2008 OKC Memorial Marathon

Marathon

Awards and rank are based on gun time.

Boston Marathon qualification based on net time and age as of April 27, 2008.

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,970
Number of females:
737
Number of males:
1,233
Average time:
4:31:46

Info

April 27, 2008 in Oklahoma City, OK

Results By

Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Nathan Adams 2:36:43
    2. Billy Grona 2:42:28
    3. Mathew Napier 2:44:13
    4. Kurt Klewin 2:47:29
    5. Chase Haney 2:48:30
  • Female Participants
    1. Jennifer Graef 3:02:15
    2. Tracy Thelen 3:09:23
    3. Jamie Pusateri 3:10:19
    4. Brandi Shaw 3:13:30
    5. Jennifer West 3:18:19

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN SEX DIVISION BOSTON CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL GUNTIME 10K 15K HALF 27K 32K TIME PACE
1112 Amy Alford F F3034 - Burdett KS 675 34/110 147/737 4:06:12 56:46 1:25:22 1:59:30 2:30:53 3:02:54 4:04:37 9:21
608 Jeremy McBride M CLYDE2 - Ponca City OK 676 33/96 529/1233 4:06:19 50:40 1:17:43 1:51:31 2:23:05 2:57:58 4:06:18 9:25
430 Jeffrey Wehrenberg M CLYDE2 - Apple Valley MN 677 34/96 530/1233 4:06:20 54:46 1:22:22 1:56:24 2:27:59 3:00:47 4:04:50 9:21
175 Penny Voss F F4549 - Oklahoma City OK 678 12/84 148/737 4:06:35 56:42 1:25:15 1:59:57 2:31:46 3:04:08 4:06:24 9:25
525 Jeffrey Odell M CLYDE3 - Tampa FL 679 17/65 531/1233 4:06:41 52:59 1:20:01 1:53:30 2:24:16 2:56:13 4:04:20 9:20
1434 Ken Barton M CLYDE2 - Greenwood AR 680 35/96 532/1233 4:06:43 54:50 1:23:34 1:57:14 2:28:41 3:00:37 4:01:56 9:15
2805 Monica Morgan F F3539 - Tonganxie KS 681 22/109 149/737 4:06:58 57:22 1:27:30 2:04:43 2:37:00 3:08:24 4:05:51 9:23
1752 Jose Cuautle M CLYDE1 - Ciudad Juarez, Ch NO 682 50/115 533/1233 4:07:05 54:43 1:21:42 1:55:04 2:25:39 2:56:51 3:57:37 9:05
2722 Maria Taylor F F2024 - Stillwater OK 683 21/64 150/737 4:07:07 1:01:34 1:30:27 2:04:15 2:34:41 3:04:51 4:02:06 9:15
468 Melissa Hassan F F3539 - Flower Mound TX 684 23/109 151/737 4:07:10 57:26 1:26:00 2:00:47 2:33:31 3:05:02 4:04:05 9:19
958 Glenn Lambert M M3539 - Plano TX 685 63/126 534/1233 4:07:12 57:54 1:27:11 2:01:46 2:34:39 3:06:53 4:04:47 9:21
1784 Frank Nightingale M M4549 - Phoenix AZ 686 76/156 535/1233 4:07:12 50:21 1:16:39 1:49:24 2:28:52 3:01:47 4:06:12 9:24
3071 Kelly Newman M CLYDE2 - Hinton OK 687 36/96 536/1233 4:07:13 53:32 1:20:17 1:53:24 2:23:58 2:55:22 3:58:11 9:06
1164 David Stacy M CLYDE2 - Bixby OK 688 37/96 537/1233 4:07:14 54:45 1:24:25 1:57:51 2:28:41 2:59:50 4:02:30 9:16
2520 Angie Clark F F3034 - Lansing IL 689 35/110 152/737 4:07:15 1:00:07 1:28:36 2:02:44 2:33:46 3:05:17 4:03:27 9:18
2557 Janna Weathers F F3034 - Edmond OK 690 36/110 153/737 4:07:18 53:52 1:22:11 1:57:01 2:28:40 3:01:48 4:06:11 9:24
1774 Tom Timbol M M4044 - Dallas TX 691 64/111 538/1233 4:07:22 51:54 1:18:41 1:52:33 2:24:45 3:00:09 4:05:20 9:22
