Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2003

10 Mile

The Shortcut to the Capitol

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,637
Number of females:
2,209
Number of males:
1,428
Average time:
1:35:11

Info

October 5, 2003 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

10 Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chris Lundstrom 50:46
    2. Joey Keillor 52:09
    3. Andrew Kummer 53:23
    4. Leroy Popowski 53:28
    5. Tom Stambaugh 53:34
  • Female Participants
    1. Katie Mcgregor 54:30
    2. Renae Brown 1:00:43
    3. Kelly Keeler 1:00:50
    4. Suzy Stanley 1:01:58
    5. Kate Davis 1:02:15

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
13785 Julie Montana F4044 1439 102/337 604/2209 1:28:14 1:30:46 9:05
13323 Rhonda Ihrke F3034 1440 123/440 605/2209 1:28:40 1:30:47 9:05
10771 Edward Obermueller M2229 1441 130/222 836/1429 1:28:46 1:30:48 9:05
11240 Sue Sorensen F4044 1442 103/337 606/2209 1:30:12 1:30:48 9:05
10485 Andrew Warg M0121 1443 12/19 837/1429 1:29:31 1:30:51 9:06
14172 Alesia Schaefer F3539 1444 128/397 607/2209 1:29:48 1:30:51 9:06
14021 Rick Pratt M5559 1445 43/82 838/1429 1:29:23 1:30:52 9:06
11478 Theresa Mooney F5559 1446 9/49 608/2209 1:30:08 1:30:52 9:06
11477 Philip Mooney M5559 1447 44/82 839/1429 1:30:08 1:30:52 9:06
14372 Mathew Swenson M3034 1448 146/262 840/1429 1:30:13 1:30:53 9:06
14004 Douglas Pletcher M4044 1449 159/242 841/1429 1:28:19 1:30:54 9:06
11514 Christopher Engstrom M3539 1450 168/256 842/1429 1:28:19 1:30:54 9:06
13551 Kelly Lawton F2229 1451 158/603 609/2209 1:29:45 1:30:54 9:06
12624 Lynn Brown F3034 1452 124/440 610/2209 1:29:25 1:30:54 9:06
13552 Robert Lawton M5054 1453 71/133 843/1429 1:29:46 1:30:55 9:06
10772 Rhonda Sellentin F3539 1454 129/397 611/2209 1:28:26 1:30:57 9:06
11750 Mike Sime M4549 1455 98/162 844/1429 1:29:10 1:30:58 9:06
13865 Carol Nissen F4549 1456 45/195 612/2209 1:30:29 1:30:58 9:06
13530 Norman Larson M5054 1457 72/133 845/1429 1:29:48 1:31:01 9:07
11726 Sheri Ness F4044 1458 104/337 613/2209 1:28:23 1:31:01 9:07
11003 Jenny Kane F3034 1459 125/440 614/2209 1:29:19 1:31:01 9:07
11590 Laura Michaelson F2229 1460 159/603 615/2209 1:29:19 1:31:01 9:07
12710 Lisa Chester F3034 1461 126/440 616/2209 1:29:26 1:31:02 9:07
11623 Kelly Stone F3034 1462 127/440 617/2209 1:30:39 1:31:03 9:07
10288 Scott Shepard M3539 1463 169/256 846/1429 1:30:28 1:31:03 9:07
12422 C Arndt F2229 1464 160/603 618/2209 1:28:17 1:31:04 9:07
13788 David Moore M3539 1465 170/256 847/1429 1:28:12 1:31:04 9:07
13786 Kara Montgomery Johnson F3539 1466 130/397 619/2209 1:29:34 1:31:04 9:07
12057 Karyn Vogel F3539 1467 131/397 620/2209 1:30:42 1:31:04 9:07
10306 Mike Chaippetti M5054 1468 73/133 848/1429 1:30:16 1:31:05 9:07
14588 Sarah Wohnoutka F2229 1469 161/603 621/2209 1:29:27 1:31:05 9:07
12699 Kirsten Cecere F3034 1470 128/440 622/2209 1:30:18 1:31:06 9:07
13659 Thomas Maley M3539 1471 171/256 849/1429 1:30:16 1:31:07 9:07
10936 Sue Dornfeld F4549 1472 46/195 623/2209 1:30:33 1:31:08 9:07
12154 Barton Halling M3539 1473 172/256 850/1429 1:30:51 1:31:08 9:07
12155 Kari Halling F3539 1474 132/397 624/2209 1:30:51 1:31:08 9:07
13658 Steve Malevich M3539 1475 173/256 851/1429 1:28:17 1:31:08 9:07
12128 Chris Lyman M5054 1476 74/133 852/1429 1:29:32 1:31:10 9:07
10760 Jennifer David F3034 1477 129/440 625/2209 1:29:28 1:31:11 9:08
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
12357 Paul Ablan M4044 1478 160/242 853/1429 1:28:59 1:31:13 9:08

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after