Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002

10 Mile

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,590
Number of females:
2,133
Number of males:
1,457
Average time:
1:35:54

Info

September 29, 2002 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

10 Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Eric Johnson 51:41
    2. Jeremy Polson 52:57
    3. Jason Minnick 53:39
    4. Jon Koch 53:53
    5. Steve Pasche 53:55
  • Female Participants
    1. Katie Mcgregor 55:49
    2. Eve Rukavina 1:03:11
    3. Sonya Anderson 1:03:29
    4. Heidi Keller Miler 1:03:48
    5. Kari Campbell 1:04:24

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
11436 Patrick Mccoy 28 M M2229 Robbinsdale MN 1653 165/254 957/1458 1:31:03 1:33:53 9:24
12737 David Gardner 36 M M3539 Brooklyn Park MN 1654 187/264 958/1458 1:33:53 1:33:53 9:24
11547 Elisabeth Cleveland 30 F F3034 Minneapolis MN 1655 147/441 697/2134 1:31:32 1:33:54 9:24
14659 Jeff Swenson 53 M M5054 Plymouth MN 1656 73/119 959/1458 1:32:01 1:33:54 9:24
14414 Stephen Mendrzychowski 28 M M2229 Minneapolis MN 1657 166/254 960/1458 1:32:12 1:33:55 9:24
11985 Bridget Maloney 45 F F4549 Edina MN 1658 59/186 698/2134 1:33:36 1:33:56 9:24
11971 Joellen Depalma 38 F F3539 Eagan MN 1659 134/368 699/2134 1:32:17 1:34:01 9:25
13071 Elizabeth Jones 41 F F4044 Minneapolis MN 1660 104/293 700/2134 1:33:13 1:34:01 9:25
10745 Allison Welch 29 F F2229 Plymouth MN 1661 205/627 701/2134 1:31:36 1:34:02 9:25
12854 Tanya Haman 30 F F3034 Savage MN 1662 148/441 702/2134 1:32:20 1:34:02 9:25
13192 Kari Kugler 29 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 1663 206/627 703/2134 1:32:21 1:34:03 9:25
10378 Fran Sepler 44 F F4044 Mendota Heights MN 1664 105/293 704/2134 1:31:43 1:34:05 9:25
12539 Patrick Maloney 29 M M2229 Shoreview MN 1665 167/254 961/1458 1:31:12 1:34:06 9:25
13850 Jessica Schaefer 21 F F0121 St Cloud MN 1666 17/51 705/2134 1:32:53 1:34:06 9:25
14403 Susan Larish 33 F F3034 Minneapolis MN 1667 149/441 706/2134 1:32:32 1:34:07 9:25
11666 Keith Schmoll 29 M M2229 Eden Prairie MN 1668 168/254 962/1458 1:31:31 1:34:07 9:25
10969 Jason Okerberg 40 M M4044 Eagan MN 1669 167/224 963/1458 1:33:19 1:34:07 9:25
11060 Patrice Macgibbon 40 F F4044 Eden Prairie MN 1670 106/293 707/2134 1:30:58 1:34:08 9:25
11061 Peggy Gazzola 40 F F4044 Lakeville MN 1671 107/293 708/2134 1:30:57 1:34:08 9:25
10321 Doreen Lewis 38 F F3539 Worcester MN 1672 135/368 709/2134 1:33:47 1:34:08 9:25
11714 Christine O'brien 35 F F3539 Mendota Heights MN 1673 136/368 710/2134 1:32:10 1:34:09 9:25
11574 Rich Roeder 66 M M6569 Brooklyn Park MN 1674 7/14 964/1458 1:33:19 1:34:10 9:25
14387 Tricia Johnson 37 F F3539 Owatonna MN 1675 137/368 711/2134 1:33:03 1:34:10 9:25
13060 Jay Johnson 41 M M4044 Owatonna MN 1676 168/224 965/1458 1:33:03 1:34:10 9:25
12937 William Hession 51 M M5054 Eden Prairie MN 1677 74/119 966/1458 1:32:28 1:34:11 9:26
13915 William Severson 23 M M2229 Minneapolis MN 1678 169/254 967/1458 1:28:04 1:34:11 9:26
10215 Michelle Witchger 44 F F4044 Edina MN 1679 108/293 712/2134 1:33:53 1:34:11 9:26
13331 Bob Marko 34 M M3034 Maple Grove MN 1680 166/257 968/1458 1:33:40 1:34:11 9:26
10364 Cathy Villas Horns 42 F F4044 Edina MN 1681 109/293 713/2134 1:32:49 1:34:11 9:26
10848 Christopher Quinn 38 M M3539 Minneapolis MN 1682 188/264 969/1458 1:33:02 1:34:16 9:26
12123 Catherine Allison 23 F F2229 Edina MN 1683 207/627 714/2134 1:33:37 1:34:17 9:26
10206 Monica Bongart 35 F F3539 Plymouth MN 1684 138/368 715/2134 1:31:16 1:34:17 9:26
13154 Clint Knudsen 27 M M2229 St Louis Park MN 1685 170/254 970/1458 1:31:46 1:34:18 9:26
13802 Brad Rud 28 M M2229 St Louis Park MN 1686 171/254 971/1458 1:31:46 1:34:18 9:26
14361 Lisa Dinndorf 34 F F3034 Excelsior MN 1687 150/441 716/2134 1:31:47 1:34:20 9:26
13656 Beth Petersen 35 F F3539 Woodbury MN 1688 139/368 717/2134 1:33:19 1:34:20 9:26
12344 Lara Brose 32 F F3034 Maple Grove MN 1689 151/441 718/2134 1:34:11 1:34:20 9:26
12605 Julie Dunn 44 F F4044 Chaska MN 1690 110/293 719/2134 1:32:23 1:34:22 9:27
10189 Jack Hero 64 M M6064 Prior Lake MN 1691 19/41 972/1458 1:33:43 1:34:22 9:27
    NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
12939 Erica Heyl 37 F F3539 Lake Villa IL 1692 140/368 720/2134 1:32:27 1:34:22 9:27

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after