Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2004

Ten Mile

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,757
Number of females:
2,284
Number of males:
1,473
Average time:
1:35:26

Info

October 3, 2004 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

Ten Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chad Johnson 48:44
    2. Moses Waweru 49:52
    3. Jeremy Polson 51:35
    4. Sergey Nochevny 51:45
    5. Jason Minnick 52:03
  • Female Participants
    1. Sara Wells 57:13
    2. Velentyna Poltavska 57:34
    3. Bethany Helms 59:18
    4. Jen Blue 59:56
    5. Brandy Erholtz 1:00:05

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
13350 Jennifer Ringold F3034 339 21/501 91/2285 1:15:27 1:15:38 7:34
10881 Denny Cameron M4044 340 43/225 249/1474 1:15:35 1:15:40 7:34
11151 Kendra Deruyter F2229 341 23/601 92/2285 1:15:24 1:15:41 7:35
13901 Thomas Tedlund M4549 342 40/182 250/1474 1:15:35 1:15:42 7:35
13099 Philip Peichel M3539 343 44/268 251/1474 1:15:11 1:15:43 7:35
13589 John Schwert M4549 344 41/182 252/1474 1:15:31 1:15:44 7:35
12565 Meg Martin F4044 345 20/296 93/2285 1:14:57 1:15:45 7:35
12062 William Jordan M4549 346 42/182 253/1474 1:14:51 1:15:48 7:35
14052 David Van Der Heide M3539 347 45/268 254/1474 1:15:03 1:15:50 7:35
11901 Lea Howard F2229 348 24/601 94/2285 1:13:54 1:15:52 7:36
13186 Susan Ploetz F2229 349 25/601 95/2285 1:15:16 1:15:52 7:36
10334 Donald Webb M4044 350 44/225 255/1474 1:14:46 1:15:55 7:36
11702 Valerie Harries F4549 351 8/206 96/2285 1:15:48 1:15:55 7:36
13969 Andrew Titcomb M3539 352 46/268 256/1474 1:14:55 1:15:57 7:36
11844 Susan Hoban F4549 353 9/206 97/2285 1:15:49 1:15:58 7:36
13908 Dean Tenney M4549 354 43/182 257/1474 1:15:29 1:16:00 7:36
11820 Bill Hienz M3539 355 47/268 258/1474 1:15:20 1:16:00 7:36
12746 Dale Miller M5559 356 7/87 259/1474 1:15:37 1:16:01 7:37
11401 Mark Flumerfelt M4044 357 45/225 260/1474 1:15:55 1:16:02 7:37
14549 Melissa Farr F2229 358 26/601 98/2285 1:15:58 1:16:04 7:37
11580 Mike Greenbaum M3034 359 36/263 261/1474 1:15:30 1:16:05 7:37
13813 Timm Stoffel M3539 360 48/268 262/1474 1:14:58 1:16:06 7:37
11489 Mark Gavin M4044 361 46/225 263/1474 1:15:06 1:16:07 7:37
10340 Jeff Pinske M4549 362 44/182 264/1474 1:15:50 1:16:07 7:37
12098 Takashi Kawamura M2229 363 55/229 265/1474 1:14:04 1:16:07 7:37
13889 Wade Tallman M3034 364 37/263 266/1474 1:15:06 1:16:08 7:37
10639 Jay Bertsch M3539 365 49/268 267/1474 1:14:50 1:16:08 7:37
13756 Sam Spears M4044 366 47/225 268/1474 1:13:07 1:16:09 7:37
11605 David Gunderson M2229 367 56/229 269/1474 1:13:21 1:16:12 7:38
10847 James Burnett M3034 368 38/263 270/1474 1:16:01 1:16:17 7:38
10344 Ricky Baker M2229 369 57/229 271/1474 1:14:30 1:16:17 7:38
14097 Robert Wagner M2229 370 58/229 272/1474 1:16:05 1:16:20 7:38
10477 Anne Attea F4044 371 21/296 99/2285 1:14:02 1:16:20 7:38
12252 Harvey Kruckenberg M4549 372 45/182 273/1474 1:15:58 1:16:21 7:39
14386 Joe Matack M2229 373 59/229 274/1474 1:15:37 1:16:22 7:39
13115 Steve Perry M3539 374 50/268 275/1474 1:15:37 1:16:22 7:39
11981 Sarah Janson F2229 375 27/601 100/2285 1:15:49 1:16:23 7:39
10090 Nancy Camp F5054 376 3/102 101/2285 1:16:16 1:16:23 7:39
14210 Bret Whitnah M2229 377 60/229 276/1474 1:15:58 1:16:23 7:39
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
10138 Louis Weitzman M5054 378 18/139 277/1474 1:16:18 1:16:27 7:39

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after