K Swiss Ironman 70.3 Kansas

Individual

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,233
Number of females:
326
Number of males:
907
Average time:
5:59:17

Info

June 12, 2011 in Lawrence, KS

Results By

Individual - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Paul Matthews 3:49:44
    2. David Kahn 3:55:46
    3. Luke Bell 3:56:13
    4. Romain Guillaume 3:59:17
    5. Joe McDaniel 4:00:53
  • Female Participants
    1. Chrissie Wellington 4:11:08
    2. Leanda Cave 4:15:13
    3. Whitney Garcia 4:27:17
    4. Madeleine Oldfield 4:29:18
    5. Jackie Arendt 4:32:39

displaying: 1 - 40 of 60
number of records per page: [10] [25] [50] [all]
[next 20 records]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL SWIM RATE RANK T1 BIKE RATE RANK T2 RUN RATE RANK TIME
11 Dion Harrison MPRO 12 12/22 12/22 25:16 1:19 12 1:18 2:18:08 24.3 18 0:59 1:21:52 6:15 24 4:07:33
1096 Scott Miller M35-39 12 3/189 12/884 32:47 1:42 82 1:29 2:22:19 23.6 33 0:55 1:25:46 6:33 44 4:23:16
15 Matthew Russell MPRO 13 13/22 13/22 36:20 1:53 179 1:20 2:15:13 24.8 6 1:02 1:14:30 5:42 2 4:08:25
1105 Jason Newland M35-39 13 4/189 13/884 27:47 1:27 21 2:21 2:27:48 22.7 61 0:59 1:24:34 6:28 38 4:23:29
4 Gavin Anderson MPRO 14 14/22 14/22 24:36 1:17 1 1:25 2:19:38 24.1 22 0:39 1:22:51 6:20 27 4:09:09
1215 Jeremy Davis M30-34 14 5/181 14/884 37:46 1:58 261 2:48 2:23:02 23.5 36 0:55 1:19:28 6:04 17 4:23:59
6 Kevin Taddonio MPRO 15 15/22 15/22 34:11 1:47 111 1:24 2:15:16 24.8 7 0:58 1:18:09 5:58 11 4:09:58
1089 Glenn Mengering M35-39 15 5/189 15/884 30:42 1:36 47 1:55 2:21:51 23.7 31 0:56 1:29:56 6:52 65 4:25:20
27 Chris Wichert MPRO 16 16/22 16/22 30:32 1:35 44 1:45 2:16:34 24.6 10 0:45 1:20:43 6:10 20 4:10:19
600 Arthur Mathisen M40-44 16 3/177 16/884 33:48 1:46 100 2:14 2:20:00 24 25 0:50 1:28:49 6:47 61 4:25:41
35 Chrissie Wellington WPRO 17 1/9 1/9 27:41 1:27 19 1:28 2:24:09 23.3 40 1:09 1:16:41 5:52 5 4:11:08
1465 Owen Hammond M30-34 17 6/181 17/884 36:43 1:55 204 1:42 2:22:24 23.6 34 1:15 1:23:58 6:25 32 4:26:02
26 Robbie Wade MPRO 18 17/22 17/22 34:42 1:48 123 1:19 2:18:02 24.3 17 0:51 1:17:24 5:55 10 4:12:18
1316 Kevin Nickel M30-34 18 7/181 18/884 30:42 1:36 48 1:26 2:25:52 23 50 0:52 1:27:34 6:42 51 4:26:26
7 Jared Milam MPRO 19 18/22 18/22 29:38 1:33 34 1:36 2:21:17 23.8 29 0:47 1:20:23 6:09 19 4:13:41
891 Sean Cooley M25-29 19 3/90 19/884 31:03 1:37 55 2:04 2:20:13 24 27 0:56 1:32:52 7:06 96 4:27:08
36 Leanda Cave WPRO 20 2/9 2/9 26:49 1:24 16 1:23 2:22:02 23.7 32 1:06 1:23:53 6:25 31 4:15:13
