Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2004

Ten Mile

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,757
Number of females:
2,284
Number of males:
1,473
Average time:
1:35:26

Info

October 3, 2004 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

Ten Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chad Johnson 48:44
    2. Moses Waweru 49:52
    3. Jeremy Polson 51:35
    4. Sergey Nochevny 51:45
    5. Jason Minnick 52:03
  • Female Participants
    1. Sara Wells 57:13
    2. Velentyna Poltavska 57:34
    3. Bethany Helms 59:18
    4. Jen Blue 59:56
    5. Brandy Erholtz 1:00:05

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
13577 Jon Schulz M4044 1506 138/225 866/1474 1:28:48 1:31:10 9:07
13160 Michael R Phelps M3034 1507 154/263 867/1474 1:30:35 1:31:11 9:08
11991 Daniel Jenks M3034 1508 155/263 868/1474 1:30:29 1:31:12 9:08
12837 Britt Munyon F0121 1509 14/53 641/2285 1:29:51 1:31:12 9:08
11170 Brendan Dillon M2229 1510 138/229 869/1474 1:30:54 1:31:13 9:08
10328 Mary Dvorak F4549 1511 52/206 642/2285 1:30:27 1:31:13 9:08
12108 Michael Kelly M4044 1512 139/225 870/1474 1:28:06 1:31:13 9:08
11084 Jeffrey Dallin M3034 1513 156/263 871/1474 1:28:12 1:31:14 9:08
11083 Stephanie Dallin F3539 1514 128/448 643/2285 1:30:32 1:31:14 9:08
10255 Deborah Schnur F4044 1515 96/296 644/2285 1:30:34 1:31:16 9:08
12635 Mary Mcgroryusset F4549 1516 53/206 645/2285 1:30:18 1:31:16 9:08
10717 Carla Boris F3539 1517 129/448 646/2285 1:30:23 1:31:16 9:08
13633 Kathleen Shankwitz F4044 1518 97/296 647/2285 1:29:43 1:31:17 9:08
12447 Kim Locher F4044 1519 98/296 648/2285 1:29:36 1:31:19 9:08
12809 Julia Mosby F4044 1520 99/296 649/2285 1:30:40 1:31:19 9:08
12433 Emmy Lipinski F2229 1521 179/601 650/2285 1:30:14 1:31:19 9:08
13109 Mary Beth Perkins F3539 1522 130/448 651/2285 1:30:35 1:31:20 9:08
10933 Will Chase M3034 1523 157/263 872/1474 1:28:36 1:31:20 9:08
13025 Dave Oren M4549 1524 120/182 873/1474 1:28:23 1:31:20 9:08
11208 Elena Doucet-Beer F2229 1525 180/601 652/2285 1:30:15 1:31:20 9:08
10893 Jenifer Cantu F3034 1526 138/501 653/2285 1:30:35 1:31:21 9:09
12804 Adrianne Morse F2229 1527 181/601 654/2285 1:30:15 1:31:21 9:09
14166 Emily Weflen F2229 1528 182/601 655/2285 1:30:25 1:31:21 9:09
11783 Jana Henderson F2229 1529 183/601 656/2285 1:25:17 1:31:22 9:09
13017 Linda Olstad F3539 1530 131/448 657/2285 1:30:20 1:31:23 9:09
11134 David Delgado M3539 1531 167/268 874/1474 1:28:52 1:31:23 9:09
13696 Mary Irene Slatt F2229 1532 184/601 658/2285 1:29:14 1:31:24 9:09
12037 Brien Johnson M5054 1533 78/139 875/1474 1:28:44 1:31:24 9:09
12181 David Knudson M5559 1534 39/87 876/1474 1:29:38 1:31:24 9:09
11921 Scott Hults M4044 1535 140/225 877/1474 1:28:54 1:31:24 9:09
10650 Wendy Biel F3539 1536 132/448 659/2285 1:30:38 1:31:25 9:09
12196 Kris Kohl F3539 1537 133/448 660/2285 1:29:40 1:31:25 9:09
14094 Charlene Wagner F3539 1538 134/448 661/2285 1:30:39 1:31:25 9:09
12168 Kathy Klesmit M5054 1539 79/139 878/1474 1:30:50 1:31:27 9:09
10886 Thomas Campbell M4044 1540 141/225 879/1474 1:28:57 1:31:28 9:09
11805 Maria Herman F2229 1541 185/601 662/2285 1:30:46 1:31:30 9:09
14521 Ron Hawkins M3539 1542 168/268 880/1474 1:28:30 1:31:31 9:10
12018 Kristin Kay Johnson F2229 1543 186/601 663/2285 1:30:17 1:31:32 9:10
10196 Kendra Krueger F2229 1544 187/601 664/2285 1:30:48 1:31:32 9:10
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
11784 Peter Hendricks M3034 1545 158/263 881/1474 1:28:50 1:31:32 9:10

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after