Grandma's Marathon

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,261
Number of females:
2,932
Number of males:
2,329
Average time:
2:12:11

Results By

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chad Johnson 1:05:18
    2. Luke Humphrey 1:05:51
    3. Matt Thull 1:06:05
    4. Chris Lundstrom 1:06:10
    5. Mark Stallings 1:07:40
  • Female Participants
    1. Paige Higgins 1:14:47
    2. Brandy Erholtz 1:19:31
    3. Laurie Knowles 1:19:38
    4. Valerie Gortmaker 1:20:45
    5. Jennifer Houck 1:22:41

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
794 Dennis Henkel M5559 1287 45/136 971/2329 59:01 1:55:50 1:56:01 8:51
F1275 Therese Crawford F4044 1288 47/345 373/2934 54:12 1:53:04 1:56:01 8:38
1359 Kevin Juntunen M4044 1289 112/281 902/2329 55:15 1:54:20 1:56:01 8:44
158 Joshua Adler M1934 1290 388/887 953/2329 59:26 1:55:25 1:56:01 8:49
F163 Tiffany Josephson F1934 1291 227/1539 398/2934 55:42 1:53:56 1:56:03 8:42
F378 Gina Miller F1934 1292 224/1539 392/2934 54:54 1:53:45 1:56:03 8:41
664 Steven Willis M3539 1293 139/335 970/2329 59:11 1:55:50 1:56:04 8:51
1702 Mark Gabriel M4044 1294 120/281 957/2329 58:56 1:55:33 1:56:04 8:50
621 Matthew Aune M1934 1295 366/887 873/2329 55:02 1:53:53 1:56:05 8:42
1688 Richard Dahl M1934 1296 342/887 806/2329 53:41 1:52:32 1:56:05 8:36
F1598 Stacey Stark F3539 1297 69/434 445/2934 56:35 1:55:06 1:56:06 8:48
2581 Paul Eichstaedt M3539 1298 124/335 904/2329 54:33 1:54:22 1:56:07 8:44
2831 David Delgado M3539 1299 94/335 722/2329 52:14 1:50:33 1:56:07 8:27
1895 Kyle Blomgren M4044 1300 122/281 973/2329 57:33 1:55:51 1:56:07 8:51
307 Dan Lee M5054 1301 68/205 929/2329 51:43 1:55:04 1:56:10 8:47
2119 Mark Snyder M3539 1302 127/335 915/2329 58:13 1:54:49 1:56:12 8:46
1165 Peter Zinda M1934 1303 359/887 841/2329 52:32 1:53:24 1:56:12 8:40
F2723 Allison Adrian F1934 1304 237/1539 418/2934 54:21 1:54:21 1:56:12 8:44
2247 Skip Fay M4044 1305 103/281 817/2329 49:07 1:52:43 1:56:12 8:37
2801 Jim Gerweck M5054 1306 56/205 786/2329 52:05 1:51:50 1:56:13 8:33
1167 Bruce Pap M5054 1307 65/205 905/2329 55:29 1:54:23 1:56:14 8:44
1891 William Deal M5054 1308 67/205 925/2329 55:35 1:55:01 1:56:14 8:47
F2281 Kelly Keith F1934 1309 192/1539 333/2934 53:37 1:51:50 1:56:15 8:33
F1170 Kathleen Ronning F4044 1310 58/345 455/2934 57:26 1:55:14 1:56:17 8:48
F1498 Sarah Kromroy F1934 1311 233/1539 407/2934 54:14 1:54:10 1:56:20 8:43
649 Chris Parno M1934 1312 403/887 996/2329 59:43 1:56:17 1:56:20 8:53
F396 Missy Hendrickson F1934 1313 243/1539 425/2934 56:01 1:54:33 1:56:20 8:45
693 Patrick Gillis M5559 1314 41/136 895/2329 55:29 1:54:14 1:56:20 8:44
F482 Laura Seitz F1934 1315 236/1539 413/2934 54:26 1:54:14 1:56:21 8:44
F1152 Margarita Sevilla F1934 1316 279/1539 489/2934 52:21 1:56:12 1:56:22 8:53
849 Marcus Taintor M1934 1317 315/887 745/2329 50:24 1:51:03 1:56:22 8:29
874 Frank Guldbrandsen M6064 1318 17/80 944/2329 54:55 1:55:20 1:56:23 8:49
2430 Mark Helmer M5054 1319 70/205 946/2329 54:55 1:55:20 1:56:23 8:49
F607 Gwen Granda F4044 1320 54/345 441/2934 55:42 1:54:57 1:56:23 8:47
946 Allen Phillips M1934 1321 384/887 930/2329 58:43 1:55:05 1:56:24 8:48
1307 Joe O'Neil M1218 1322 66/105 921/2329 57:13 1:54:58 1:56:24 8:47
F473 Kirsten Dussault F1934 1323 223/1539 391/2934 53:00 1:53:43 1:56:25 8:41
F591 Erica Ellefson F1934 1324 274/1539 479/2934 55:47 1:55:59 1:56:25 8:52
F637 Marjore Sandor F5054 1325 13/160 457/2934 55:50 1:55:19 1:56:26 8:49
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
345 Patrick Stariha M1934 1326 374/887 897/2329 56:12 1:54:16 1:56:26 8:44

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after