Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Wesly Ngetich 2:15:55
    2. Joseph Kahugu 2:17:29
    3. Andrew Letherby 2:18:00
    4. James Karanja 2:18:56
    5. Stephen Muturi 2:20:27
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:35:40
    2. Ramilia Burangulova 2:38:55
    3. Tatiana Titova 2:39:58
    4. Heather Hanscom 2:42:02
    5. Kristen Fryburg 2:42:27

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
3086 Christopher Wilson M4549 3147 309/573 2264/4409 55:46 1:58:44 3:02:40 1:15:03 4:17:42 4:24:16 10:05
F1487 Donelle King F1934 3148 502/1350 884/2558 54:19 2:00:44 3:10:32 1:06:55 4:17:27 4:24:17 10:05
4699 Simon Streek M1934 3149 912/1637 2265/4409 47:25 1:50:07 3:04:50 1:18:52 4:23:42 4:24:17 10:05
726 Jeff Woody M3539 3150 377/680 2266/4409 55:19 2:03:30 3:16:01 1:07:06 4:23:06 4:24:18 10:05
4198 Matt Byers M1934 3151 913/1637 2267/4409 55:09 1:57:55 3:10:47 1:10:02 4:20:49 4:24:19 10:05
6153 James Thomsen M4044 3152 330/596 2268/4409 54:45 1:59:53 3:10:01 1:11:23 4:21:23 4:24:22 10:05
F2584 Marsha Scherz F4549 3153 70/217 885/2558 55:35 1:59:38 3:10:36 1:11:43 4:22:19 4:24:23 10:05
F703 Ali Schneider F1934 3154 503/1350 886/2558 57:18 2:03:05 3:14:35 1:06:30 4:21:05 4:24:23 10:06
3771 Danty Hoaglund M1934 3155 914/1637 2269/4409 57:05 2:02:47 3:09:52 1:07:13 4:17:05 4:24:23 10:06
F3656 Jennifer Schutt F3539 3156 141/383 887/2558 58:57 2:04:41 3:14:07 1:05:08 4:19:14 4:24:25 10:06
F1525 Carol Shelton F4044 3157 118/327 888/2558 55:46 2:00:29 3:10:49 1:07:53 4:18:41 4:24:25 10:06
4647 Eric Roeske M1934 3158 915/1637 2270/4409 52:07 1:51:54 3:11:05 1:09:56 4:21:00 4:24:26 10:06
6052 Nick Wescott M1934 3159 916/1637 2271/4409 51:48 1:51:38 3:02:56 1:17:54 4:20:49 4:24:27 10:06
2992 Rick Foster M4044 3160 331/596 2272/4409 55:24 1:59:35 3:12:04 1:10:13 4:22:16 4:24:28 10:06
5027 Guy Kohlnhofer M4044 3161 332/596 2273/4409 54:17 1:55:45 3:00:39 1:20:09 4:20:48 4:24:29 10:06
F1870 Amie Nardini F1218 3162 8/39 889/2558 56:47 2:02:39 3:14:02 1:06:38 4:20:40 4:24:33 10:06
F2133 Kate Waggoner F1934 3163 504/1350 890/2558 53:25 1:54:44 3:01:08 1:21:25 4:22:33 4:24:34 10:06
F3581 Laura Magann F4044 3164 119/327 891/2558 56:43 2:00:31 3:11:20 1:10:44 4:22:04 4:24:34 10:06
F278 Dawn Youngren F1934 3165 505/1350 892/2558 55:24 1:58:49 3:07:36 1:13:53 4:21:28 4:24:34 10:06
525 David Kiecker M1934 3166 917/1637 2274/4409 53:53 1:54:10 3:01:31 1:20:33 4:22:04 4:24:35 10:06
1094 Dale Olson M1934 3167 918/1637 2275/4409 1:00:12 2:08:12 3:16:58 1:04:06 4:21:04 4:24:35 10:06
3239 Cory Sullivan M3539 3168 378/680 2276/4409 50:54 1:56:51 3:13:42 1:09:41 4:23:22 4:24:36 10:06
F2362 Sara Feulner F1934 3169 506/1350 893/2558 56:33 2:01:10 3:10:28 1:09:38 4:20:05 4:24:37 10:06
3488 Michael Gorski M1934 3170 919/1637 2277/4409 48:19 1:48:51 3:03:35 1:17:01 4:20:36 4:24:37 10:06
777 Ed Lauer M5559 3171 97/264 2278/4409 55:57 1:58:43 3:05:06 1:16:15 4:21:20 4:24:38 10:06
F2671 Ellen Cole F1934 3172 507/1350 894/2558 56:02 2:00:43 3:10:54 1:10:06 4:20:59 4:24:38 10:06
2323 Chris Claussen M1934 3173 920/1637 2279/4409 55:05 1:57:54 3:04:53 1:16:05 4:20:58 4:24:38 10:06
818 Jeffrey Forrer M3539 3174 379/680 2280/4409 59:50 2:04:04 3:13:06 1:06:09 4:19:15 4:24:39 10:06
3346 Dick White M5054 3175 179/426 2281/4409 54:41 1:56:43 3:06:12 1:12:15 4:18:27 4:24:40 10:06
4448 Christopher Anderson M1934 3176 921/1637 2282/4409 53:39 1:57:05 3:09:49 1:11:28 4:21:17 4:24:41 10:06
F1925 Anagie Hong F1934 3177 508/1350 895/2558 59:29 2:07:31 3:15:19 1:05:27 4:20:45 4:24:42 10:06
2495 Richard Adamski M4549 3178 310/573 2283/4409 56:55 2:01:33 3:12:30 1:08:48 4:21:18 4:24:44 10:06
3017 Tim Blanke M3539 3179 380/680 2284/4409 54:24 2:03:25 3:15:53 1:08:00 4:23:52 4:24:45 10:06
F1935 Priti Marwah F3539 3180 142/383 896/2558 54:24 2:03:25 3:15:53 1:08:00 4:23:52 4:24:45 10:06
F479 Rebecca Roush F1934 3181 509/1350 897/2558 52:06 1:53:18 3:02:22 1:20:23 4:22:44 4:24:45 10:06
3831 Ryan Larson M1934 3182 922/1637 2285/4409 53:58 1:54:55 3:07:55 1:14:22 4:22:16 4:24:47 10:06
1775 Jim Kelly M6064 3183 36/133 2286/4409 53:50 1:59:10 3:16:50 1:05:38 4:22:27 4:24:50 10:07
4626 Sean Tipping M1934 3184 923/1637 2287/4409 51:52 1:49:09 2:58:22 1:23:28 4:21:50 4:24:51 10:07
F975 Heidi Fredeen F4549 3185 71/217 898/2558 1:01:00 2:07:31 3:16:16 1:03:03 4:19:18 4:24:53 10:07
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
F1917 Kimmer Lothe F3539 3186 143/383 899/2558 1:01:04 2:13:08 3:23:24 56:01 4:19:24 4:24:53 10:07

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after