949 Lee Saeugling M25-29 20 4/90 20/884 37:26 1:57 239 2:09 2:23:24 23.4 37 0:48 1:25:40 6:33 43 4:29:27
19 Weslie Anderson MPRO 21 19/22 19/22 29:34 1:32 33 1:12 2:21:34 23.7 30 0:52 1:24:25 6:27 36 4:17:37
1139 Austin Saylor M35-39 21 6/189 21/884 34:29 1:48 119 1:54 2:25:35 23.1 48 1:06 1:28:52 6:48 62 4:31:56
9 Moises Torres MPRO 22 20/22 20/22 31:07 1:37 56 1:28 2:25:30 23.1 46 0:55 1:25:03 6:30 41 4:24:03
924 Russ Kuryk M25-29 22 5/90 22/884 34:48 1:49 129 1:48 2:24:03 23.3 39 1:25 1:30:07 6:53 68 4:32:11
16 Christian Kemp MPRO 23 21/22 21/22 24:46 1:17 7 1:12 2:26:19 23 52 0:55 1:34:01 7:11 112 4:27:13
1194 William Bishop M30-34 23 8/181 23/884 25:04 1:18 11 2:06 2:29:12 22.5 71 1:22 1:34:31 7:13 118 4:32:15
42 Whitney Garcia WPRO 24 3/9 3/9 31:36 1:39 62 1:55 2:25:43 23.1 49 1:18 1:26:45 6:38 45 4:27:17
1350 Paul Shearon M30-34 24 9/181 24/884 31:55 1:40 69 1:38 2:24:51 23.2 43 1:18 1:32:39 7:05 92 4:32:21
40 Madeleine Oldfield WPRO 25 4/9 4/9 30:18 1:35 38 1:17 2:29:17 22.5 73 0:46 1:27:40 6:42 52 4:29:18
1319 Brendon O'Flanagan M30-34 25 10/181 25/884 31:23 1:38 57 1:35 2:29:00 22.6 67 1:00 1:29:57 6:52 66 4:32:55
44 Jackie Arendt WPRO 26 5/9 5/9 30:06 1:34 36 1:41 2:32:43 22 94 1:03 1:27:06 6:39 47 4:32:39
1201 Greg Brown M30-34 26 11/181 26/884 36:50 1:55 211 2:16 2:29:40 22.4 74 0:56 1:23:40 6:24 30 4:33:22
38 Lesley Paterson WPRO 27 6/9 6/9 32:57 1:43 84 1:41 2:28:47 22.6 65 1:01 1:28:39 6:47 59 4:33:05
1430 Andrew Auer M18-24 27 2/37 27/884 33:39 1:45 96 1:51 2:29:51 22.4 76 1:13 1:27:02 6:39 46 4:33:36
1162 Tony Tousley M35-39 28 7/189 28/884 36:48 1:55 207 1:58 2:27:22 22.8 58 0:45 1:27:07 6:40 48 4:34:00
43 Tami Ritchie WPRO 28 7/9 7/9 27:20 1:25 18 1:29 2:35:58 21.5 117 1:00 1:28:40 6:47 60 4:34:27
1101 Jim Mulligan M35-39 29 8/189 29/884 30:24 1:35 42 1:56 2:30:36 22.3 82 1:03 1:30:14 6:54 69 4:34:13
5 Jason Watson MPRO 29 22/22 22/22 31:54 1:40 68 1:36 2:28:27 22.6 64 0:54 1:31:37 7:00 80 4:34:28
641 Marc Robertson M40-44 30 4/177 30/884 32:59 1:43 86 1:53 2:27:40 22.8 59 0:58 1:31:12 6:58 76 4:34:42
45 Lesley Smith WPRO 30 8/9 8/9 34:55 1:49 135 1:45 2:40:22 21 176 1:13 1:24:44 6:29 39 4:42:59
1188 Jeremy Angle M30-34 31 12/181 31/884 30:46 1:36 51 1:46 2:30:26 22.3 80 1:04 1:31:05 6:58 75 4:35:07
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL SWIM RATE RANK T1 BIKE RATE RANK T2 RUN RATE RANK TIME
41 Natasha Van Der Merwe WPRO 31 9/9 9/9 34:51 1:49 132 1:21 2:40:51 20.9 183 0:58 1:40:14 7:40 188 4:58:15

[next 20 records]

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after