Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002

10 Mile

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,590
Number of females:
2,133
Number of males:
1,457
Average time:
1:35:54

Info

September 29, 2002 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

10 Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Eric Johnson 51:41
    2. Jeremy Polson 52:57
    3. Jason Minnick 53:39
    4. Jon Koch 53:53
    5. Steve Pasche 53:55
  • Female Participants
    1. Katie Mcgregor 55:49
    2. Eve Rukavina 1:03:11
    3. Sonya Anderson 1:03:29
    4. Heidi Keller Miler 1:03:48
    5. Kari Campbell 1:04:24

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
13717 Joe Raasch 36 M M3539 Shakopee MN 2492 233/264 1236/1458 1:41:35 1:42:53 10:18
10810 Lisa Rivera 30 F F3034 Minneapolis MN 2493 267/441 1257/2134 1:40:12 1:42:54 10:18
10913 Steven Lindell 55 M M5559 Eden Prairie MN 2494 54/81 1237/1458 1:41:20 1:42:55 10:18
11789 Virginia Magee 41 F F4044 Buffalo MN 2495 170/293 1258/2134 1:42:21 1:42:56 10:18
14255 Annick Westbrook 36 F F3539 North Oaks MN 2496 239/368 1259/2134 1:41:31 1:42:56 10:18
14157 Lisa Tulisaari 41 F F4044 Lakeville MN 2497 171/293 1260/2134 1:41:11 1:42:57 10:18
13492 Kyle Nash 33 M M3034 Minneapolis MN 2498 225/257 1238/1458 1:42:10 1:42:58 10:18
12326 Lindsay Bremer 21 F F0121 Maplewood MN 2499 28/51 1261/2134 1:41:48 1:43:01 10:19
11491 Denise Griep 40 F F4044 Minneapolis MN 2500 172/293 1262/2134 1:41:43 1:43:01 10:19
10197 Katie Moran 43 F F4044 Minneapolis MN 2501 173/293 1263/2134 1:41:43 1:43:01 10:19
14590 Heidi Johnson 31 F F3034 Shorewood MN 2502 268/441 1264/2134 1:40:55 1:43:04 10:19
10406 Julie Bunde 35 F F3539 Inver Grove Height MN 2503 240/368 1265/2134 1:40:54 1:43:04 10:19
12224 Jennifer Belford 29 F F2229 Minnetonka MN 2504 381/627 1266/2134 1:42:19 1:43:05 10:19
14318 Bradley Yerhot 31 M M3034 Minneapolis MN 2505 226/257 1239/1458 1:42:20 1:43:05 10:19
12784 Dan Grady 44 M M4044 Minneapolis MN 2506 202/224 1240/1458 1:40:26 1:43:07 10:19
10436 James Coates 53 M M5054 Eagan MN 2507 95/119 1241/1458 1:41:25 1:43:08 10:19
14120 Jon Thompson 36 M M3539 West St Paul MN 2508 234/264 1242/1458 1:41:09 1:43:11 10:20
11775 Carla Purscell 37 F F3539 Richfield MN 2509 241/368 1267/2134 1:42:07 1:43:11 10:20
10766 Maril Tonsoni 25 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 2510 382/627 1268/2134 1:42:42 1:43:12 10:20
10770 Mary Irene Slatt 25 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 2511 383/627 1269/2134 1:42:42 1:43:12 10:20
11443 Mary Adkins 42 F F4044 Grand Forks ND 2512 174/293 1270/2134 1:40:47 1:43:12 10:20
11782 Karen Garell 32 F F3034 Plymouth MN 2513 269/441 1271/2134 1:42:09 1:43:14 10:20
11781 David Anderson 33 M M3034 Minneapolis MN 2514 227/257 1243/1458 1:42:09 1:43:14 10:20
13757 Karrie Richardson 31 F F3034 Madison WI 2515 270/441 1272/2134 1:42:33 1:43:15 10:20
11623 Melanie Bluhm 29 F F2229 St Paul MN 2516 384/627 1273/2134 1:42:20 1:43:15 10:20
11057 Anne Dickau 48 F F4549 Mankato MN 2517 109/186 1274/2134 1:41:16 1:43:20 10:20
10769 Rachel Charak 25 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 2518 385/627 1275/2134 1:42:51 1:43:20 10:20
10939 John Gainor 30 M M3034 White Bear MN 2519 228/257 1244/1458 1:40:17 1:43:21 10:21
10938 Chad Kirchner 32 M M3034 Minneapolis MN 2520 229/257 1245/1458 1:40:17 1:43:21 10:21
14404 Janet Manguson 38 F F3539 Minneapolis MN 2521 242/368 1276/2134 1:40:23 1:43:22 10:21
14447 Elizabeth Brama 27 F F2229 St Louis Park MN 2522 386/627 1277/2134 1:40:22 1:43:22 10:21
10865 Sandra Erickson 50 F F5054 Faribault MN 2523 48/93 1278/2134 1:40:46 1:43:25 10:21
11654 Cynthia Crandall 32 F F3034 Minneapolis MN 2524 271/441 1279/2134 1:40:31 1:43:25 10:21
13709 Renee Proulx 38 F F3539 Stacy MN 2525 243/368 1280/2134 1:40:53 1:43:26 10:21
12250 Barbara Bertsch 31 F F3034 Hastings MN 2526 272/441 1281/2134 1:42:30 1:43:27 10:21
14424 Luci Locsin 33 F F3034 Minneapolis MN 2527 273/441 1282/2134 1:42:28 1:43:27 10:21
14482 Jennifer Haberman 13 F F0121 Apple Valley MN 2528 29/51 1283/2134 1:42:28 1:43:27 10:21
14251 Brian West 45 M M4549 Marshall MN 2529 147/173 1246/1458 1:40:51 1:43:28 10:21
14183 Sara Vieth 29 F F2229 Hastings MN 2530 387/627 1284/2134 1:40:16 1:43:28 10:21
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
13279 Steve Linstrom 45 M M4549 Marshall MN 2531 148/173 1247/1458 1:40:51 1:43:29 10:21

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after