Columbus Marathon - 2008

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 - Walk

When searching for results, for best response, search only on your last name. Many runners had duplicate bib numbers, so we are using a unique ID. Thank you,

Summary

Number of finishers:
857
Number of females:
710
Number of males:
142
Average time:
3:22:32

Info

October 19, 2008 in Columbus, OH

Results By

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 - Walk - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chris Schmid 2:05:35
    2. Ron Pringle 2:19:31
    3. Jeff McClung 2:26:34
    4. Patrick Dahn Jr. 2:27:27
    5. Brett Van Bourgondien 2:27:42
  • Female Participants
    1. Marcy Geiger 2:13:22
    2. Terra Dent 2:16:46
    3. Shirley Fearheiley 2:18:08
    4. Sheryl Santora 2:19:01
    5. Tammy Pringle 2:22:18

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
10890 Alexandra Doerschlag F0119 29 1/17 21/710 2:40:00 12:13
10891 Bianca Doerschlag F0119 30 2/17 22/710 2:40:00 12:13
10893 Suzanne Doerschlag F4044 31 3/99 23/710 2:40:01 12:13
11087 Jill Kokenge F3539 32 6/98 24/710 2:40:03 12:13
11564 Jeanna Brownlee F3034 33 2/68 25/710 2:40:24 12:15
11170 Beth McCullough F4549 34 6/104 26/710 2:40:24 12:15
10869 Cita David Scherer F4549 35 7/104 27/710 2:40:24 12:15
11569 Jody Decker F3034 36 3/68 28/710 2:40:25 12:15
10812 Carleen Carroll F4549 37 8/104 29/710 2:40:47 12:17
10935 Elaine Fencl F6064 38 1/27 30/710 2:41:47 12:21
11344 Jackie Sample F4549 39 9/104 31/710 2:41:59 12:22
10924 Frank Farkas M4549 40 3/19 9/142 2:42:47 12:26
10858 Patrick Dahn M3539 41 1/17 10/142 2:43:02 12:27
11286 Tina Probasco F4549 42 10/104 32/710 2:43:25 12:29
10976 Leslie Goodman F3539 43 7/98 33/710 2:43:27 12:29
11129 Ellen Loch F4549 44 11/104 34/710 2:43:43 12:30
11470 Eileen Tompkins F4549 45 12/104 35/710 2:43:43 12:30
11350 Carrie Schaefer F4044 46 4/99 36/710 2:43:48 12:31
10702 Lori Albert F3034 47 4/68 37/710 2:44:03 12:32
9549 Mary Thompson F5054 48 5/124 38/710 2:44:15 12:33
11225 Susan Nilsson-Weiskott F5559 49 1/84 39/710 2:44:15 12:33
10835 Rebecca Colegrove F3539 50 8/98 40/710 2:45:14 12:37
11059 Sheila Johns F5559 51 2/84 41/710 2:45:30 12:38
11075 Faye Kelley F4549 52 13/104 42/710 2:45:37 12:39
11196 Kathleen Miller F5559 53 3/84 43/710 2:45:43 12:39
10883 Mike Dickey M5054 54 2/26 11/142 2:46:03 12:41
11125 Mary Linzmeier F4549 55 14/104 44/710 2:46:05 12:41
10882 Barbara Dickey F5054 56 6/124 45/710 2:46:19 12:42
11275 Maria Pizzi F5054 57 7/124 46/710 2:46:27 12:43
11210 Sarah Morrison F3539 58 9/98 47/710 2:46:39 12:44
10824 Gina Cipparrone F2024 59 2/18 48/710 2:46:52 12:45
11204 Elaine R Moerlein - 60 0/0 49/710 2:47:14 12:46
11525 Heidi Wigtil F3539 61 10/98 50/710 2:47:15 12:46
11203 Karl Mitchell M5054 62 3/26 12/142 2:47:51 12:49
10878 Nancy Denino F5054 63 8/124 51/710 2:47:53 12:49
7082 Miriam Jackobs F6569 64 1/13 52/710 2:47:55 12:50
10937 Karen Feran F6064 65 2/27 53/710 2:48:06 12:50
11457 George Taylor M6569 66 1/6 13/142 2:48:48 12:54
11118 Angeline Leeper F5054 67 9/124 54/710 2:48:48 12:54
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
10870 Donna Davidson F5054 68 10/124 55/710 2:48:57 12:54

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after