Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002

10 Mile

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,590
Number of females:
2,133
Number of males:
1,457
Average time:
1:35:54

Info

September 29, 2002 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

10 Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Eric Johnson 51:41
    2. Jeremy Polson 52:57
    3. Jason Minnick 53:39
    4. Jon Koch 53:53
    5. Steve Pasche 53:55
  • Female Participants
    1. Katie Mcgregor 55:49
    2. Eve Rukavina 1:03:11
    3. Sonya Anderson 1:03:29
    4. Heidi Keller Miler 1:03:48
    5. Kari Campbell 1:04:24

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
14306 Cindy Woods 50 F F5054 North Oaks MN 2356 41/93 1158/2134 1:39:48 1:41:18 10:08
10708 Kirsten Arbeiter 31 F F3034 Minneapolis MN 2357 249/441 1159/2134 1:38:47 1:41:19 10:08
11542 Ryan Harmsen 27 M M2229 Shakopee MN 2358 212/254 1199/1458 1:40:44 1:41:20 10:08
11741 Deann Nicklay 35 F F3539 Hastings MN 2359 223/368 1160/2134 1:35:03 1:41:21 10:09
13247 Kristy Lehman 29 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 2360 343/627 1161/2134 1:39:21 1:41:23 10:09
11536 Katie Gillard 27 F F2229 St Paul MN 2361 344/627 1162/2134 1:39:22 1:41:23 10:09
11553 Matthew Starr 17 M M0121 Cedar MN 2362 23/26 1200/1458 1:40:01 1:41:24 10:09
11516 Kim Starr 43 F F4044 Cedar MN 2363 161/293 1163/2134 1:40:01 1:41:24 10:09
11759 Natalie Kaliszewski 36 F F3539 Maple Grove MN 2364 224/368 1164/2134 1:39:47 1:41:24 10:09
10223 Nancy Lieberman 52 F F5054 St Louis MO 2365 42/93 1165/2134 1:40:28 1:41:24 10:09
10521 Nikki Mckeon 27 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 2366 345/627 1166/2134 1:39:12 1:41:25 10:09
12986 Jennifer Houser 33 F F3034 Richfield MN 2367 250/441 1167/2134 1:39:42 1:41:27 10:09
13339 Elizabeth Martin 21 F F0121 Apple Valley MN 2368 26/51 1168/2134 1:38:31 1:41:27 10:09
14508 Brad Velin 25 M M2229 Savage MN 2369 213/254 1201/1458 1:38:31 1:41:27 10:09
14178 Christel Vestal 29 F F2229 Excelsior MN 2370 346/627 1169/2134 1:39:20 1:41:30 10:09
14167 Jodi Valentine 35 F F3539 Rochester MN 2371 225/368 1170/2134 1:40:13 1:41:30 10:09
11695 Julie Deyoung 35 F F3539 St Louis Park MN 2372 226/368 1171/2134 1:40:30 1:41:31 10:10
10565 Dale Swanson 52 M M5054 Bloomington MN 2373 92/119 1202/1458 1:39:54 1:41:31 10:10
13599 Dana Ott 32 F F3034 Minneapolis MN 2374 251/441 1172/2134 1:39:49 1:41:31 10:10
10325 Danielle Niska 33 F F3034 Minneapolis MN 2375 252/441 1173/2134 1:39:06 1:41:31 10:10
10950 Loriann Granados 41 F F4044 St Paul MN 2376 162/293 1174/2134 1:40:52 1:41:34 10:10
12815 Andrew Gross 30 M M3034 St Paul MN 2377 215/257 1203/1458 1:39:43 1:41:34 10:10
13832 David Sandquist 29 M M2229 St Paul MN 2378 214/254 1204/1458 1:39:43 1:41:34 10:10
13310 Rebecca Lunna 31 F F3034 Minneapolis MN 2379 253/441 1175/2134 1:39:31 1:41:34 10:10
12876 Karl Hanson 32 M M3034 Shorewood MN 2380 216/257 1205/1458 1:39:16 1:41:34 10:10
14675 Kari Halling 34 F F3034 Edina MN 2381 254/441 1176/2134 1:39:18 1:41:35 10:10
12324 Ann Breitenfeldt 38 F F3539 Plymouth MN 2382 227/368 1177/2134 1:39:31 1:41:35 10:10
12919 Ann Hendel 32 F F3034 Cologne MN 2383 255/441 1178/2134 1:40:03 1:41:35 10:10
12366 Melissa Burke 31 F F3034 Shorewood MN 2384 256/441 1179/2134 1:40:03 1:41:36 10:10
14593 Debra Thill 33 F F3034 St Paul MN 2385 257/441 1180/2134 1:41:36 1:41:36 10:10
14573 Doug Bitney 40 M M4044 Chanhassen MN 2386 200/224 1206/1458 1:39:23 1:41:37 10:10
11864 Dick Olson 70 M M7074 Burnsvile MN 2387 3/3 1207/1458 1:41:38 1:41:38 10:10
13069 Tara Jones 27 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 2388 347/627 1181/2134 1:40:31 1:41:38 10:10
10809 Catherine Lafontaine 27 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 2389 348/627 1182/2134 1:40:31 1:41:38 10:10
12938 Karen Hettinger 41 F F4044 Minneapolis MN 2390 163/293 1183/2134 1:41:26 1:41:38 10:10
11942 Teresa Schrempp 42 F F4044 Roseville MN 2391 164/293 1184/2134 1:40:42 1:41:38 10:10
14296 Sarah Wolf 23 F F2229 Fridley MN 2392 349/627 1185/2134 1:38:47 1:41:39 10:10
12347 Andy Brown 32 M M3034 Robbinsdale MN 2393 217/257 1208/1458 1:41:32 1:41:39 10:10
13990 Florence Sommers 45 F F4549 Minneapolis MN 2394 102/186 1186/2134 1:40:43 1:41:41 10:11
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
11085 Barbara Gjerde 53 F F5054 New London MN 2395 43/93 1187/2134 1:39:58 1:41:42 10:11

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after