Grandma's Marathon

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,041
Number of females:
2,890
Number of males:
2,146
Average time:
2:10:03

Info

June 17, 2006 in Duluth, MN

Results By

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Matt Hooley 1:06:40
    2. Chris Lundstrom 1:07:00
    3. Ryan Meissen 1:08:12
    4. Pete Gilman 1:08:57
    5. Chris Wehrman 1:09:43
  • Female Participants
    1. Desiree Budd 1:15:33
    2. Gina Morgan 1:20:42
    3. Heather May 1:20:48
    4. Lihong Zhao 1:22:20
    5. Erin Ward 1:22:23

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST10K CHIP TIME TIME PACE
F1113 Denise Loonan F4044 1296 75/365 459/2890 50:14 1:50:24 1:55:45 8:51
1364 Curt Benson M4549 1297 99/233 838/2146 55:32 1:54:50 1:55:45 8:51
414 James Taraldsen M4044 1298 102/278 839/2146 58:17 1:55:21 1:55:46 8:51
2607 Thomas Charland M4549 1299 100/233 840/2146 55:48 1:54:49 1:55:46 8:51
1179 Terry Ruskell M4044 1300 103/278 841/2146 53:45 1:53:31 1:55:47 8:51
F995 Julie Mueller F4044 1301 76/365 460/2890 55:46 1:54:30 1:55:47 8:51
F2306 Sheila Dicke F4044 1302 77/365 461/2890 54:46 1:54:11 1:55:48 8:51
F33 Judy Cronen F6569 1303 1/5 462/2890 57:43 1:55:45 1:55:48 8:51
F1613 Renee Leverington F4044 1304 78/365 463/2890 52:42 1:52:10 1:55:50 8:51
2347 Michael Anderson M3539 1305 132/300 842/2146 55:50 1:53:28 1:55:50 8:51
2160 Peter Hark M4044 1306 104/278 843/2146 52:11 1:52:16 1:55:52 8:51
721 Jason Kimmel M1934 1307 324/778 844/2146 55:01 1:54:21 1:55:54 8:51
788 Pete McGinnis M4044 1308 105/278 845/2146 48:56 1:51:07 1:55:55 8:51
1717 Craig Wilm M3539 1309 133/300 846/2146 54:05 1:53:39 1:55:55 8:51
528 Gerald Bellehumeur M4044 1310 106/278 847/2146 53:54 1:54:10 1:55:56 8:51
F3443 Christy Gardner F1934 1311 249/1485 464/2890 53:54 1:54:10 1:55:56 8:51
F2656 Shelagh Burke F4044 1312 79/365 465/2890 56:52 1:54:44 1:55:57 8:51
358 Blaine Youngquist M1934 1313 325/778 848/2146 52:48 1:51:23 1:55:57 8:52
F1286 Sara Kipp F3539 1314 60/422 466/2890 57:25 1:55:36 1:55:58 8:52
F634 Courtney Heaslip F1934 1315 250/1485 467/2890 55:00 1:54:50 1:55:58 8:52
1085 Tom Sjoberg M5054 1316 66/187 849/2146 58:18 1:55:47 1:55:58 8:52
949 Patrick Kolodge M1934 1317 326/778 850/2146 52:09 1:53:14 1:55:59 8:52
F2165 Sarah Guy F1934 1318 251/1485 468/2890 48:28 1:51:04 1:56:00 8:52
2253 Christopher Mattila M3539 1319 134/300 851/2146 54:48 1:55:40 1:56:00 8:52
348 Thomas Aune M3539 1320 135/300 852/2146 56:29 1:53:56 1:56:00 8:52
F1835 Kari Ball F3539 1321 61/422 469/2890 54:26 1:54:46 1:56:01 8:52
2074 Lucas Ovans M1934 1322 327/778 853/2146 54:10 1:51:54 1:56:01 8:52
F2220 Nicole Holman F1934 1323 252/1485 470/2890 53:24 1:54:21 1:56:01 8:52
1149 Daniel Penner M3539 1324 136/300 854/2146 58:02 1:54:47 1:56:03 8:52
F3091 Tiffany Kari F1934 1325 253/1485 471/2890 56:23 1:54:42 1:56:03 8:52
F1616 Gina Kleive F1934 1326 254/1485 472/2890 55:22 1:54:06 1:56:03 8:52
F3329 Tiffany Rossmann F1934 1327 255/1485 473/2890 51:45 1:50:11 1:56:04 8:52
1253 Muaz Rushdi M1218 1328 58/107 855/2146 57:28 1:54:48 1:56:05 8:52
416 Steven Morris M1934 1329 328/778 856/2146 54:18 1:52:41 1:56:05 8:52
846 Branko Djurich M1934 1330 329/778 857/2146 51:38 1:54:51 1:56:05 8:52
F2502 Andrea Wold F1934 1331 256/1485 474/2890 54:17 1:54:13 1:56:07 8:52
1901 John Vanpatten M3539 1332 137/300 858/2146 53:56 1:54:24 1:56:08 8:52
1667 Ted Roseen M1934 1333 330/778 859/2146 56:12 1:55:38 1:56:08 8:52
F2304 Alayne Hopkins F1934 1334 257/1485 475/2890 56:12 1:55:39 1:56:08 8:52
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST10K CHIP TIME TIME PACE
F733 Kathryn Lee F1934 1335 258/1485 476/2890 56:05 1:54:36 1:56:08 8:52

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after