Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002

10 Mile

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,590
Number of females:
2,133
Number of males:
1,457
Average time:
1:35:54

Info

September 29, 2002 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

10 Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Eric Johnson 51:41
    2. Jeremy Polson 52:57
    3. Jason Minnick 53:39
    4. Jon Koch 53:53
    5. Steve Pasche 53:55
  • Female Participants
    1. Katie Mcgregor 55:49
    2. Eve Rukavina 1:03:11
    3. Sonya Anderson 1:03:29
    4. Heidi Keller Miler 1:03:48
    5. Kari Campbell 1:04:24

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
13783 Kristin Ronneberg 26 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 1756 221/627 768/2134 1:33:45 1:35:03 9:31
11317 Leanne Steinbrunn 30 F F3034 Hopkins MN 1757 158/441 769/2134 1:32:24 1:35:03 9:31
11823 Chris Steinbrunn 32 M M3034 Hopkins MN 1758 169/257 989/1458 1:32:23 1:35:03 9:31
14162 Jeffrey Tykeson 28 M M2229 Edina MN 1759 174/254 990/1458 1:33:40 1:35:04 9:31
12635 Robert Engstrom 42 M M4044 St Paul MN 1760 170/224 991/1458 1:33:55 1:35:04 9:31
12132 Maren Anderson 28 F F2229 St Paul MN 1761 222/627 770/2134 1:34:41 1:35:04 9:31
12232 Mike Bensing 44 M M4044 Fridley MN 1762 171/224 992/1458 1:32:30 1:35:05 9:31
11408 Merlin Boes 56 M M5559 Austin MN 1763 41/81 993/1458 1:34:47 1:35:05 9:31
13837 Myla Satterlund 24 F F2229 Excelsior MN 1764 223/627 771/2134 1:33:27 1:35:06 9:31
11905 Wendy Webster 46 F F4549 Lexington MN 1765 64/186 772/2134 1:34:11 1:35:07 9:31
13374 Robert Mcgonagle 44 M M4044 Rice MN 1766 172/224 994/1458 1:33:54 1:35:08 9:31
14099 Katey Taylor 31 F F3034 Edina MN 1767 159/441 773/2134 1:34:40 1:35:09 9:31
12535 Jim Maland 46 M M4549 St Paul MN 1768 123/173 995/1458 1:33:39 1:35:10 9:31
12038 Jolene Skogen 32 F F3034 Minneapolis MN 1769 160/441 774/2134 1:34:35 1:35:11 9:32
14032 Mark Sterk 27 M M2229 Bloomington MN 1770 175/254 996/1458 1:33:30 1:35:11 9:32
14668 Cameron Costa 34 F F3034 Minneapolis MN 1771 161/441 775/2134 1:32:51 1:35:13 9:32
10368 Catherine Macdonald 33 F F3034 Roseville MN 1772 162/441 776/2134 1:34:47 1:35:14 9:32
10363 Wayne Paschke 65 M M6569 Brooklyn Center MN 1773 9/14 997/1458 1:33:58 1:35:14 9:32
10537 Tanya Flanders 29 F F2229 Eagan MN 1774 224/627 777/2134 1:34:48 1:35:14 9:32
14609 Loren Irwin 46 M M4549 Shakopee MN 1775 124/173 998/1458 1:33:23 1:35:15 9:32
10983 Anne Paske 39 F F3539 Wayzata MN 1776 154/368 778/2134 1:33:36 1:35:15 9:32
11904 Vickie Dunn 46 F F4549 Mankato MN 1777 65/186 779/2134 1:33:12 1:35:15 9:32
11486 Diane Spicer 50 F F5054 Tampa FL 1778 28/93 780/2134 1:34:59 1:35:15 9:32
10968 Mary Kotchevar 37 F F3539 St Louis Park MN 1779 155/368 781/2134 1:34:39 1:35:17 9:32
14315 Valentina Yarr 26 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 1780 225/627 782/2134 1:33:32 1:35:17 9:32
14531 John Foster 29 M M2229 Eagan MN 1781 176/254 999/1458 1:34:55 1:35:18 9:32
14528 Kirstie Foster 29 F F2229 Eagan MN 1782 226/627 783/2134 1:34:56 1:35:18 9:32
11094 Travis Sutter 31 M M3034 Ramsey MN 1783 170/257 1000/1458 1:33:14 1:35:19 9:32
13981 Thomas Snook 35 M M3539 St Louis Park MN 1784 191/264 1001/1458 1:33:18 1:35:19 9:32
13349 Polly Mattila 31 F F3034 St Paul MN 1785 163/441 784/2134 1:34:31 1:35:19 9:32
11997 David Hottinger 35 M M3539 Eagan MN 1786 192/264 1002/1458 1:32:50 1:35:21 9:33
13068 Christopher Jones 28 M M2229 St Paul MN 1787 177/254 1003/1458 1:33:41 1:35:21 9:33
14106 Sheri Terwisscha 35 F F3539 Spicer MN 1788 156/368 785/2134 1:33:48 1:35:21 9:33
13015 Lona Ishaque 32 F F3034 Eagan MN 1789 164/441 786/2134 1:33:37 1:35:23 9:33
12748 Nancy Gerads 41 F F4044 St Paul MN 1790 116/293 787/2134 1:32:34 1:35:23 9:33
12262 Jill Bierbrauer 26 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 1791 227/627 788/2134 1:34:36 1:35:24 9:33
11264 Ingrid Nyberg 29 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 1792 228/627 789/2134 1:33:09 1:35:25 9:33
11087 Daniel Hughes 32 M M3034 Minneapolis MN 1793 171/257 1004/1458 1:35:09 1:35:26 9:33
11088 Jonda Hammons 27 F F2229 St Louis Park MN 1794 229/627 790/2134 1:35:10 1:35:26 9:33
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
11086 Randy Rude 30 M M3034 Maple Grove MN 1795 172/257 1005/1458 1:35:09 1:35:27 9:33

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after