1825 Kathy Hoover F F4549 - Tulsa OK 692 13/84 154/737 4:07:33 1:00:47 1:29:34 2:04:03 2:36:23 3:06:39 4:04:51 9:21
101 Stephen Abernathy M M3539 - Midwest City OK 693 64/126 539/1233 4:07:35 58:29 1:28:26 2:02:48 2:35:09 3:07:19 4:04:06 9:20
1122 Rick Middaugh M M5054 - Plano TX 694 41/107 540/1233 4:07:35 59:51 1:28:41 2:03:35 2:34:50 3:06:21 4:03:25 9:18
1144 Kara Tweedy F F3034 - Norman OK 695 37/110 155/737 4:07:39 56:26 1:25:11 2:01:06 2:34:33 3:07:48 4:05:53 9:24
1336 Donna Banks F F4549 - Yukon OK 696 14/84 156/737 4:07:39 54:41 1:23:14 1:58:56 2:31:24 3:03:37 4:04:00 9:19
671 Jayson Currier M M4044 - Edmond OK 697 65/111 541/1233 4:07:51 52:51 1:19:49 1:52:30 2:23:26 2:55:19 4:06:59 9:26
2947 Susan Hill F F4044 - Glenpool OK 698 21/95 157/737 4:07:52 56:26 1:24:24 1:58:32 2:29:01 2:59:28 3:58:33 9:07
916 Ronda Andrews F F4549 - Tonganoxie KS 699 15/84 158/737 4:07:52 57:23 1:27:31 2:04:44 2:37:01 3:08:22 4:06:44 9:26
2666 Cortnie Klingzell F F2529 - Salina TX 700 32/117 159/737 4:07:53 59:02 1:28:37 2:04:29 2:36:40 3:08:01 4:03:04 9:17
619 James McDonald M M4549 - Phoenix AZ 701 77/156 542/1233 4:08:00 57:09 1:26:13 2:02:42 2:34:37 3:06:41 4:05:45 9:23
1113 Eva Small F F5054 X Yukon OK 702 5/48 160/737 4:08:03 56:48 1:25:22 2:00:34 2:32:54 3:04:32 4:05:43 9:23
3272 Kyle Griffith M CLYDE2 - Oklahoma City OK 703 38/96 543/1233 4:08:07 54:56 1:21:44 1:55:27 2:28:18 3:02:59 4:03:07 9:17
326 Billie Hoekstra F F2529 - Euless TX 704 33/117 161/737 4:08:11 57:27 1:27:09 2:01:41 2:34:37 3:06:50 4:05:43 9:23
1797 Rich Bussen M M4549 - Dallas TX 705 78/156 544/1233 4:08:15 53:47 1:20:59 1:54:13 2:25:37 2:58:08 4:07:57 9:28
972 Kyle Eastham M M4549 - Stillwater OK 706 79/156 545/1233 4:08:16 55:06 1:21:47 1:54:20 2:25:15 2:58:45 3:58:26 9:07
1129 Kenneth Hambrick M M5559 - Enid OK 707 20/58 546/1233 4:08:17 55:51 1:23:24 1:56:52 2:29:06 2:59:52 4:02:02 9:15
2617 Catharine Pawlus F F2024 - Joplin MO 708 22/64 162/737 4:08:18 59:50 1:28:51 2:03:40 2:35:32 3:08:40 4:05:57 9:24
2796 Anthony Morton M M3034 - Broken Arrow OK 709 76/130 547/1233 4:08:20 59:04 1:28:11 2:02:50 2:34:28 3:06:03 4:02:57 9:17
1282 George Grogan M M3034 - Paris TX 710 77/130 548/1233 4:08:29 58:26 1:26:25 1:59:36 2:29:48 2:59:15 4:04:51 9:21
364 Karen Will F FILLY - Arlington TX 711 4/60 163/737 4:08:38 57:12 1:26:20 2:02:34 2:35:21 3:07:40 4:07:04 9:26
602 Bobby Streip M CLYDE2 - Ohatchee AL 712 39/96 549/1233 4:08:45 57:02 1:25:31 2:01:35 2:33:28 3:05:43 4:04:55 9:21
974 Jonathan Cramer M M2024 - Oklahoma City OK 713 38/66 550/1233 4:08:55 57:02 1:25:07 2:00:01 2:32:59 3:09:40 4:08:55 9:31
    NO FN LN SEX DIVISION BOSTON CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL GUNTIME 10K 15K HALF 27K 32K TIME PACE
712 Trisha Henderson F FILLY - Del City OK 714 5/60 164/737 4:09:01 53:40 1:20:46 1:55:01 2:27:11 3:00:50 4:06:57 9:26

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after