21
11206 Bobbi Montanari F5054 223 39/124 181/710 3:08:09 14:22
11440 Lee Strait F4549 224 32/104 182/710 3:08:25 14:23
11392 Dee Dee Sirc F4549 225 33/104 183/710 3:08:26 14:24
10865 Jeffrey Daniels M5054 226 10/26 43/142 3:08:31 14:24
10903 Kathy Dunkin F5054 227 40/124 184/710 3:08:32 14:24
11010 Cheryl Hayes F5054 228 41/124 185/710 3:08:32 14:24
11568 Anna Cunningham F3034 229 21/68 186/710 3:08:36 14:24
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
11287 Michelle Proia F3539 230 25/98 187/710 3:08:37 14:24

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after