Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2003

10 Mile

The Shortcut to the Capitol

Summary

Number of finishers:
3,637
Number of females:
2,209
Number of males:
1,428
Average time:
1:35:11

Info

October 5, 2003 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

  • event email:

Races

Results By

10 Mile - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chris Lundstrom 50:46
    2. Joey Keillor 52:09
    3. Andrew Kummer 53:23
    4. Leroy Popowski 53:28
    5. Tom Stambaugh 53:34
  • Female Participants
    1. Katie Mcgregor 54:30
    2. Renae Brown 1:00:43
    3. Kelly Keeler 1:00:50
    4. Suzy Stanley 1:01:58
    5. Kate Davis 1:02:15

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
12815 Mary Daulton F4044 997 57/337 342/2209 1:25:49 1:26:03 8:37
14550 Bonnie Wibbels F2229 998 79/603 343/2209 1:24:57 1:26:04 8:37
14187 Greg Schmidt M2229 999 99/222 656/1429 1:24:57 1:26:04 8:37
13838 Daniel Nelson M4549 1000 85/162 657/1429 1:25:22 1:26:05 8:37
10393 Tracy Anderson F3539 1001 83/397 344/2209 1:25:00 1:26:06 8:37
13548 Marc Laurent M3034 1002 114/262 658/1429 1:24:36 1:26:08 8:37
13885 Kathy Numelin F3034 1003 79/440 345/2209 1:24:57 1:26:09 8:37
10307 Chris Rea M3034 1004 115/262 659/1429 1:24:17 1:26:09 8:37
11139 Rick Coad M2229 1005 100/222 660/1429 1:25:33 1:26:09 8:37
10621 Jennifer Walter-Mobley F3539 1006 84/397 346/2209 1:23:34 1:26:10 8:37
13960 Sonali Pendharkar F3034 1007 80/440 347/2209 1:25:52 1:26:10 8:37
12952 Susan Engelhart F2229 1008 80/603 348/2209 1:25:53 1:26:10 8:37
12160 Patrick Mason M2229 1009 101/222 661/1429 1:25:38 1:26:11 8:38
10803 Eric Wood M3034 1010 116/262 662/1429 1:26:06 1:26:11 8:38
13931 Kenneth Paddock M3034 1011 117/262 663/1429 1:25:02 1:26:11 8:38
12867 David Dimagno M3034 1012 118/262 664/1429 1:25:26 1:26:11 8:38
14292 Jeanelle Soland F2229 1013 81/603 349/2209 1:25:27 1:26:11 8:38
10957 Kate Larson F2229 1014 82/603 350/2209 1:25:35 1:26:11 8:38
10282 Tom Muehlbauer M3539 1015 136/256 665/1429 1:23:27 1:26:11 8:38
13158 John Hahn M3539 1016 137/256 666/1429 1:25:17 1:26:12 8:38
11727 Douglas Reeder M5559 1017 28/82 667/1429 1:25:58 1:26:12 8:38
12299 Tim Netzell M4549 1018 86/162 668/1429 1:25:35 1:26:12 8:38
14024 Thomas Prew M4044 1019 126/242 669/1429 1:23:28 1:26:13 8:38
11532 Craig Solem M3034 1020 119/262 670/1429 1:24:12 1:26:13 8:38
10487 Catherine Sunde F3034 1021 81/440 351/2209 1:25:20 1:26:14 8:38
10751 Chris Glanzer M4044 1022 127/242 671/1429 1:25:02 1:26:14 8:38
10488 Amy Sunde F2229 1023 83/603 352/2209 1:25:20 1:26:14 8:38
11400 Kristen Allmaras F2229 1024 84/603 353/2209 1:24:00 1:26:15 8:38
10689 Peter Kozar M3034 1025 120/262 672/1429 1:25:20 1:26:15 8:38
13646 Mary Madden F3034 1026 82/440 354/2209 1:25:11 1:26:16 8:38
13274 Cara Holm F3539 1027 85/397 355/2209 1:23:19 1:26:16 8:38
14029 Leta Prochnow F2229 1028 85/603 356/2209 1:24:02 1:26:16 8:38
11833 Joel Swanson M4044 1029 128/242 673/1429 1:25:01 1:26:19 8:38
10801 Laura Cazett F2229 1030 86/603 357/2209 1:24:34 1:26:20 8:38
14644 Dawn Colton F3539 1031 86/397 358/2209 1:25:13 1:26:22 8:39
14424 Nirmal Traeger F3539 1032 87/397 359/2209 1:24:28 1:26:24 8:39
13617 Christine Lourens F2229 1033 87/603 360/2209 1:26:04 1:26:24 8:39
11142 Klaus Trieselmann M5054 1034 54/133 674/1429 1:25:39 1:26:26 8:39
12378 Laurie Allex F4044 1035 58/337 361/2209 1:25:55 1:26:26 8:39
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip Time TIME PACE
12112 Wayne Iskra M3539 1036 138/256 675/1429 1:25:24 1:26:27 8:39

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after